Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

18240 Shivnath Expres Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 18240 Shivnath Expres train live running status. 18240 Shivnath Expres train runs from NSC Bose Itwari (NITR) to Korba (KRBA) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 18240 train covers 20 stations. The departure time for 18240 Shivnath Expres from NSC Bose Itwari is 23:55. The arrival time to Korba is 08:55. The total distance covered by Shivnath Expres is 499 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from NSC Bose Itwari to Korba. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Shivnath Expres - 18240.
Monday
27-05-2024
Yesterday
28-05-2024
Today
29-05-2024
Tomorrow
30-05-2024
Yet to start from NSC Bose Itwari at 23:55
Refresh
Updated 50min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
NSC Bose Itwari
-
Source
23:55
23:55
On Time
6
Source
Kamptee
11 km
00:09
00:09
00:11
00:11
On Time
1
2min
Bhandara Road
59 km
00:44
00:44
00:46
00:46
On Time
2
2min
Tumsar Road
77 km
01:01
01:01
01:03
01:03
On Time
2
2min
Tirora
97 km
01:18
01:18
01:20
01:20
On Time
1
2min
Gondia Jn
127 km
01:53
01:53
01:55
01:55
On Time
4
2min
Amgaon
149 km
02:10
02:10
02:12
02:12
On Time
3
2min
Dongargarh
200 km
02:56
02:56
02:58
02:58
On Time
2
2min
Raj Nandgaon
231 km
03:22
03:22
03:24
03:24
On Time
1
2min
Durg
262 km
04:05
04:05
04:10
04:10
On Time
3
5min
Bhilai Pwr Hs
271 km
04:19
04:19
04:21
04:21
On Time
1
2min
Bhilai
276 km
04:27
04:27
04:29
04:29
On Time
1
2min
Raipur Jn
299 km
05:00
05:00
05:05
05:05
On Time
5
5min
Tilda Neora
337 km
05:36
05:36
05:38
05:38
On Time
3
2min
Bhatapara
363 km
05:58
05:58
06:00
06:00
On Time
4
2min
Bilaspur Jn
409 km
07:05
07:05
07:15
07:15
On Time
1
10min
Akaltara
436 km
07:40
07:40
07:42
07:42
On Time
3
2min
Janjgir Naila
451 km
07:55
07:55
07:57
07:57
On Time
4
2min
Champa Jn
462 km
08:12
08:12
08:14
08:14
On Time
1
2min
Korba
499 km
08:55
08:55
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

18240 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Shivnath Expres 18240 train running or not?

A. Shivnath Expres 18240 train starts from NSC Bose Itwari at 23:55. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Shivnath Expres 18240 train now?

A. Check the location of Shivnath Expres 18240 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 20 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Shivnath Expres 18240 train?

A. The last stop for Shivnath Expres 18240 train is Korba(KRBA). The train reaches Korba at 08:55