Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

18239 Shivnath Expres Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 18239 Shivnath Expres train live running status. 18239 Shivnath Expres train runs from Korba (KRBA) to NSC Bose Itwari (NITR) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 18239 train covers 28 stations. The departure time for 18239 Shivnath Expres from Korba is 18:23. The arrival time to NSC Bose Itwari is 04:30. The total distance covered by Shivnath Expres is 509 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Korba to NSC Bose Itwari. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Shivnath Expres - 18239.
Wednesday
21-02-2024
Yesterday
22-02-2024
Today
23-02-2024
Tomorrow
24-02-2024
Yet to start from Korba at 18:23
Refresh
Updated 15hr 43min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Korba
9 km
Source
18:23
18:23
On Time
-
Source
Urga
17 km
18:31
18:31
18:32
18:32
On Time
-
1min
Saragbundia
23 km
18:39
18:39
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
1min
Madwarani
29 km
18:48
18:48
18:49
18:49
On Time
-
1min
Kothari Road
34 km
18:55
18:55
18:56
18:56
On Time
-
1min
Balpur Halt
38 km
19:02
19:02
19:03
19:03
On Time
-
1min
Champa Jn
48 km
19:19
19:19
19:21
19:21
On Time
-
2min
Janjgir Naila
59 km
19:30
19:30
19:32
19:32
On Time
-
2min
Kapan P H
66 km
19:40
19:40
19:41
19:41
On Time
-
1min
Akaltara
74 km
19:48
19:48
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
2min
Kotmi Sonar P H
80 km
19:58
19:58
19:59
19:59
On Time
-
1min
Jairamnagar
87 km
20:05
20:05
20:07
20:07
On Time
-
2min
Bilaspur Jn
101 km
20:30
20:30
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
15min
Bhatapara
147 km
21:23
21:23
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
2min
Tilda Neora
173 km
21:46
21:46
21:48
21:48
On Time
-
2min
Raipur Jn
211 km
22:30
22:30
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
5min
Bhilai
234 km
22:56
22:56
22:58
22:58
On Time
-
2min
Bhilai Pwr Hs
239 km
23:04
23:04
23:06
23:06
On Time
-
2min
Durg
248 km
23:40
23:40
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
5min
Raj Nandgaon
279 km
00:04
00:04
00:06
00:06
On Time
-
2min
Dongargarh
310 km
00:31
00:31
00:36
00:36
On Time
-
5min
Amgaon
361 km
01:15
01:15
01:17
01:17
On Time
-
2min
Gondia Jn
383 km
01:50
01:50
01:55
01:55
On Time
-
5min
Tirora
413 km
02:15
02:15
02:17
02:17
On Time
-
2min
Tumsar Road
433 km
02:33
02:33
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
2min
Bhandara Road
451 km
02:52
02:52
02:54
02:54
On Time
-
2min
Kamptee
499 km
03:30
03:30
03:32
03:32
On Time
-
2min
Nsc Bose Itwari
509 km
04:30
04:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

18239 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Shivnath Expres 18239 train running or not?

A. Shivnath Expres 18239 train starts from Korba at 18:23. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Shivnath Expres 18239 train now?

A. Check the location of Shivnath Expres 18239 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 28 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Shivnath Expres 18239 train?

A. The last stop for Shivnath Expres 18239 train is NSC Bose Itwari(NITR). The train reaches NSC Bose Itwari at 04:30