Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Vidarbha Express 12105 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CSMT
19:05
C Shivaji Mah T
16hr 10min
25 Stops
G
11:15
Gondia Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Vidarbha Express 12105 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Vidarbha Express 12105. Check Vidarbha Express 12105 seat availability from C Shivaji Mah T station to Gondia Jn station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3115
2A
INR1835
2S
INR280
3A
INR1280
SL
INR485
October 2022
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
Sun, 09 Oct
WL4
95% Chances
3hr 28min
Mon, 10 Oct
NA
Tue, 11 Oct
NA
Wed, 12 Oct
NA
Thu, 13 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
G
CSMT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops25
Duration16hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Vidarbha Express 12105 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12105 Vidarbha Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from C Shivaji Mah T station and ends at Gondia Jn. Due to its 26 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 16hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between C Shivaji Mah T and Gondia Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CSMTC Shivaji Mah Tstarts19:05-01811-
DRDadar19:1719:203min9 km511-
TNAThane19:4319:452min34 km511-
KYNKalyan Jn20:0420:073min54 km411-
NKNashik Road22:2222:253min188 km211-
MMRManmad Jn23:2823:302min261 km211-
CSNChalisgaon Jn00:1800:202min328 km212-
JLJalgaon Jn01:2801:302min420 km312-
BSLBhusaval Jn02:0502:105min445 km612-
MKUMalkapur02:5302:552min495 km212-
NNNandura03:1803:202min523 km212-
SEGShegaon03:4303:452min547 km212-
AKAkola Jn04:2004:255min584 km212-
MZRMurtajapur04:5304:552min622 km212-
BDBadnera Jn05:5005:555min663 km212-
CNDChandur06:1806:202min692 km212-
DMNDhamangaon06:3506:372min709 km212-
PLOPulgaon Jn06:5206:542min729 km112-
WRWardha Jn07:1407:173min758 km112-
AJNIAjni08:2208:242min834 km112-
NGPNagpur08:5509:005min837 km312-
KPKamptee09:3109:332min851 km-12-
BRDBhandara Road10:0610:082min899 km-12-
TMRTumsar Road10:2310:252min917 km212-
TROTirora10:4010:422min938 km-12-
GGondia Jn11:15ends-967 km512-

Vidarbha Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
02-10-2022
Monday
03-10-2022
Tuesday
04-10-2022
Yesterday
05-10-2022
Today
06-10-2022
Tomorrow
07-10-2022
Saturday
08-10-2022
Yet to start from C Shivaji Mah T at 19:05
Refresh
Updated 51min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
C Shivaji Mah T
-
Source
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
Source
Dadar
9 km
19:17
19:17
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
3min
Thane
33 km
19:43
19:43
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
2min
Kalyan Jn
53 km
20:04
20:04
20:07
20:07
On Time
-
3min
Nashik Road
185 km
22:32
22:32
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
3min
Manmad Jn
258 km
23:28
23:28
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
2min
Chalisgaon Jn
326 km
00:18
00:18
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
2min
Jalgaon Jn
418 km
01:28
01:28
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
2min
Bhusaval Jn
442 km
02:05
02:05
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
5min
Malkapur
492 km
02:53
02:53
02:55
02:55
On Time
-
2min
Nandura
520 km
03:18
03:18
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
2min
Shegaon
545 km
03:43
03:43
03:45
03:45
On Time
-
2min
Akola Jn
582 km
04:20
04:20
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
5min
Murtajapur
619 km
04:53
04:53
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
2min
Badnera Jn
661 km
05:50
05:50
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
5min
Chandur
690 km
06:18
06:18
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
2min
Dhamangaon
706 km
06:35
06:35
06:37
06:37
On Time
-
2min
Pulgaon Jn
726 km
06:52
06:52
06:54
06:54
On Time
-
2min
Wardha Jn
756 km
07:14
07:14
07:17
07:17
On Time
-
3min
Ajni
832 km
08:22
08:22
08:24
08:24
On Time
-
2min
Nagpur
835 km
08:55
08:55
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
5min
Kamptee
849 km
09:31
09:31
09:33
09:33
On Time
-
2min
Bhandara Road
897 km
10:06
10:06
10:08
10:08
On Time
-
2min
Tumsar Road
915 km
10:23
10:23
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
2min
Tirora
935 km
10:40
10:40
10:42
10:42
On Time
-
2min
Gondia Jn
964 km
11:15
11:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Vidarbha Express 12105 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Vidarbha Express - 12105 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
C Shivaji Mah T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
M2
M1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A3
A2
A1
H1
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Vidarbha Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutVidarbha Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Vidarbha Express 12105 Train Information

Vidarbha Express (12105) train runs from C Shivaji Mah T to Gondia Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 967 km. The fare classes on 12105 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Vidarbha Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Vidarbha Express 12105 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
255 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
jsjsjjsidiejehdusokskdnfndkdj shjwidnf
Best train clean and clear
nice train,proud of vidarbh.
Bloody bitch never on time..
very extalant app very best powerfull aap
this is one of the best train to reach to Mumbai, however it's running time should be curtailed after nagpur it's unnecessarily held up in Nagpur about 30min.. it should reach Gondia at 10.30 am.. then it will become most popular n best train in vidarbha zone. cleanliness should take care.
remove gondiya put Orange🍊 city.. no run 🏃💨for Gondiya
Today I completed traveling from wardha to Tumsar and my reservation was in ST berth number 1 and 7 but I am not getting my seat and coach from wardha to nagpur due to croud. then RPF or TTE were not present at wardha station and I faced very difficulty during traveling with my wife and 2 baby girls. please take action for future
ट्रेन में आरक्षित के अलावा प्रवासी सीट पर बैठते हैं तों रात में असुविधा होती है ईसका सफर पर असर पड़ता है
very good service and on time train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW