Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Ltt Gkp Express 11079 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LTT
15:50
Lokmanyatilak T
32hr 30min
22 Stops
GKP
00:20
Gorakhpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ltt Gkp Express 11079 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2575
2S
INR385
3A
INR1755
SL
INR650
June 2022
Thu, 30 Jun
WL6
87% Chances
3min
July 2022
Thu, 07 Jul
WL21
85% Chances
3min
Thu, 14 Jul
AVL 005
3min
Thu, 21 Jul
AVL 005
3min
Thu, 28 Jul
AVL 008
3min
View 4 Months Calendar
GKP
LTT
-
-
-

Ltt Gkp Express 11079 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Ltt Gkp Express - 11079 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ltt Gkp Express 11079 runs from Lokmanyatilak T to Gorakhpur Jn, 1 days. The Ltt Gkp Express 11079 mail express departs from Lokmanyatilak T at 03:50 hrs and arrives at Gorakhpur Jn at 12:20 hrs. The total running duration of Ltt Gkp Express train is 32hr 30min, stopping at 23 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ltt Gkp Express - 11079 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ltt Gkp Express has the longest halt time at Gonda Jn, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Ltt Gkp Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LTTLokmanyatilak Tstarts15:50-0111-
KYNKalyan Jn16:2216:253min38 km411-
NKNashik Road19:2019:255min172 km211-
BSLBhusaval Jn22:5022:555min429 km-11-
KNWKhandwa01:0501:105min552 km212-
ETItarsi Jn03:3003:4010min736 km112-
RKMPRani Kamalapati05:0505:105min828 km-12-
BHSVidisha05:5806:002min887 km112-
VGLBV Lakshmibai09:1509:2510min1125 km-12-
ORAIOrai10:5310:552min1239 km112-
CNBKanpur Central13:4013:455min1346 km612-
LKOLucknow Nr15:3015:4010min1420 km212-
BBKBarabanki Jn16:5316:552min1448 km-12-
JLDJarwal Road18:0018:022min1491 km212-
CLJColonelganj18:1818:202min1508 km212-
GDGonda Jn19:0519:2520min1536 km212-
BLPBalrampur20:0820:102min1576 km212-
JKNIJharkhandi20:1720:192min1579 km112-
TLRTulsipur20:5420:562min1606 km112-
BNYBarhni21:5021:555min1644 km112-
SDDNSiddharth Nagar22:3522:372min1685 km-12-
ANDNAnand Nagar23:0523:105min1716 km112-
GKPGorakhpur Jn00:20ends-1757 km813-

Ltt Gkp Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
30-06-2022
Yet to start from Lokmanyatilak T at 15:50
Refresh
Updated 10min ago
This train has been partially cancelled from V Lakshmibai(VGLB) to Kanpur Central(CNB) station.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lokmanyatilak T
-
Source
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
Source
Kalyan Jn
34 km
16:22
16:22
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
3min
Nashik Road
166 km
19:20
19:20
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
5min
Bhusaval Jn
423 km
22:50
22:50
22:55
22:55
On Time
-
5min
Khandwa
547 km
01:05
01:05
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
5min
Itarsi Jn
730 km
03:30
03:30
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
10min
Rani Kamalapati
816 km
05:05
05:05
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
5min
Vidisha
876 km
05:58
05:58
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
2min
V Lakshmibai
-
00:00
09:15
00:00
09:25
On Time
-
-
Orai
-
10:53
10:55
Cancelled
-
-
Kanpur Central
1334 km
00:00
13:40
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
825min
Lucknow Nr
1406 km
15:30
15:30
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
10min
Barabanki Jn
1435 km
16:53
16:53
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
2min
Jarwal Road
1478 km
18:00
18:00
18:02
18:02
On Time
-
2min
Colonelganj
1495 km
18:18
18:18
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
2min
Gonda Jn
1524 km
19:05
19:05
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
20min
Balrampur
1564 km
20:08
20:08
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
2min
JHARKHANDI
1567 km
20:17
20:17
20:19
20:19
On Time
-
2min
Tulsipur
1594 km
20:54
20:54
20:56
20:56
On Time
-
2min
Barhni
1632 km
21:50
21:50
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
5min
siddharth nagar
1672 km
22:35
22:35
22:37
22:37
On Time
-
2min
ANAND NAGAR
1704 km
23:05
23:05
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
5min
Gorakhpur Jn
1745 km
00:20
00:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ltt Gkp Express 11079 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ltt Gkp Express - 11079 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lokmanyatilak T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D3
D2
A1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
M1
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D1
EOG
Seat Layout
Ltt Gkp Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutLtt Gkp Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ltt Gkp Express 11079 Train Information

Ltt Gkp Express (11079) train runs from Lokmanyatilak T to Gorakhpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1757 km. The fare classes on 11079 train are 2A,2S,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ltt Gkp Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ltt Gkp Express 11079 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
165 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
canteen suvidha not gaad sels man any time
very good trine My fevret h
good good. but but but very poor poor poor
good good. but but but very poor poor poor
good good. but but but very poor poor poor
good good. but but but very poor poor poor
good good. but but but very poor poor poor
good good. but but but very poor poor poor
good good. but but but very poor poor poor
good good. but but but very poor poor poor
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW