Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Shivnath Expres 18239 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KRBA
18:23
Korba
10hr 7min
27 Stops
ITR
04:30
Itwari
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Shivnath Expres 18239 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Shivnath Expres 18239. Check Shivnath Expres 18239 seat availability from Korba station to Itwari station.

From
To
Quota
1A
2A
3A
SL
December 2022
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ITR
KRBA
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops27
Duration10hr 7min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Shivnath Expres 18239 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 18239 Shivnath Expres is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Korba station and ends at Itwari. Due to its 28 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 10hr 7min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Korba and Itwari and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KRBAKorba18:1818:235min9 km211-
URGAUrga18:3118:321min17 km-11-
SRBASaragbundia18:3918:401min23 km111-
MWRNMadwarani18:4818:491min29 km-11-
KTHDKothari Road18:5518:561min34 km-11-
BPRHBalpur Halt19:0419:051min38 km-11-
CPHChampa Jn19:1919:212min48 km311-
NIAJanjgir Naila19:3019:322min59 km-11-
KPNAKapan P H19:4019:411min66 km111-
AKTAkaltara19:4819:502min74 km-11-
KTSHKotmi Sonar P H19:5819:591min80 km-11-
JRMGJairamnagar20:0520:072min87 km-11-
BSPBilaspur Jn20:3020:4515min101 km211-
BYTBhatapara21:2321:252min147 km211-
TLDTilda Neora21:4621:482min173 km-11-
RRaipur Jn22:3022:355min211 km111-
BIABhilai22:5622:582min234 km-11-
BPHBBhilai Pwr Hs23:0423:062min239 km211-
DURGDurg23:4023:455min248 km111-
RJNRaj Nandgaon00:0400:062min279 km212-
DGGDongargarh00:3100:365min310 km212-
AGNAmgaon01:1501:172min361 km212-
GGondia Jn01:5001:555min383 km312-
TROTirora02:1502:172min413 km212-
TMRTumsar Road02:3302:352min433 km112-
BRDBhandara Road02:5202:542min451 km212-
KPKamptee03:3003:322min499 km212-
ITRItwari04:30ends-509 km-12-

Shivnath Expres Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Saturday
03-12-2022
Yesterday
04-12-2022
Today
05-12-2022
Tomorrow
06-12-2022
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Korba
-
Source
18:23
Cancelled
-
Source
Urga
-
18:31
18:32
Cancelled
-
-
Saragbundia
-
18:39
18:40
Cancelled
-
-
MADWARANI
-
18:48
18:49
Cancelled
-
-
KOTHARI ROAD
-
18:55
18:56
Cancelled
-
-
BALPUR HALT
-
19:04
19:05
Cancelled
-
-
Champa Jn
-
19:19
19:21
Cancelled
-
-
Janjgir Naila
-
19:30
19:32
Cancelled
-
-
Kapan P H
-
19:40
19:41
Cancelled
-
-
Akaltara
-
19:48
19:50
Cancelled
-
-
Kotmi Sonar P H
-
19:58
19:59
Cancelled
-
-
Jairamnagar
-
20:05
20:07
Cancelled
-
-
Bilaspur Jn
-
20:30
20:45
Cancelled
-
-
Bhatapara
-
21:23
21:25
Cancelled
-
-
Tilda Neora
-
21:46
21:48
Cancelled
-
-
Raipur Jn
-
22:30
22:35
Cancelled
-
-
Bhilai
-
22:56
22:58
Cancelled
-
-
Bhilai Pwr Hs
-
23:04
23:06
Cancelled
-
-
Durg
-
23:40
23:45
Cancelled
-
-
Raj Nandgaon
-
00:04
00:06
Cancelled
-
-
Dongargarh
-
00:31
00:36
Cancelled
-
-
Amgaon
-
01:15
01:17
Cancelled
-
-
Gondia Jn
-
01:50
01:55
Cancelled
-
-
Tirora
-
02:15
02:17
Cancelled
-
-
Tumsar Road
-
02:33
02:35
Cancelled
-
-
Bhandara Road
-
02:52
02:54
Cancelled
-
-
Kamptee
-
03:30
03:32
Cancelled
-
-
Itwari
506 km
04:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Shivnath Expres 18239 Train Information

Shivnath Expres (18239) train runs from Korba to Itwari. This mail express train covers a distance of about 509 km. The fare classes on 18239 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Shivnath Expres: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Shivnath Expres 18239 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
131 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ghatiyA train BC chutiya train hai ye bhosdi ka iski ma ki [email protected]#.
it's late Evey time bad experience
train time se kafi let thi jisase hame bahut takleef hui.. very poor performance.
train running time is very late
यह ट्रेन हिंदुस्तान की सबसे बेकार ट्रैन है ।1000 किलो मीटर चलने में 5 घंटे लगे आन
anjali sahu i agree with you ✌️✌️
keep it on time please that's it.
totally worst of money and time
trean is a good but very late every time 😊
always late.. local passenger are mostly there
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW