Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12071 Janshatabdti Ex Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12071 Janshatabdti Ex train live running status. 12071 Janshatabdti Ex train runs from C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) to Jalna (J) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12071 train covers 8 stations. The departure time for 12071 Janshatabdti Ex from C Shivaji Mah T is . The arrival time to Jalna is 20:01. The total distance covered by Janshatabdti Ex is 432 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from C Shivaji Mah T to Jalna. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Janshatabdti Ex - 12071.
Friday
27-01-2023
Yesterday
28-01-2023
Today
29-01-2023
Tomorrow
30-01-2023
Overall delay: 14min
Crossed Manmad Jn at
Refresh
Updated 38min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
C Shivaji Mah T
-
Source
12:10
On Time
17
Source
Dadar
9 km
12:27
12:23
12:25
On Time
4
-
Thane
33 km
12:48
12:43
12:53
12:45
8min
5
5min
Kalyan Jn
51 km
13:09
13:07
13:17
13:10
7min
4
8min
Nashik Road
183 km
15:54
15:35
16:01
15:40
21min
1
7min
Manmad Jn
256 km
16:59
16:45
16:50
On Time
6
-
Aurangabad
370 km
18:52
18:25
18:57
18:30
27min
1
5min
Jalna
432 km
20:01
19:45
Destination
16min
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12071 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Janshatabdti Ex 12071 train running or not?

A. Janshatabdti Ex 12071 train starts from C Shivaji Mah T at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Janshatabdti Ex 12071 train now?

A. Check the location of Janshatabdti Ex 12071 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 8 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Janshatabdti Ex 12071 train?

A. The last stop for Janshatabdti Ex 12071 train is Jalna(J). The train reaches Jalna at 20:01