Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Mumbai to Nashik Trains

Book Mumbai to Nashik trains – Here is a list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability, and ticket fare. Approximately 36 trains are found running between Mumbai to Nashik covering a distance of approx 171 kms. Get the best price on Mumbai to Nashik online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Nashik to Mumbai train tickets online.

मुंबई से नासिक के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 22177Mahanagari ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22177 Running Status )
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    00:10
    3hr 35min
    NK
    Nashik Road
    03:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
  • 22848Ltt Vskp ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22848 Running Status )
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    00:15
    3hr 15min
    NK
    Nashik Road
    03:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Tue, 14 Jun
    -
    Tue, 21 Jun
    -
    Tue, 28 Jun
    -
    Tue, 5 Jul
    -
  • 22538Kushinagar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22538 Running Status )
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    00:35
    3hr 25min
    NK
    Nashik Road
    04:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
  • 12859Gitanjali ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12859 Running Status )
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    06:00
    3hr 25min
    NK
    Nashik Road
    09:25
    SL3A2S2A3E
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
  • 22129Tulsi ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22129 Running Status )
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    06:00
    3hr 5min
    NK
    Nashik Road
    09:05
    SL3A2S2A3E
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Sun, 12 Jun
    -
    Tue, 14 Jun
    -
    Sun, 19 Jun
    -
  • 17617Tapovan ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17617 Running Status )
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    06:15
    3hr 30min
    NK
    Nashik Road
    09:45
    2SCC
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
  • 15017Ltt Gkp ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15017 Running Status )
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    06:35
    3hr 20min
    NK
    Nashik Road
    09:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
  • 12336Ltt Bgp ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12336 Running Status )
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    08:05
    3hr 15min
    NK
    Nashik Road
    11:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
    Sun, 12 Jun
    -
  • 12534Pushpak ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12534 Running Status )
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    08:25
    3hr 17min
    NK
    Nashik Road
    11:42
    SL3A2S2A1A3E
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
  • 11059Chhapra ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11059 Running Status )
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    10:55
    3hr 33min
    NK
    Nashik Road
    14:28
    SL3A2S2A3E
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
    Sat, 11 Jun
    -
  • 11061Ltt Jaynagar ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11061 Running Status )
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    11:30
    3hr 25min
    NK
    Nashik Road
    14:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
  • 12071Janshatabdti ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12071 Running Status )
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    12:10
    3hr 25min
    NK
    Nashik Road
    15:35
    2SCC
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
  • 12617Mangladweep ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12617 Running Status )
    PNVL
    Panvel
    12:40
    3hr 55min
    NK
    Nashik Road
    16:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
  • 12188Jbp Garib RathRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12188 Running Status )
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    13:30
    3hr 28min
    NK
    Nashik Road
    16:58
    3A
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
    Sun, 12 Jun
    -
  • 11071Kamayani ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11071 Running Status )
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    14:00
    3hr 7min
    NK
    Nashik Road
    17:07
    SL3A2S2A3E
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
  • 11027Dr Pvr ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11027 Running Status )
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    14:15
    3hr 13min
    NK
    Nashik Road
    17:28
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
  • 12139Sevagram ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12139 Running Status )
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    14:55
    3hr 30min
    NK
    Nashik Road
    18:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
  • 13202Ltt Patna ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13202 Running Status )
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    14:55
    3hr 10min
    NK
    Nashik Road
    18:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
  • 12101Jnaneshwari ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12101 Running Status )
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    15:45
    3hr 23min
    NK
    Nashik Road
    19:08
    2SCC
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
  • 15066Pnvl Gkp ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15066 Running Status )
    PNVL
    Panvel
    15:50
    3hr 30min
    NK
    Nashik Road
    19:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
  • 22221Nzm RajdhaniRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22221 Running Status )
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    16:00
    2hr 18min
    NK
    Nashik Road
    18:18
    3A2A1A
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
  • 12173Udyog Nagri ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12173 Running Status )
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    16:25
    3hr 5min
    NK
    Nashik Road
    19:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Sun, 12 Jun
    -
    Tue, 14 Jun
    -
    Sun, 19 Jun
    -
  • 11401Nandigram ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11401 Running Status )
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    16:35
    3hr 20min
    NK
    Nashik Road
    19:55
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
  • 02197Cbe Jbp FestsplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02197 Running Status )
    PNVL
    Panvel
    16:55
    3hr 47min
    NK
    Nashik Road
    20:42
    SL3A2A1A
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Tue, 14 Jun
    -
    Tue, 21 Jun
    -
    Tue, 28 Jun
    -
    Tue, 5 Jul
    -
  • 12109Panchavati ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12109 Running Status )
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    18:15
    3hr 17min
    NK
    Nashik Road
    21:32
    2SCC
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
  • 17612Rajya Rani ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17612 Running Status )
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    18:45
    3hr 20min
    NK
    Nashik Road
    22:05
    SL3A2SCC2A1A
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
  • 12105Vidarbha ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12105 Running Status )
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    19:05
    3hr 27min
    NK
    Nashik Road
    22:32
    SL3A2S2A1A3E
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
  • 12137Punjab MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12137 Running Status )
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    19:35
    3hr 25min
    NK
    Nashik Road
    23:00
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
  • 12111Csmt Ami Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12111 Running Status )
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    19:55
    3hr 45min
    NK
    Nashik Road
    23:40
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
  • 11019Konark ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11019 Running Status )
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    20:15
    3hr 58min
    NK
    Nashik Road
    00:13
    3A2A1A
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Tue, 14 Jun
    -
    Tue, 21 Jun
    -
    Tue, 28 Jun
    -
    Tue, 5 Jul
    -
  • 12809Howrah MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12809 Running Status )
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    21:10
    3hr 22min
    NK
    Nashik Road
    00:32
    SL3A2S2A1A3E
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
  • 17057Devagiri ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17057 Running Status )
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    21:30
    3hr 33min
    NK
    Nashik Road
    01:03
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
  • 12322Kolkata MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12322 Running Status )
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    22:15
    3hr 20min
    NK
    Nashik Road
    01:35
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
  • 12167Ltt Banaras ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12167 Running Status )
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    22:45
    3hr 25min
    NK
    Nashik Road
    02:10
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
  • 11057Csmt Asr ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11057 Running Status )
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    23:30
    3hr 35min
    NK
    Nashik Road
    03:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
  • 12141Patliputra ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12141 Running Status )
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    23:35
    3hr 15min
    NK
    Nashik Road
    02:50
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -

Mumbai to Nashik Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Mumbai to Nashik everyday?

A. There are 36 trains that run between Mumbai to Nashik everyday. Book Now

Q. What is the distance from Mumbai to Nashik by train?

A. While travelling from Mumbai to Nashik by train, the distance between the two locations is 171 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations does Mumbai have?

A. Mumbai has 74 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Nashik have?

A. Nashik has 2 railway stations. Click here to book now

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Mumbai to Nashik?

A. There are 36 weekly trains to reach Nashik from Mumbai. Book Now

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Mumbai to Nashik?

A. Travel time by train between Mumbai to Nashik is 2hr 18min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Mumbai to Nashik.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Mumbai to Nashik.

Q. Can the PNR status be checked online? The journey route is from Mumbai to Nashik.

A. For the journey route from Mumbai to Nashik, the PNR status enquiry for waitlisted tickets can be checked online at ixigo to get up-to-date information.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Mumbai to Nashik? Provide details.

A. 11019 Konark Express is the slowest train running between Mumbai to Nashik. Covering a distance of 171 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 20:15:00 and 00:13:00 respectively.

Q. The journey starts from Mumbai to Nashik. How to get the latest online information about where is your train?

A. The latest online information about where is your train for Mumbai to Nashik can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Mumbai to Nashik?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Mumbai to Nashik.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Mumbai to Nashik?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Mumbai to Nashik.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Mumbai to Nashik?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Mumbai to Nashik.

C Shivaji Mah T Railway Station

City : Mumbai
Code : CSMT
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Nashik Road Railway Station

City : Nashik
Code : NK
Avg Rating : 3.7
Wifi : Not Available

Mumbai to Nashik Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Nashik from Mumbai is 22221 Nzm Rajdhani. From Mumbai, the train takes 2hr 18min hours to reach Nashik. The train starts at 16:00:00 from Mumbai CSMT and reaches Nashik NK at 18:18:00. 22221 Nzm Rajdhani operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Mumbai to Nashik:

The cheapest train to Nashik from Mumbai is 12101 Jnaneshwari Exp. The train takes 3hr 23min to reach Nashik from Mumbai. The train starts at 15:45:00 from Mumbai CSMT and reaches Nashik NK at 19:08:00. Jnaneshwari Exp operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Mumbai to Nashik Last Train:

The last train to reach Nashik from Mumbai is 12141 Patliputra Exp. From Mumbai, the last train takes 3hr 15min hours to reach Nashik. The last train starts at 23:35:00 from Mumbai CSMT and reaches Nashik NK at 02:50:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Mumbai to Nashik:

The first train to Nashik from Mumbai is 22177 Mahanagari Exp. From Mumbai, the train takes 3hr 35min to reach Nashik. This train starts at 00:10:00 from Mumbai CSMT and reaches Nashik NK at 03:45:00. It operates on a few days namely Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.