Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Nagpur to Nashik Trains

12860 GITANJALI EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12860 Running Status )
NGP
Nagpur
07:45
Wed, 24 Jul
9hr 20min
650 km
NK
Nashik Road
17:05
Wed, 24 Jul
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR390
18030 SHM LTT EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 18030 Running Status )
NGP
Nagpur
13:35
Wed, 24 Jul
10hr 27min
650 km
NK
Nashik Road
00:02
Thu, 25 Jul
SL
3A
2A
INR360
12810 HWH CSMT MAIL
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12810 Running Status )
NGP
Nagpur
14:00
Wed, 24 Jul
10hr 25min
650 km
NK
Nashik Road
00:25
Thu, 25 Jul
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR390
22110 BPQ LTT EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22110 Running Status )
WR
Wardha Jn
15:43
Wed, 24 Jul
10hr 2min
571 km
NK
Nashik Road
01:45
Thu, 25 Jul
SL
3A
2A
INR365
12106 VIDARBHA EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12106 Running Status )
NGP
Nagpur
17:00
Wed, 24 Jul
9hr 28min
650 km
NK
Nashik Road
02:28
Thu, 25 Jul
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR390
12146 PURI LTT S F
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12146 Running Status )
NGP
Nagpur
17:45
Wed, 24 Jul
9hr 45min
650 km
NK
Nashik Road
03:30
Thu, 25 Jul
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR390
12140 SEVAGRAM EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12140 Running Status )
NGP
Nagpur
21:15
Wed, 24 Jul
10hr 12min
650 km
NK
Nashik Road
07:27
Thu, 25 Jul
SL
3E
2A
INR390
01139 NGP MAO SPECIAL
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 01139 Running Status )
NGP
Nagpur
15:05
Wed, 24 Jul
9hr 53min
650 km
NK
Nashik Road
00:58
Thu, 25 Jul
SL
3A
2A
INR465

Nagpur to Nashik Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Nagpur to Nashik trains – Approximately 8 trains run today between Nagpur and Nashik, covering a distance of about 571 km by train. Trains from Nagpur to Nashik are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Nagpur to Nashik train reservation, Nagpur to Nashik train ticket price, and Nagpur Nashik railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Nagpur to Nashik train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Nagpur to Nashik.

With ixigo, you can check Nagpur to Nashik train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Nagpur to Nashik train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Nagpur to Nashik train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Nashik to Nagpur train tickets online. You can also book Nagpur to Nashik train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Nagpur to Nashik Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Nagpur to Nashik is 12860 GITANJALI EXP. It takes about 9hr 20min hours to reach Nashik. This train leaves Nagpur (NGP) at 07:45:00 and reaches Nashik (NK) at 17:05:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Nagpur to Nashik:

The cheapest train from Nagpur to Nashik is 12146 PURI LTT S F. It takes around 9hr 45min to reach Nashik. 12146 PURI LTT S F leaves Nagpur NGP at 17:45:00 and reaches Nashik NK at 03:30:00. The price of PURI LTT S F ticket is 200 INR. The train operates on Wed.

Nagpur to Nashik Last Train:

The last train to Nashik from Nagpur is 12140 SEVAGRAM EXP. It takes around 10hr 12min hours to reach Nashik. The last train leaves Nagpur NGP at 21:15:00 and reaches Nashik NK at 07:27:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Nagpur to Nashik:

The first train from Nagpur to Nashik is 12860 GITANJALI EXP. This train takes about 9hr 20min to reach Nashik. It leaves Nagpur NGP at 07:45:00 and reaches Nashik NK at 17:05:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

PNR status enquiry from Nagpur to Nashik:

If you are travelling from Nagpur to Nashik and want to know about your PNR status, then you can use PNR status enquiry feature and check the status at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Nagpur to Nashik Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Nagpur to Nashik?

A. 8 trains run daily between Nagpur to Nashik.

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Nagpur to Nashik by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Nagpur to Nashik is 571 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Nagpur?

A. In Nagpur there are 12 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Nashik?

A. In Nashik there are 2 railway stations.

Q. How many trains run weekly from Nagpur to Nashik?

A. To travel from Nagpur to Nashik, 8 weekly trains are available.

Q. If travelling from Nagpur to Nashik, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Nagpur to Nashik.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Nagpur to Nashik route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Nagpur to Nashik route is 18030 SHM LTT EXPRESS. It departs from Nagpur at 13:35:00 and reaches Nashik at 00:02:00. The train covers a distance of 571 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Nagpur to Nashik?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Nagpur to Nashik one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Nagpur to Nashik?

A. When travelling from Nagpur to Nashik check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Nagpur to Nashik through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Nagpur to Nashik by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Nagpur Railway Station

City : Nagpur
Code : NGP
Avg Rating : 4.2
Wifi : Available

Nashik Road Railway Station

City : Nashik
Code : NK
Avg Rating : 3.7
Wifi : Not Available