Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Ltt Banaras Exp 12167 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LTT
22:45
Lokmanyatilak T
27hr 10min
12 Stops
BSBS
01:55
Banaras
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ltt Banaras Exp 12167 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3995
2A
INR2330
2S
INR345
3A
INR1590
SL
INR590
June 2022
Wed, 29 Jun
AVL
12min
Thu, 30 Jun
WL 1
88% Chances
12min
July 2022
Fri, 01 Jul
WL 1
94% Chances
12min
Sat, 02 Jul
WL 3
94% Chances
12min
Sun, 03 Jul
WL 1
95% Chances
12min
Mon, 04 Jul
WL 1
95% Chances
12min
Tue, 05 Jul
WL2
95% Chances
19min
Wed, 06 Jul
WL3
95% Chances
11hr 36min
Thu, 07 Jul
WL1
96% Chances
11hr 32min
Fri, 08 Jul
WL2
96% Chances
11hr 32min
View 4 Months Calendar
BSBS
LTT
-
-
-

Ltt Banaras Exp 12167 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Ltt Banaras Exp - 12167 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ltt Banaras Exp 12167 runs from Lokmanyatilak T to Banaras, 7 days. The Ltt Banaras Exp 12167 mail express departs from Lokmanyatilak T at 10:45 hrs and arrives at Banaras at 01:55 hrs. The total running duration of Ltt Banaras Exp train is 27hr 10min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ltt Banaras Exp - 12167 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ltt Banaras Exp has the longest halt time at Itarsi Jn,Jabalpur,Varanasi Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Ltt Banaras Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LTTLokmanyatilak Tstarts22:45-0311-
KYNKalyan Jn23:2723:303min38 km411-
NKNashik Road02:1002:155min172 km212-
BSLBhusaval Jn05:4505:505min429 km312-
KNWKhandwa08:1708:203min552 km212-
ETItarsi Jn10:4010:5010min736 km-12-
JBPJabalpur14:1514:2510min981 km512-
KTEKatni15:5015:555min1072 km212-
STASatna17:5518:005min1170 km312-
MKPManikpur19:2019:222min1247 km212-
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki21:1021:122min1339 km-12-
BSBVaranasi Jn01:2501:3510min1496 km-13-
BSBSBanaras01:55ends-1499 km313-

Ltt Banaras Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
25-06-2022
Sunday
26-06-2022
Monday
27-06-2022
Yesterday
28-06-2022
Today
29-06-2022
Tomorrow
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Yet to start from Lokmanyatilak T at 22:45
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lokmanyatilak T
-
Source
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
Source
Kalyan Jn
34 km
23:27
23:27
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
3min
Nashik Road
166 km
02:10
02:10
02:15
02:15
On Time
-
5min
Bhusaval Jn
423 km
05:45
05:45
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
5min
Khandwa
547 km
08:17
08:17
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
3min
Itarsi Jn
730 km
10:40
10:40
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
10min
Jabalpur
975 km
14:15
14:15
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
10min
Katni
1066 km
15:50
15:50
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
5min
Satna
1164 km
17:55
17:55
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
5min
Manikpur
1242 km
19:20
19:20
19:22
19:22
On Time
-
2min
Prayagrajcheoki
1334 km
21:10
21:10
21:12
21:12
On Time
-
2min
Varanasi Jn
1490 km
01:25
01:25
01:35
01:35
On Time
-
10min
Banaras
1494 km
01:55
01:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ltt Banaras Exp 12167 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ltt Banaras Exp - 12167 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lokmanyatilak T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
DL1
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
PC
S11
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
HA1
D3
DL2
Seat Layout
Ltt Banaras Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutLtt Banaras Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ltt Banaras Exp 12167 Train Information

Ltt Banaras Exp (12167) train runs from Lokmanyatilak T to Banaras. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1499 km. The fare classes on 12167 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ltt Banaras Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ltt Banaras Exp 12167 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
453 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
In train I found IRCTC kitchen staff charge Rs. 20 instead of Rs.15 for Rail nerr.In summer people don't have any options
very slow train but not gardi
train ka safar Achcha hai very
good train 🚂😘 & fast ⏩ time to time
all products are best and best service 👍
GOOD luck 🤞 नमस्ते namaste
vahan Raat mein pahunchne ka time hai iske liye pahunchne ka time hai
amaiBsh ajauw sks. auaa.anaia
Very nice app getting correct information about trains running status, tickets booking refunds trains news
khana garm nhi tha .thandha khana tha
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW