Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Thane to Nashik Trains

Book Thane to Nashik trains – Here is a list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability, and ticket fare. Approximately 40 trains are found running between Thane to Nashik covering a distance of approx 155 kms. Get the best price on Thane to Nashik online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Nashik to Thane train tickets online.

ठाणे से नासिक के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 11057Csmt Asr ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11057 Running Status )
    TNA
    Thane
    00:05
    3hr
    NK
    Nashik Road
    03:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 23 May
    -
    Tue, 24 May
    -
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
  • 12811Hatia ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12811 Running Status )
    TNA
    Thane
    00:35
    2hr 55min
    NK
    Nashik Road
    03:30
    SL3A2S2A1A3E
    Mon, 23 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Sun, 12 Jun
    -
  • 22177Mahanagari ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22177 Running Status )
    TNA
    Thane
    00:50
    2hr 55min
    NK
    Nashik Road
    03:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 23 May
    -
    Tue, 24 May
    -
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
  • 22538Kushinagar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22538 Running Status )
    TNA
    Thane
    01:00
    3hr
    NK
    Nashik Road
    04:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 23 May
    -
    Tue, 24 May
    -
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
  • 20103Ltt Gkp Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20103 Running Status )
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    05:15
    3hr 28min
    NK
    Nashik Road
    08:43
    2S
    Mon, 23 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Mon, 13 Jun
    -
    Mon, 20 Jun
    -
    Mon, 27 Jun
    -
  • 12859Gitanjali ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12859 Running Status )
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    06:00
    3hr 25min
    NK
    Nashik Road
    09:25
    SL3A2S2A3E
    Mon, 23 May
    -
    Tue, 24 May
    -
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
  • 22102Mdu Ltt ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22102 Running Status )
    PNVL
    Panvel
    06:20
    3hr 57min
    NK
    Nashik Road
    10:17
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 23 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Mon, 13 Jun
    -
    Mon, 20 Jun
    -
    Mon, 27 Jun
    -
  • 12165Ltt Gkp Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12165 Running Status )
    TNA
    Thane
    06:20
    2hr 45min
    NK
    Nashik Road
    09:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 23 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
  • 17617Tapovan ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17617 Running Status )
    TNA
    Thane
    06:50
    2hr 55min
    NK
    Nashik Road
    09:45
    2SCC
    Mon, 23 May
    -
    Tue, 24 May
    -
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
  • 15017Ltt Gkp ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15017 Running Status )
    TNA
    Thane
    07:00
    2hr 55min
    NK
    Nashik Road
    09:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 23 May
    -
    Tue, 24 May
    -
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
  • 12171Ltt Hw Ac ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12171 Running Status )
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    07:55
    3hr 8min
    NK
    Nashik Road
    11:03
    3A2A1A
    Mon, 23 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
  • 14313Bareilly ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14313 Running Status )
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    08:05
    3hr 15min
    NK
    Nashik Road
    11:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 23 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Mon, 13 Jun
    -
    Mon, 20 Jun
    -
    Mon, 27 Jun
    -
  • 12534Pushpak ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12534 Running Status )
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    08:25
    3hr 17min
    NK
    Nashik Road
    11:42
    SL3A2S2A1A3E
    Mon, 23 May
    -
    Tue, 24 May
    -
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
  • 01031Csmt Mldt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01031 Running Status )
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    11:05
    3hr 37min
    NK
    Nashik Road
    14:42
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 23 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Mon, 13 Jun
    -
    Mon, 20 Jun
    -
    Mon, 27 Jun
    -
  • 11055Godan ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11055 Running Status )
    TNA
    Thane
    11:15
    3hr 10min
    NK
    Nashik Road
    14:25
    SL3A2S2A3E
    Mon, 23 May
    -
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
  • 11061Ltt Jaynagar ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11061 Running Status )
    TNA
    Thane
    11:55
    3hr
    NK
    Nashik Road
    14:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 23 May
    -
    Tue, 24 May
    -
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
  • 12617Mangladweep ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12617 Running Status )
    PNVL
    Panvel
    12:40
    3hr 55min
    NK
    Nashik Road
    16:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 23 May
    -
    Tue, 24 May
    -
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
  • 12071Janshatabdti ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Jan Shatabdi ( 12071 Running Status )
    TNA
    Thane
    12:45
    2hr 50min
    NK
    Nashik Road
    15:35
    2SCC
    Mon, 23 May
    -
    Tue, 24 May
    -
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
  • 22103Ltt Ayodhya ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22103 Running Status )
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    13:40
    3hr 18min
    NK
    Nashik Road
    16:58
    SL3A2S2A3E
    Mon, 23 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Mon, 13 Jun
    -
    Mon, 20 Jun
    -
    Mon, 27 Jun
    -
  • 01025Ltt Ballia SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01025 Running Status )
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    14:15
    3hr 13min
    NK
    Nashik Road
    17:28
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 23 May
    -
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
  • 11071Kamayani ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11071 Running Status )
    TNA
    Thane
    14:20
    2hr 47min
    NK
    Nashik Road
    17:07
    SL3A2S2A3E
    Mon, 23 May
    -
    Tue, 24 May
    -
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
  • 13202Ltt Patna ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13202 Running Status )
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    14:55
    3hr 10min
    NK
    Nashik Road
    18:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 23 May
    -
    Tue, 24 May
    -
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
  • 12139Sevagram ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12139 Running Status )
    TNA
    Thane
    15:30
    2hr 55min
    NK
    Nashik Road
    18:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 23 May
    -
    Tue, 24 May
    -
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
  • 15066Pnvl Gkp ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15066 Running Status )
    PNVL
    Panvel
    15:50
    3hr 30min
    NK
    Nashik Road
    19:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 23 May
    -
    Tue, 24 May
    -
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
  • 22221Nzm Rajdhani ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22221 Running Status )
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    16:00
    2hr 18min
    NK
    Nashik Road
    18:18
    3A2A1A
    Mon, 23 May
    -
    Tue, 24 May
    -
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
  • 12101Jnaneshwari ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12101 Running Status )
    TNA
    Thane
    16:25
    2hr 43min
    NK
    Nashik Road
    19:08
    2SCC
    Mon, 23 May
    -
    Tue, 24 May
    -
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
  • 15268Raxaul AntyodayaRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15268 Running Status )
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    16:40
    4hr
    NK
    Nashik Road
    20:40
    2S
    Mon, 23 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Mon, 13 Jun
    -
    Mon, 20 Jun
    -
    Mon, 27 Jun
    -
  • 12107Ltt Sitapur ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12107 Running Status )
    TNA
    Thane
    16:45
    2hr 45min
    NK
    Nashik Road
    19:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 23 May
    -
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
  • 11401Nandigram ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11401 Running Status )
    TNA
    Thane
    17:10
    2hr 45min
    NK
    Nashik Road
    19:55
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 23 May
    -
    Tue, 24 May
    -
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
  • 12109Panchavati ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12109 Running Status )
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    18:15
    3hr 17min
    NK
    Nashik Road
    21:32
    2SCC
    Mon, 23 May
    -
    Tue, 24 May
    -
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
  • 17612Rajya Rani ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17612 Running Status )
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    18:45
    3hr 20min
    NK
    Nashik Road
    22:05
    SL3A2SCC2A1A
    Mon, 23 May
    -
    Tue, 24 May
    -
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
  • 12137Punjab MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12137 Running Status )
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    19:35
    3hr 25min
    NK
    Nashik Road
    23:00
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 23 May
    -
    Tue, 24 May
    -
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
  • 12105Vidarbha ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12105 Running Status )
    TNA
    Thane
    19:45
    2hr 47min
    NK
    Nashik Road
    22:32
    SL3A2S2A1A3E
    Mon, 23 May
    -
    Tue, 24 May
    -
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
  • 12111Csmt Ami Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12111 Running Status )
    TNA
    Thane
    20:30
    3hr 10min
    NK
    Nashik Road
    23:40
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 23 May
    -
    Tue, 24 May
    -
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
  • 12809Howrah MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12809 Running Status )
    TNA
    Thane
    21:45
    2hr 47min
    NK
    Nashik Road
    00:32
    SL3A2S2A1A3E
    Mon, 23 May
    -
    Tue, 24 May
    -
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
  • 12131Dr Sainagar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12131 Running Status )
    TNA
    Thane
    22:05
    2hr 42min
    NK
    Nashik Road
    00:47
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 23 May
    -
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
  • 12322Kolkata MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12322 Running Status )
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    22:15
    3hr 20min
    NK
    Nashik Road
    01:35
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 23 May
    -
    Tue, 24 May
    -
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
  • 17057Devagiri ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17057 Running Status )
    TNA
    Thane
    22:15
    2hr 48min
    NK
    Nashik Road
    01:03
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 23 May
    -
    Tue, 24 May
    -
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
  • 12167Ltt Banaras ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12167 Running Status )
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    22:45
    3hr 25min
    NK
    Nashik Road
    02:10
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 23 May
    -
    Tue, 24 May
    -
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
  • 12141Patliputra ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12141 Running Status )
    TNA
    Thane
    23:55
    2hr 55min
    NK
    Nashik Road
    02:50
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 23 May
    -
    Tue, 24 May
    -
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -

Thane to Nashik Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Thane to Nashik?

A. 40 trains run daily between Thane to Nashik. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Thane to Nashik by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Thane to Nashik is 155 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Thane?

A. In Thane there are 4 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Nashik?

A. In Nashik there are 2 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from Thane to Nashik?

A. To travel from Thane to Nashik, 40 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from Thane to Nashik, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Thane to Nashik.

Q. How to check the PNR status online, If travelling from Thane to Nashik?

A. If travelling from Thane to Nashik, the PNR status for waitlisted tickets can be checked through ixigo train app or ixigo website that provides updated information.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Thane to Nashik route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Thane to Nashik route is 15268 Raxaul Antyodaya. It departs from Thane at 16:40:00 and reaches Nashik at 20:40:00. The train covers a distance of 155 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Thane to Nashik?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Thane to Nashik one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Thane to Nashik?

A. When travelling from Thane to Nashik check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Thane to Nashik through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Thane to Nashik by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Thane Railway Station

City : Thane
Code : TNA
Avg Rating : 3.0
Wifi : Available

Nashik Road Railway Station

City : Nashik
Code : NK
Avg Rating : 3.7
Wifi : Not Available

Thane to Nashik Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Thane to Nashik is 22221 Nzm Rajdhani Ex. It takes about 2hr 18min hours to reach Nashik. This train leaves Thane (TNA) at 16:00:00 and reaches Nashik (NK) at 18:18:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Thane to Nashik:

The cheapest train from Thane to Nashik is 11055 Godan Express. It takes around 3hr 10min to reach Nashik. 11055 Godan Express leaves Thane TNA at 11:15:00 and reaches Nashik NK at 14:25:00. The price of Godan Express ticket is 80 INR. The train operates on Mon, Wed, Fri, Sun.

Thane to Nashik Last Train:

The last train to Nashik from Thane is 12141 Patliputra Exp. It takes around 2hr 55min hours to reach Nashik. The last train leaves Thane TNA at 23:55:00 and reaches Nashik NK at 02:50:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Thane to Nashik:

The first train from Thane to Nashik is 11057 Csmt Asr Exp. This train takes about 3hr to reach Nashik. It leaves Thane TNA at 00:05:00 and reaches Nashik NK at 03:05:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.