Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Janshatabdti Ex 12071 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CSMT
12:10
C Shivaji Mah T
4hr 35min
5 Stops
MMR
16:45
Manmad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Janshatabdti Ex 12071 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR165
CC
INR610
June 2022
Thu, 30 Jun
NA
July 2022
Fri, 01 Jul
NA
Sat, 02 Jul
NA
Sun, 03 Jul
AVL 1217
41min
Mon, 04 Jul
AVL 1365
41min
Tue, 05 Jul
NA
Wed, 06 Jul
NA
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Fri, 08 Jul
AVL 1238
33min
View 4 Months Calendar
J
CSMT
-
-
-

Janshatabdti Ex 12071 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Janshatabdti Ex - 12071 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Janshatabdti Ex 12071 runs from C Shivaji Mah T to Manmad Jn, 7 days. The Janshatabdti Ex 12071 mail express departs from C Shivaji Mah T at 12:10 hrs and arrives at Manmad Jn at 04:45 hrs. The total running duration of Janshatabdti Ex train is 4hr 35min, stopping at 6 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Janshatabdti Ex - 12071 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Janshatabdti Ex has the longest halt time at Nashik Road,Manmad Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Janshatabdti Ex.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CSMTC Shivaji Mah Tstarts12:10-0-11-
DRDadar12:2312:252min9 km-11-
TNAThane12:4312:452min34 km511-
KYNKalyan Jn13:0713:103min54 km411-
NKNashik Road15:3515:405min188 km111-
MMRManmad Jn16:4516:505min261 km611-

Janshatabdti Ex Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
26-06-2022
Monday
27-06-2022
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Yesterday
29-06-2022
Today
30-06-2022
Tomorrow
01-07-2022
Saturday
02-07-2022
Overall delay: 44min
Crossed Aurangabad at 19:14
Refresh
Updated 56min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
C Shivaji Mah T
-
Source
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
Source
Dadar
9 km
12:23
12:23
12:25
12:25
On Time
-
2min
Thane
33 km
12:43
12:43
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
2min
Kalyan Jn
53 km
13:13
13:07
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
1437min
Nashik Road
185 km
16:13
15:35
16:17
15:40
37min
-
4min
Manmad Jn
258 km
17:00
16:45
17:02
16:50
12min
-
2min
Aurangabad
372 km
19:04
18:25
19:14
18:30
44min
-
10min
Jalna
434 km
20:04
19:45
Destination
19min
-
Destination
view full running status

Janshatabdti Ex 12071 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Janshatabdti Ex - 12071 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
C Shivaji Mah T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D18
D17
D16
D15
D14
D13
D12
D11
D10
D9
D8
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
C2
C1
EOG
Seat Layout
Janshatabdti Ex Coach Position and Seat LayoutJanshatabdti Ex Coach Position and Seat Layout

Janshatabdti Ex 12071 Train Information

Janshatabdti Ex (12071) train runs from C Shivaji Mah T to Manmad Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 261 km. The fare classes on 12071 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Janshatabdti Ex: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Janshatabdti Ex 12071 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
178 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good 👍 and ❤️. will recommend to my friends also
Tea and coffee also water bottles all sells man are selling with extra money water bottle price is Rs15 but here they are taking Rs 20 per bottle
no clean washroom....no even clean ....seat no water in washroom
train is best for go to jalna
train is best for go to jalna
train is best for go to jalna
train is best for go to jalna
train is best for go to jalna
train is best for go to jalna
train is best for go to jalna
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW