Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12167 Ltt Banaras Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12167 Ltt Banaras Exp train live running status. 12167 Ltt Banaras Exp train runs from Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) to Banaras (BSBS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12167 train covers 13 stations. The departure time for 12167 Ltt Banaras Exp from Lokmanyatilak T is 22:45. The arrival time to Banaras is 01:55. The total distance covered by Ltt Banaras Exp is 1494 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Lokmanyatilak T to Banaras. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ltt Banaras Exp - 12167.
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Yesterday
29-06-2022
Today
30-06-2022
Tomorrow
01-07-2022
Yet to start from Lokmanyatilak T at 22:45
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lokmanyatilak T
-
Source
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
Source
Kalyan Jn
34 km
23:27
23:27
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
3min
Nashik Road
166 km
02:10
02:10
02:15
02:15
On Time
-
5min
Bhusaval Jn
423 km
05:45
05:45
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
5min
Khandwa
547 km
08:17
08:17
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
3min
Itarsi Jn
730 km
10:40
10:40
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
10min
Jabalpur
975 km
14:15
14:15
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
10min
Katni
1066 km
15:50
15:50
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
5min
Satna
1164 km
17:55
17:55
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
5min
Manikpur
1242 km
19:20
19:20
19:22
19:22
On Time
-
2min
Prayagrajcheoki
1334 km
21:10
21:10
21:12
21:12
On Time
-
2min
Varanasi Jn
1490 km
01:25
01:25
01:35
01:35
On Time
-
10min
Banaras
1494 km
01:55
01:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12167 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ltt Banaras Exp 12167 running or not?

A. Ltt Banaras Exp 12167 starts from Lokmanyatilak T at 22:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ltt Banaras Exp 12167 now?

A. Check the location of Ltt Banaras Exp 12167 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 13 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ltt Banaras Exp 12167 train?

A. The last stop for Ltt Banaras Exp 12167 train is Banaras(BSBS). The train reaches Banaras at 01:55