Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

18239 Shivnath Expres

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GAD
18:05
Gevra Road
59min
6 Stops
BPRH
19:04
Balpur Halt
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

18239 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
1A
INR1950
2A
INR1165
2S
INR170
3A
INR815
SL
INR300
January 2022
Sat, 22 Jan
NA
Sun, 23 Jan
NA
Mon, 24 Jan
NA
Tue, 25 Jan
NA
Wed, 26 Jan
NA
Thu, 27 Jan
NA
Fri, 28 Jan
NA
Sat, 29 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ITR
GAD
-
-
-

18239 Schedule & Time Table

Check Shivnath Expres - 18239 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Shivnath Expres 18239 runs from Gevra Road to Balpur Halt, 7 days. The Shivnath Expres 18239 mail express departs from Gevra Road at 06:05 hrs and arrives at Balpur Halt at 07:04 hrs. The total running duration of Shivnath Expres train is 59min, stopping at 7 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Shivnath Expres - 18239 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Shivnath Expres has the longest halt time at Korba, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Shivnath Expres.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GADGevra Roadstarts18:05-0-11-
KRBAKorba18:1818:235min9 km-11-
URGAUrga18:3118:321min17 km-11-
SRBASaragbundia18:3918:401min23 km-11-
MWRNMadwarani18:4818:491min29 km-11-
KTHDKothari Road18:5518:561min34 km-11-
BPRHBalpur Halt19:0419:051min38 km-11-

18239 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
18-01-2022
Wednesday
19-01-2022
Thursday
20-01-2022
Yesterday
21-01-2022
Today
22-01-2022
Tomorrow
23-01-2022
Monday
24-01-2022
Yet to start from Gevra Road at 18:05
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gevra Road
-
Source
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
Source
Korba
7 km
18:18
18:18
18:23
18:23
On Time
-
5min
Urga
16 km
18:31
18:31
18:32
18:32
On Time
-
1min
Saragbundia
22 km
18:39
18:39
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
1min
MADWARANI
28 km
18:48
18:48
18:49
18:49
On Time
-
1min
KOTHARI ROAD
33 km
18:55
18:55
18:56
18:56
On Time
-
1min
BALPUR HALT
37 km
19:04
19:04
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
1min
Champa Jn
45 km
19:19
19:19
19:21
19:21
On Time
-
2min
Janjgir Naila
55 km
19:30
19:30
19:32
19:32
On Time
-
2min
Kapan P H
63 km
19:40
19:40
19:41
19:41
On Time
-
1min
Akaltara
70 km
19:48
19:48
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
2min
Kotmi Sonar P H
76 km
19:58
19:58
19:59
19:59
On Time
-
1min
Jairamnagar
83 km
20:05
20:05
20:07
20:07
On Time
-
2min
Bilaspur Jn
97 km
20:30
20:30
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
15min
Bhatapara
144 km
21:23
21:23
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
2min
Tilda Neora
170 km
21:46
21:46
21:48
21:48
On Time
-
2min
Raipur Jn
208 km
22:30
22:30
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
5min
Bhilai
231 km
22:56
22:56
22:58
22:58
On Time
-
2min
Bhilai Pwr Hs
236 km
23:04
23:04
23:06
23:06
On Time
-
2min
Durg
245 km
23:40
23:40
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
5min
Raj Nandgaon
275 km
00:07
00:07
00:09
00:09
On Time
-
2min
Dongargarh
307 km
00:27
00:27
00:32
00:32
On Time
-
5min
Amgaon
357 km
01:14
01:14
01:16
01:16
On Time
-
2min
Gondia Jn
380 km
01:50
01:50
01:55
01:55
On Time
-
5min
Tirora
409 km
02:14
02:14
02:16
02:16
On Time
-
2min
Tumsar Road
430 km
02:32
02:32
02:34
02:34
On Time
-
2min
Bhandara Road
448 km
02:51
02:51
02:53
02:53
On Time
-
2min
Kamptee
495 km
03:29
03:29
03:31
03:31
On Time
-
2min
Itwari
506 km
04:30
04:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Shivnath Expres (18239) Train

Shivnath Expres (18239) runs from Gevra Road to Balpur Halt. This mail express covers a distance of about 38 km. The fare classes on this train route are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

18239 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
73 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
never travel by this train worst experience all time.....
very bad experience for this train
never travel by this train worst experience all time.....
never travel by this train worst experience all time.....
nice train. speed in good.
runing with 2 hrs delay. don't prefer it at any time.
SL 🥱🤗❤️
the train is good and comfort is amazing
nice train but koi timing nahi hai is train ka
nice train but time be most important so please run this train all time correct reached in all railway station...and re start complete destination nagpur don't stop in itwari station.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW