Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Nagpur to Bilaspur Trains

Book Nagpur to Bilaspur trains – Here is a list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability, and ticket fare. Approximately 15 trains are found running between Nagpur to Bilaspur covering a distance of approx 409 kms. Get the best price on Nagpur to Bilaspur online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Bilaspur to Nagpur train tickets online.

नागपुर से बिलासपुर के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 18110Itr Tata ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18110 Running Status )
    ITR
    Itwari
    00:05
    8hr 10min
    BSP
    Bilaspur Jn
    08:15
    SL3A2S
    Thu, 7 Jul
    -
    Fri, 8 Jul
    -
    Sat, 9 Jul
    -
    Sun, 10 Jul
    -
    Mon, 11 Jul
    -
    Tue, 12 Jul
    -
  • 22845Pune Hatia ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22845 Running Status )
    NGP
    Nagpur
    02:00
    6hr 30min
    BSP
    Bilaspur Jn
    08:30
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 7 Jul
    -
    Mon, 11 Jul
    -
    Thu, 14 Jul
    -
    Mon, 18 Jul
    -
    Thu, 21 Jul
    -
    Mon, 25 Jul
    -
  • 18238Chhatisgarh ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18238 Running Status )
    NGP
    Nagpur
    02:25
    8hr 30min
    BSP
    Bilaspur Jn
    10:55
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 7 Jul
    -
    Fri, 8 Jul
    -
    Sat, 9 Jul
    -
    Sun, 10 Jul
    -
    Mon, 11 Jul
    -
    Tue, 12 Jul
    -
  • 12261Howrah DurontoRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12261 Running Status )
    NGP
    Nagpur
    04:15
    5hr 40min
    BSP
    Bilaspur Jn
    09:55
    3A2A1A
    Thu, 7 Jul
    -
    Fri, 8 Jul
    -
    Mon, 11 Jul
    -
    Wed, 13 Jul
    -
    Thu, 14 Jul
    -
    Fri, 15 Jul
    -
  • 12856Intercity ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12856 Running Status )
    ITR
    Itwari
    06:15
    7hr 5min
    BSP
    Bilaspur Jn
    13:20
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 7 Jul
    -
    Fri, 8 Jul
    -
    Sat, 9 Jul
    -
    Sun, 10 Jul
    -
    Mon, 11 Jul
    -
    Tue, 12 Jul
    -
  • 12410Gondwana ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12410 Running Status )
    NGP
    Nagpur
    08:35
    6hr 55min
    BSP
    Bilaspur Jn
    15:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 7 Jul
    -
    Fri, 8 Jul
    -
    Sun, 10 Jul
    -
    Tue, 12 Jul
    -
    Wed, 13 Jul
    -
    Thu, 14 Jul
    -
  • 12905Shalimar Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12905 Running Status )
    NGP
    Nagpur
    09:35
    6hr 35min
    BSP
    Bilaspur Jn
    16:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 7 Jul
    -
    Fri, 8 Jul
    -
    Thu, 14 Jul
    -
    Fri, 15 Jul
    -
    Thu, 21 Jul
    -
    Fri, 22 Jul
    -
  • 12129Azad Hind ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12129 Running Status )
    NGP
    Nagpur
    09:55
    6hr 30min
    BSP
    Bilaspur Jn
    16:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 7 Jul
    -
    Fri, 8 Jul
    -
    Sat, 9 Jul
    -
    Sun, 10 Jul
    -
    Mon, 11 Jul
    -
    Tue, 12 Jul
    -
  • 12151Ltt Shm Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12151 Running Status )
    NGP
    Nagpur
    10:20
    6hr 20min
    BSP
    Bilaspur Jn
    16:40
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 7 Jul
    -
    Fri, 8 Jul
    -
    Thu, 14 Jul
    -
    Fri, 15 Jul
    -
    Thu, 21 Jul
    -
    Fri, 22 Jul
    -
  • 12809Howrah MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12809 Running Status )
    NGP
    Nagpur
    11:25
    6hr 55min
    BSP
    Bilaspur Jn
    18:20
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 7 Jul
    -
    Fri, 8 Jul
    -
    Sat, 9 Jul
    -
    Sun, 10 Jul
    -
    Mon, 11 Jul
    -
    Tue, 12 Jul
    -
  • 22865Ltt Puri ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22865 Running Status )
    NGP
    Nagpur
    13:40
    6hr 25min
    BSP
    Bilaspur Jn
    20:05
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 7 Jul
    -
    Thu, 14 Jul
    -
    Thu, 21 Jul
    -
    Thu, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 11 Aug
    -
  • 22816Ers Bsp ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22816 Running Status )
    NGP
    Nagpur
    14:15
    7hr 20min
    BSP
    Bilaspur Jn
    21:35
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 7 Jul
    -
    Thu, 14 Jul
    -
    Thu, 21 Jul
    -
    Thu, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 11 Aug
    -
  • 12833Adi Hwh ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12833 Running Status )
    NGP
    Nagpur
    18:05
    7hr 25min
    BSP
    Bilaspur Jn
    01:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 7 Jul
    -
    Fri, 8 Jul
    -
    Sat, 9 Jul
    -
    Sun, 10 Jul
    -
    Mon, 11 Jul
    -
    Tue, 12 Jul
    -
  • 12859Gitanjali ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12859 Running Status )
    NGP
    Nagpur
    19:00
    6hr 20min
    BSP
    Bilaspur Jn
    01:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 7 Jul
    -
    Fri, 8 Jul
    -
    Sat, 9 Jul
    -
    Sun, 10 Jul
    -
    Mon, 11 Jul
    -
    Tue, 12 Jul
    -
  • 18240Shivnath ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18240 Running Status )
    ITR
    Itwari
    23:55
    7hr 5min
    BSP
    Bilaspur Jn
    07:00
    SL3A2A1A
    Thu, 7 Jul
    -
    Fri, 8 Jul
    -
    Sat, 9 Jul
    -
    Sun, 10 Jul
    -
    Mon, 11 Jul
    -
    Tue, 12 Jul
    -

Nagpur to Bilaspur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Nagpur to Bilaspur?

A. For travelling from Nagpur to Bilaspur, 15 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Nagpur to Bilaspur route every week?

A. 15 trains run on Nagpur to Bilaspur route every week. Click here to book now

Q. How far is Nagpur to Bilaspur by train?

A. Nagpur to Bilaspur is 409 kms by train. Book Now

Q. Nagpur has how many railway stations?

A. Nagpur has 12 railway stations. Check here to book now

Q. Bilaspur has how many railway stations in all?

A. Bilaspur has 7 railway stations in all. Book Now

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Nagpur to Bilaspur?

A. The average time taken by trains between Nagpur to Bilaspur is 5hr 40min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Nagpur to Bilaspur?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Nagpur to Bilaspur.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Nagpur to Bilaspur?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Nagpur to Bilaspur should avoid Chhatisgarh Exp. The train travels a distance of 409 kms. It departs from Nagpur at 02:25:00 and arrives Bilaspur at 10:55:00.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Nagpur to Bilaspur?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Nagpur to Bilaspur.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Nagpur to Bilaspur.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Nagpur to Bilaspur can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Nagpur and Bilaspur?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Nagpur and Bilaspur on the ixigo trains app.

Nagpur Railway Station

City : Nagpur
Code : NGP
Avg Rating : 4.2
Wifi : Available

Bilaspur Jn Railway Station

City : Bilaspur
Code : BSP
Avg Rating : 4.2
Wifi : Available

Nagpur to Bilaspur Fastest Train:

12261 Howrah Duronto is the fastest train from Nagpur to Bilaspur. To reach Bilaspur, this train takes 5hr 40min hours. The train departs at 04:15:00 from Nagpur NGP and arrives in Bilaspur BSP at 09:55:00. Tues, Wed, Thur, Sun is when the 12261 Howrah Duronto operates.

Cheapest Train from Nagpur to Bilaspur:

The cheapest train you can take from Nagpur to Bilaspur is 18110 Itr Tata Exp. The train takes 8hr 10min hours to travel between Nagpur and Bilaspur. The train departs at 00:05:00 from Nagpur NGP and arrives at 08:15:00 in Bilaspur BSP, operating on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Nagpur to Bilaspur Last Train:

The last train you can take from Nagpur to reach Bilaspur is 18240 Shivnath Expres. It takes 7hr 5min hours to travel between Nagpur and Bilaspur. Departing at 23:55:00 from Nagpur NGP, it arrives at 07:00:00 in Bilaspur BSP. The last train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Nagpur to Bilaspur:

18110 Itr Tata Exp is the train to run from Nagpur to Bilaspur. It reaches Bilaspur in about 8hr 10min hours. From Nagpur NGP, it starts at 00:05:00 and arrives at 08:15:00 in Bilaspur BSP. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun are the days on which Itr Tata Exp operates.

Nagpur to Bilaspur Live train running status:

This feature comes really handy when you are in a hurry and want to know the live running status of your train between Nagpur and Bilaspur.

Nagpur to Bilaspur Train PNR status enquiry:

It’s very simple to check PNR status of your train between Nagpur and Bilaspur. ixigo app has an amazing feature “PNR status enquiry”, by which you can get the updated information.