Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Hasdeo Express 18250 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KRBA
06:35
Korba
4hr
7 Stops
R
10:35
Raipur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hasdeo Express 18250 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Hasdeo Express 18250. Check Hasdeo Express 18250 seat availability from Korba station to Raipur Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR90
CC
INR335
September 2022
Thu, 29 Sep
NA
Fri, 30 Sep
NA
October 2022
Sat, 01 Oct
NA
Sun, 02 Oct
NA
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
Sun, 09 Oct
NA
Thu, 13 Oct
NA
Fri, 14 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
R
KRBA
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops7
Duration4hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Hasdeo Express 18250 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 18250 Hasdeo Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Korba station and ends at Raipur Jn. Due to its 8 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Korba and Raipur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KRBAKorbastarts06:35-0111-
CPHChampa Jn07:1507:172min40 km311-
NIAJanjgir Naila07:2607:282min51 km-11-
AKTAkaltara07:4007:422min66 km211-
BSPBilaspur Jn08:2008:3010min93 km311-
BYTBhatapara09:1309:152min139 km211-
TLDTilda Neora09:3509:372min165 km-11-
RRaipur Jn10:35ends-203 km411-

Hasdeo Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
23-09-2022
Saturday
24-09-2022
Sunday
25-09-2022
Thursday
29-09-2022
Overall delay: 42min
Reached Raipur Jn at 11:17
Refresh
Updated 50hr 43min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Korba
-
Source
06:35
On Time
1
Source
Champa Jn
37 km
08:09
07:15
08:15
07:17
58min
3
6min
Janjgir Naila
47 km
08:26
07:26
08:29
07:28
1hr 1min
3
3min
Akaltara
62 km
08:42
07:40
08:45
07:42
1hr 3min
3
3min
Bilaspur Jn
89 km
09:17
08:20
09:32
08:30
1hr 2min
3
15min
Bhatapara
136 km
10:08
09:13
10:11
09:15
56min
3
3min
Tilda Neora
162 km
10:32
09:35
10:34
09:37
57min
2
2min
Raipur Jn
200 km
11:17
10:35
Destination
42min
3
Destination
view full running status

Hasdeo Express 18250 Train Information

Hasdeo Express (18250) train runs from Korba to Raipur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 203 km. The fare classes on 18250 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hasdeo Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hasdeo Express 18250 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
10 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bakwaas ..... always late
I don't understand why all trains don't run on time.
location ticket nikalta nahin hai
location ticket nikalta nahin hai
location ticket nikalta nahin hai
location ticket nikalta nahin hai
location ticket nikalta nahin hai
location ticket nikalta nahin hai
location ticket nikalta nahin hai
location ticket nikalta nahin hai
WRITE A REVIEW