Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

18240 Shivnath Expres Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 18240 Shivnath Expres train live running status. 18240 Shivnath Expres train runs from Itwari (ITR) to Bilaspur Jn (BSP) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 18240 train covers 16 stations. The departure time for 18240 Shivnath Expres from Itwari is 23:55. The arrival time to Bilaspur Jn is 07:00. The total distance covered by Shivnath Expres is 408 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Itwari to Bilaspur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Shivnath Expres - 18240.
Thursday
01-12-2022
Yesterday
02-12-2022
Today
03-12-2022
Tomorrow
04-12-2022
Yet to start from Itwari at 23:55
Refresh
Updated 20hr 15min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Itwari
-
Source
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
Source
Kamptee
10 km
00:09
00:09
00:11
00:11
On Time
-
2min
Bhandara Road
58 km
00:46
00:46
00:48
00:48
On Time
-
2min
Tumsar Road
76 km
01:03
01:03
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
2min
Tirora
96 km
01:20
01:20
01:22
01:22
On Time
-
2min
Gondia Jn
126 km
01:51
01:51
01:53
01:53
On Time
-
2min
Amgaon
148 km
02:12
02:12
02:14
02:14
On Time
-
2min
Dongargarh
199 km
02:58
02:58
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
2min
Raj Nandgaon
230 km
03:22
03:22
03:24
03:24
On Time
-
2min
Durg
260 km
04:00
04:00
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
5min
Bhilai Pwr Hs
269 km
04:14
04:14
04:16
04:16
On Time
-
2min
Bhilai
274 km
04:22
04:22
04:24
04:24
On Time
-
2min
Raipur Jn
298 km
04:55
04:55
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
5min
Tilda Neora
336 km
05:31
05:31
05:33
05:33
On Time
-
2min
Bhatapara
362 km
05:53
05:53
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
2min
Bilaspur Jn
408 km
07:00
07:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

18240 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Shivnath Expres 18240 train running or not?

A. Shivnath Expres 18240 train starts from Itwari at 23:55. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Shivnath Expres 18240 train now?

A. Check the location of Shivnath Expres 18240 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 16 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Shivnath Expres 18240 train?

A. The last stop for Shivnath Expres 18240 train is Bilaspur Jn(BSP). The train reaches Bilaspur Jn at 07:00