Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Korba to Bilaspur Trains

18250 HASDEO EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 18250 Running Status )
KRBA
Korba
06:35
Thu, 29 Feb
1hr 50min
93 km
BSP
Bilaspur Jn
08:25
Thu, 29 Feb
2S
CC
INR65
12252 WAINGANGA EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12252 Running Status )
KRBA
Korba
08:05
Thu, 29 Feb
1hr 45min
93 km
BSP
Bilaspur Jn
09:50
Thu, 29 Feb
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR175
Free Train Cancellation Offer
18237 CHATTISGARH EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 18237 Running Status )
KRBA
Korba
11:33
Thu, 29 Feb
2hr 27min
93 km
BSP
Bilaspur Jn
14:00
Thu, 29 Feb
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR145
18517 KRBA VSKP EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 18517 Running Status )
KRBA
Korba
16:10
Thu, 29 Feb
1hr 50min
93 km
BSP
Bilaspur Jn
18:00
Thu, 29 Feb
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR145
0 PG Charges on UPI Payments
18239 SHIVNATH EXPRES
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 18239 Running Status )
KRBA
Korba
18:23
Thu, 29 Feb
2hr 7min
93 km
BSP
Bilaspur Jn
20:30
Thu, 29 Feb
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR100

Korba to Bilaspur Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Korba to Bilaspur trains – Approximately 5 trains are found running between Korba to Bilaspur covering a distance of approx 93 kms. Trains from Korba to Bilaspur are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Korba to Bilaspur train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Korba to Bilaspur train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Korba to Bilaspur online train ticket booking.

Also, plan your return journey by booking Bilaspur to Korba train tickets online.

Korba to Bilaspur Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Bilaspur from Korba is 12252 WAINGANGA EXP. From Korba, the train takes 1hr 45min hours to reach Bilaspur. The train starts at 08:05:00 from Korba KRBA and reaches Bilaspur BSP at 09:50:00. 12252 WAINGANGA EXP operates on Thur, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Korba to Bilaspur:

The cheapest train to Bilaspur from Korba is 18250 HASDEO EXPRESS. The train takes 1hr 50min to reach Bilaspur from Korba. The train starts at 06:35:00 from Korba KRBA and reaches Bilaspur BSP at 08:25:00. HASDEO EXPRESS operates on Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Korba to Bilaspur Last Train:

The last train to reach Bilaspur from Korba is 18239 SHIVNATH EXPRES. From Korba, the last train takes 2hr 7min hours to reach Bilaspur. The last train starts at 18:23:00 from Korba KRBA and reaches Bilaspur BSP at 20:30:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Korba to Bilaspur:

The first train to Bilaspur from Korba is 18250 HASDEO EXPRESS. From Korba, the train takes 1hr 50min to reach Bilaspur. This train starts at 06:35:00 from Korba KRBA and reaches Bilaspur BSP at 08:25:00. It operates on a few days namely Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Korba to Bilaspur Train PNR status check:

Want to check PNR status between Korba and Bilaspur? Then, you simply need to use the PNR status enquiry feature on the ixigo app. It is easy and real-time method to get the updated PNR information.

Korba to Bilaspur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Korba to Bilaspur everyday?

A. There are 5 trains that run between Korba to Bilaspur everyday.

Q. What is the distance from Korba to Bilaspur by train?

A. While travelling from Korba to Bilaspur by train, the distance between the two locations is 93 kms.

Q. How many railway stations does Korba have?

A. Korba has 4 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Bilaspur have?

A. Bilaspur has 7 railway stations.

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Korba to Bilaspur?

A. There are 5 weekly trains to reach Bilaspur from Korba.

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Korba to Bilaspur?

A. Travel time by train between Korba to Bilaspur is 1hr 45min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Korba to Bilaspur.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Korba to Bilaspur.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Korba to Bilaspur? Provide details.

A. 18237 CHATTISGARH EXP is the slowest train running between Korba to Bilaspur. Covering a distance of 93 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 11:33:00 and 14:00:00 respectively.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Korba to Bilaspur?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Korba to Bilaspur.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Korba to Bilaspur?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Korba to Bilaspur.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Korba to Bilaspur?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Korba to Bilaspur.

Korba Railway Station

City : Korba
Code : KRBA
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Not Available

Bilaspur Jn Railway Station

City : Bilaspur
Code : BSP
Avg Rating : 4.2
Wifi : Available
Train App Download Widget