Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

18239 Shivnath Expres Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 18239 Shivnath Expres train live running status. 18239 Shivnath Expres train runs from Korba (KRBA) to Itwari (ITR) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 18239 train covers 28 stations. The departure time for 18239 Shivnath Expres from Korba is 00:00. The arrival time to Itwari is 00:00. The total distance covered by Shivnath Expres is 506 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Korba to Itwari. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Shivnath Expres - 18239.
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Yesterday
01-12-2022
Today
02-12-2022
Tomorrow
03-12-2022
This train has been cancelled for the selected date.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Korba
-
Source
18:23
Cancelled
-
Source
Urga
-
18:31
18:32
Cancelled
-
-
Saragbundia
-
18:39
18:40
Cancelled
-
-
Madwarani
-
18:48
18:49
Cancelled
-
-
Kothari Road
-
18:55
18:56
Cancelled
-
-
Balpur Halt
-
19:04
19:05
Cancelled
-
-
Champa Jn
-
19:19
19:21
Cancelled
-
-
Janjgir Naila
-
19:30
19:32
Cancelled
-
-
Kapan P H
-
19:40
19:41
Cancelled
-
-
Akaltara
-
19:48
19:50
Cancelled
-
-
Kotmi Sonar P H
-
19:58
19:59
Cancelled
-
-
Jairamnagar
-
20:05
20:07
Cancelled
-
-
Bilaspur Jn
-
20:30
20:45
Cancelled
-
-
Bhatapara
-
21:23
21:25
Cancelled
-
-
Tilda Neora
-
21:46
21:48
Cancelled
-
-
Raipur Jn
-
22:30
22:35
Cancelled
-
-
Bhilai
-
22:56
22:58
Cancelled
-
-
Bhilai Pwr Hs
-
23:04
23:06
Cancelled
-
-
Durg
-
23:40
23:45
Cancelled
-
-
Raj Nandgaon
-
00:04
00:06
Cancelled
-
-
Dongargarh
-
00:31
00:36
Cancelled
-
-
Amgaon
-
01:15
01:17
Cancelled
-
-
Gondia Jn
-
01:50
01:55
Cancelled
-
-
Tirora
-
02:15
02:17
Cancelled
-
-
Tumsar Road
-
02:33
02:35
Cancelled
-
-
Bhandara Road
-
02:52
02:54
Cancelled
-
-
Kamptee
-
03:30
03:32
Cancelled
-
-
Itwari
506 km
04:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

18239 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Shivnath Expres 18239 train running or not?

A. Shivnath Expres 18239 train starts from Korba at 00:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Shivnath Expres 18239 train now?

A. Check the location of Shivnath Expres 18239 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 28 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Shivnath Expres 18239 train?

A. The last stop for Shivnath Expres 18239 train is Itwari(ITR). The train reaches Itwari at 00:00