Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12071 Janshatabdti Ex Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12071 Janshatabdti Ex train live running status. 12071 Janshatabdti Ex train runs from C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) to Hingoli Deccan (HNL) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12071 train covers 15 stations. The departure time for 12071 Janshatabdti Ex from C Shivaji Mah T is 12:10. The arrival time to Hingoli Deccan is 00:30. The total distance covered by Janshatabdti Ex is 660 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from C Shivaji Mah T to Hingoli Deccan. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Janshatabdti Ex - 12071.
Friday
17-05-2024
Yesterday
18-05-2024
Today
19-05-2024
Tomorrow
20-05-2024
Yet to start from C Shivaji Mah T at 12:10
Refresh
Updated 31min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
C Shivaji Mah T
-
Source
12:10
12:10
On Time
17
Source
Dadar
9 km
12:23
12:23
12:25
12:25
On Time
10
2min
Thane
34 km
12:43
12:43
12:45
12:45
On Time
5
2min
Kalyan Jn
54 km
13:07
13:07
13:10
13:10
On Time
4
3min
Kasara
122 km
14:17
14:17
14:19
14:17
On Time
1
2min
Igatpuri
137 km
14:52
14:52
14:57
14:57
On Time
2
5min
Nashik Road
188 km
15:32
15:32
15:35
15:35
On Time
1
3min
Manmad Jn
261 km
16:45
16:45
16:50
16:50
On Time
6
5min
Aurangabad
374 km
18:25
18:25
18:30
18:30
On Time
1
5min
Jalna
437 km
19:45
19:45
19:50
19:50
On Time
1
5min
Partur
482 km
20:24
20:24
20:25
20:25
On Time
1
1min
Selu
509 km
20:44
20:44
20:45
20:45
On Time
1
1min
Parbhani Jn
551 km
21:23
21:23
21:25
21:25
On Time
1
2min
Purna Jn
580 km
22:10
22:10
22:20
22:20
On Time
4
10min
Basmat
602 km
22:44
22:44
22:45
22:45
On Time
1
1min
Hingoli Deccan
660 km
00:30
00:30
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12071 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Janshatabdti Ex 12071 train running or not?

A. Janshatabdti Ex 12071 train starts from C Shivaji Mah T at 12:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Janshatabdti Ex 12071 train now?

A. Check the location of Janshatabdti Ex 12071 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 15 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Janshatabdti Ex 12071 train?

A. The last stop for Janshatabdti Ex 12071 train is Hingoli Deccan(HNL). The train reaches Hingoli Deccan at 00:30