Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Ltt Banaras Exp 12167 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LTT
22:45
Lokmanyatilak T
27hr 10min
12 Stops
BSBS
01:55
Banaras
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ltt Banaras Exp 12167 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3995
2A
INR2330
2S
INR345
3A
INR1590
SL
INR590
August 2022
Wed, 17 Aug
WL3
92% Chances
2hr 2min
Thu, 18 Aug
AVL 0002
2hr 2min
Fri, 19 Aug
AVL 0004
2hr 2min
Sat, 20 Aug
AVL 0002
2hr 2min
Sun, 21 Aug
WL1
92% Chances
2hr 2min
Mon, 22 Aug
AVL 0006
2hr 21min
Tue, 23 Aug
AVL 0006
2hr 21min
Wed, 24 Aug
AVL 0006
2hr 21min
View 4 Months Calendar
BSBS
LTT
-
-
-

Ltt Banaras Exp 12167 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12167 Ltt Banaras Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Lokmanyatilak T station and ends at Banaras. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 27hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Lokmanyatilak T and Banaras and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LTTLokmanyatilak Tstarts22:45-0311-
KYNKalyan Jn23:2723:303min38 km411-
NKNashik Road02:1002:155min172 km212-
BSLBhusaval Jn05:4505:505min429 km312-
KNWKhandwa08:1708:203min552 km212-
ETItarsi Jn10:4010:5010min736 km-12-
JBPJabalpur14:1514:2510min981 km512-
KTEKatni15:5015:555min1072 km212-
STASatna17:5518:005min1170 km312-
MKPManikpur19:2019:222min1247 km212-
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki21:1021:122min1339 km-12-
BSBVaranasi Jn01:2501:3510min1496 km-13-
BSBSBanaras01:55ends-1499 km313-

Ltt Banaras Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
13-08-2022
Sunday
14-08-2022
Monday
15-08-2022
Yesterday
16-08-2022
Today
17-08-2022
Tomorrow
18-08-2022
Friday
19-08-2022
Yet to start from Lokmanyatilak T at 22:45
Refresh
Updated 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lokmanyatilak T
-
Source
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
Source
Kalyan Jn
34 km
23:27
23:27
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
3min
Nashik Road
166 km
02:10
02:10
02:15
02:15
On Time
-
5min
Bhusaval Jn
423 km
05:45
05:45
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
5min
Khandwa
547 km
08:17
08:17
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
3min
Itarsi Jn
730 km
10:40
10:40
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
10min
Jabalpur
975 km
14:15
14:15
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
10min
Katni
1066 km
15:50
15:50
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
5min
Satna
1164 km
17:55
17:55
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
5min
Manikpur
1242 km
19:20
19:20
19:22
19:22
On Time
-
2min
Prayagrajcheoki
1334 km
21:10
21:10
21:12
21:12
On Time
-
2min
Varanasi Jn
1490 km
01:25
01:25
01:35
01:35
On Time
-
10min
Banaras
1494 km
01:55
01:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ltt Banaras Exp 12167 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ltt Banaras Exp - 12167 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lokmanyatilak T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
SLR
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
PC
S11
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
HA1
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ltt Banaras Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutLtt Banaras Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ltt Banaras Exp 12167 Train Information

Ltt Banaras Exp (12167) train runs from Lokmanyatilak T to Banaras. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1499 km. The fare classes on 12167 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ltt Banaras Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ltt Banaras Exp 12167 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
466 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Train on time and cleanliness was maintained
ATI Sundar mujhe bahut achcha Laga
good sarvesh in good taime
Train ka time sabse best hai Hamesha time hoti hai
bahut aachi train hai
nice train to journey From ltt to bsbs running on time
food very poor quality is very poor
nice cool ❤️❤️👍👍👍👍👍 hi
Very good
thats a good train passenger allowd any time this train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW