Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Ltt Banaras Exp 12167 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LTT
22:45
Lokmanyatilak T
27hr 10min
14 Stops
BSBS
01:55
Banaras
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ltt Banaras Exp 12167 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ltt Banaras Exp 12167. Check Ltt Banaras Exp 12167 seat availability from Lokmanyatilak T station to Banaras station.

1A
2A
3A
SL
2S
February 2024
Wed, 28 Feb
WL6
32% Chances
22min
Thu, 29 Feb
WL1
45% Chances
22min
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
WL4
33% Chances
22min
Sat, 02 Mar
WL1
80% Chances
22min
Sun, 03 Mar
WL2
39% Chances
22min
Mon, 04 Mar
WL1
54% Chances
22min
Tue, 05 Mar
WL3
45% Chances
1hr 49min
Wed, 06 Mar
WL1
59% Chances
3hr 2min
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
WL1
48% Chances
5hr 9min
View 4 Months Calendar
LTT
BSBS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops14
Duration27hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ltt Banaras Exp 12167 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12167 Ltt Banaras Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Lokmanyatilak T station and ends at Banaras. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -20hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Lokmanyatilak T and Banaras and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LTTLokmanyatilak Tstarts22:45-0111On Time
KYNKalyan Jn23:2723:303min38 km4112min
NKNashik Road02:1002:155min172 km1121min
BSLBhusaval Jn05:4505:505min429 km7123min
BAUBurhanpur06:2906:301min483 km2125min
KNWKhandwa08:1708:203min552 km212On Time
ETItarsi Jn10:4010:5010min736 km412
JBPJabalpur14:1514:2510min981 km1123min
KTEKatni15:5015:555min1072 km2123min
MYRMaihar16:3316:352min1135 km1126min
STASatna17:3517:405min1170 km212On Time
MKPManikpur19:2019:222min1247 km212
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki21:1021:122min1339 km212On Time
BSBVaranasi Jn01:2501:3510min1496 km213On Time
BSBSBanaras01:55ends-1499 km113On Time

Ltt Banaras Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
24-02-2024
Sunday
25-02-2024
Monday
26-02-2024
Yesterday
27-02-2024
Today
28-02-2024
Tomorrow
29-02-2024
Friday
01-03-2024
Yet to start from Lokmanyatilak T at 22:45
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lokmanyatilak T
-
Source
22:45
22:45
On Time
1
Source
Kalyan Jn
38 km
23:27
23:27
23:30
23:30
On Time
4
3min
Nashik Road
172 km
02:10
02:10
02:15
02:15
On Time
1
5min
Bhusaval Jn
429 km
05:45
05:45
05:50
05:50
On Time
7
5min
Burhanpur
483 km
06:29
06:29
06:30
06:30
On Time
2
1min
Khandwa
552 km
08:17
08:17
08:20
08:20
On Time
2
3min
Itarsi Jn
736 km
10:40
10:40
10:50
10:50
On Time
4
10min
Jabalpur
981 km
14:15
14:15
14:25
14:25
On Time
1
10min
Katni
1072 km
15:50
15:50
15:55
15:55
On Time
2
5min
Maihar
1135 km
16:33
16:33
16:35
16:35
On Time
1
2min
Satna
1170 km
17:35
17:35
17:40
17:40
On Time
2
5min
Manikpur
1247 km
19:20
19:20
19:22
19:22
On Time
2
2min
Prayagrajcheoki
1339 km
21:10
21:10
21:12
21:12
On Time
2
2min
Varanasi Jn
1496 km
01:25
01:25
01:35
01:35
On Time
2
10min
Banaras
1499 km
01:55
01:55
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Ltt Banaras Exp 12167 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ltt Banaras Exp - 12167 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lokmanyatilak T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
UR
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
PC
H1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Ltt Banaras Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutLtt Banaras Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ltt Banaras Exp 12167 Train Information

Ltt Banaras Exp (12167) train runs from Lokmanyatilak T to Banaras. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1499 km. The fare classes on 12167 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ltt Banaras Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.