Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

18237 Chattisgarh Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 18237 Chattisgarh Exp train live running status. 18237 Chattisgarh Exp train runs from Korba (KRBA) to Amritsar Jn (ASR) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 18237 train covers 82 stations. The departure time for 18237 Chattisgarh Exp from Korba is 11:33. The arrival time to Amritsar Jn is 07:35. The total distance covered by Chattisgarh Exp is 2101 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Korba to Amritsar Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Chattisgarh Exp - 18237.
Thursday
30-06-2022
Yesterday
01-07-2022
Today
02-07-2022
Tomorrow
03-07-2022
Yet to start from Korba at 11:33
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Korba
-
Source
11:33
11:33
On Time
-
Source
Urga
8 km
11:44
11:44
11:45
11:45
On Time
-
1min
Saragbundia
14 km
11:52
11:52
11:53
11:53
On Time
-
1min
Madwarani
20 km
12:01
12:01
12:02
12:02
On Time
-
1min
Kothari Road
25 km
12:08
12:08
12:09
12:09
On Time
-
1min
Balpur Halt
29 km
12:15
12:15
12:16
12:16
On Time
-
1min
Champa Jn
37 km
12:30
12:30
12:35
12:35
On Time
-
5min
Janjgir Naila
47 km
12:46
12:46
12:48
12:48
On Time
-
2min
Akaltara
62 km
13:00
13:00
13:02
13:02
On Time
-
2min
Jairamnagar
75 km
13:13
13:13
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
2min
Bilaspur Jn
89 km
14:00
14:00
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
15min
Bhatapara
136 km
15:01
15:01
15:03
15:03
On Time
-
2min
Tilda Neora
162 km
15:28
15:28
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
2min
Raipur Jn
200 km
16:10
16:10
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
10min
Bhilai Pwr Hs
228 km
16:53
16:53
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
2min
Durg
237 km
17:25
17:25
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
5min
Raj Nandgaon
267 km
17:52
17:52
17:54
17:54
On Time
-
2min
Dongargarh
299 km
18:17
18:17
18:19
18:19
On Time
-
2min
Salekasa
335 km
18:50
18:50
18:52
18:52
On Time
-
2min
Amgaon
350 km
19:03
19:03
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
2min
Gondia Jn
372 km
19:48
19:48
19:53
19:53
On Time
-
5min
Tirora
402 km
20:12
20:12
20:14
20:14
On Time
-
2min
Tumsar Road
422 km
20:30
20:30
20:32
20:32
On Time
-
2min
Bhandara Road
440 km
20:46
20:46
20:48
20:48
On Time
-
2min
Kamptee
488 km
21:21
21:21
21:23
21:23
On Time
-
2min
Nagpur
502 km
22:00
22:00
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
20min
Multai
647 km
00:24
00:24
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
1min
Amla Jn
670 km
00:40
00:40
00:42
00:42
On Time
-
2min
Betul
693 km
01:00
01:00
01:02
01:02
On Time
-
2min
Ghoradongri
730 km
01:37
01:37
01:38
01:38
On Time
-
1min
Itarsi Jn
800 km
04:10
04:10
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
5min
Hoshangabad
818 km
04:33
04:33
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
2min
Rani Kamalapati
886 km
05:48
05:48
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
2min
Bhopal Jn
892 km
06:00
06:00
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
10min
Vidisha
945 km
06:53
06:53
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
2min
Ganj Basoda
985 km
07:22
07:22
07:24
07:24
On Time
-
2min
Mandi Bamora
1013 km
07:50
07:50
07:52
07:52
On Time
-
2min
Bina Jn
1030 km
09:15
09:15
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
5min
Lalitpur Jn
1093 km
10:04
10:04
10:06
10:06
On Time
-
2min
Talbahat
1133 km
10:34
10:34
10:36
10:36
On Time
-
2min
V Lakshmibai
1184 km
11:40
11:40
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
10min
Datia
1209 km
12:12
12:12
12:14
12:14
On Time
-
2min
Dabra
1239 km
12:37
12:37
12:39
12:39
On Time
-
2min
Gwalior
1281 km
13:18
13:18
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
2min
Morena
1320 km
13:48
13:48
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
2min
Dhaulpur
1347 km
15:00
15:00
15:02
15:02
On Time
-
2min
Agra Cantt
1399 km
15:40
15:40
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
5min
Raja Ki Mandi
1403 km
15:55
15:55
15:57
15:57
On Time
-
2min
Mathura Jn
1453 km
16:35
16:35
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
5min
Chata
1484 km
17:04
17:04
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
1min
Kosi Kalan
1495 km
17:23
17:23
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
2min
Palwal
1537 km
18:32
18:32
18:34
18:34
On Time
-
2min
Ballabgarh
1558 km
18:50
18:50
18:52
18:52
On Time
-
2min
Faridabad
1566 km
19:01
19:01
19:03
19:03
On Time
-
2min
H Nizamuddin
1587 km
19:45
19:45
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
15min
Sahibabad
1603 km
20:20
20:20
20:22
20:22
On Time
-
2min
Ghaziabad
1610 km
20:38
20:38
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
2min
Muradnagar
1628 km
20:58
20:58
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
2min
Modinagar
1638 km
21:09
21:09
21:11
21:11
On Time
-
2min
Meerut City
1657 km
21:35
21:35
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
5min
Meerut Cant
1662 km
21:44
21:44
21:46
21:46
On Time
-
2min
Khatauli
1691 km
22:07
22:07
22:09
22:09
On Time
-
2min
Muzaffarnagar
1713 km
22:28
22:28
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
2min
Deoband
1737 km
22:48
22:48
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
2min
Saharanpur
1771 km
00:03
00:03
00:05
00:05
On Time
-
2min
Yamunanagar Jud
1801 km
00:32
00:32
00:34
00:34
On Time
-
2min
Jagadhri Wshop
1806 km
00:39
00:39
00:41
00:41
On Time
-
2min
Barara
1828 km
00:57
00:57
00:59
00:59
On Time
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
1852 km
01:30
01:30
01:38
01:38
On Time
-
8min
Ambala City
1860 km
01:49
01:49
01:51
01:51
On Time
-
2min
Rajpura Jn
1880 km
02:06
02:06
02:08
02:08
On Time
-
2min
Sirhind Jn
1906 km
02:27
02:27
02:29
02:29
On Time
-
2min
Mandigovindgarh
1915 km
02:38
02:38
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
2min
Khanna
1923 km
03:02
03:02
03:04
03:04
On Time
-
2min
Ludhiana Jn
1966 km
04:35
04:35
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
10min
Phillaur Jn
1979 km
04:59
04:59
05:01
05:01
On Time
-
2min
Phagwara Jn
2002 km
05:22
05:22
05:24
05:24
On Time
-
2min
Jalandhar Cant
2018 km
05:41
05:41
05:43
05:43
On Time
-
2min
Jalandhar City
2023 km
06:00
06:00
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
5min
Beas
2059 km
06:37
06:37
06:39
06:39
On Time
-
2min
Jandiala
2083 km
06:57
06:57
06:59
06:59
On Time
-
2min
Amritsar Jn
2101 km
07:35
07:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

18237 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Chattisgarh Exp 18237 running or not?

A. Chattisgarh Exp 18237 starts from Korba at 11:33. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Chattisgarh Exp 18237 now?

A. Check the location of Chattisgarh Exp 18237 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 82 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Chattisgarh Exp 18237 train?

A. The last stop for Chattisgarh Exp 18237 train is Amritsar Jn(ASR). The train reaches Amritsar Jn at 07:35
Korba to Amritsar Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Korba to Amritsar