Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Ltt Gkp Express 11079 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LTT
15:50
Lokmanyatilak T
32hr 30min
22 Stops
GKP
00:20
Gorakhpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ltt Gkp Express 11079 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ltt Gkp Express 11079. Check Ltt Gkp Express 11079 seat availability from Lokmanyatilak T station to Gorakhpur Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2575
2S
INR385
3A
INR1755
SL
INR650
October 2022
Thu, 06 Oct
WL1
95% Chances
24min
Thu, 13 Oct
WL4
94% Chances
24min
Thu, 20 Oct
WL26
71% Chances
24min
Thu, 27 Oct
WL22
80% Chances
24min
November 2022
Thu, 03 Nov
WL5
93% Chances
24min
Thu, 10 Nov
WL1
95% Chances
24min
Thu, 17 Nov
AVL 0006
46min
Thu, 24 Nov
AVL 0007
46min
View 4 Months Calendar
GKP
LTT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Thu
Stops22
Duration32hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ltt Gkp Express 11079 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 11079 Ltt Gkp Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Lokmanyatilak T station and ends at Gorakhpur Jn. Due to its 23 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 32hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Lokmanyatilak T and Gorakhpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LTTLokmanyatilak Tstarts15:50-0-11-
KYNKalyan Jn16:2216:253min38 km411-
NKNashik Road19:2019:255min172 km211-
BSLBhusaval Jn22:5022:555min429 km-11-
KNWKhandwa01:0501:105min552 km212-
ETItarsi Jn03:3003:4010min736 km112-
RKMPRani Kamalapati Habibganj05:0505:105min828 km-12-
BHSVidisha05:5806:002min887 km112-
VGLBV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs09:1509:2510min1125 km-12-
ORAIOrai10:5310:552min1239 km112-
CNBKanpur Central13:4013:455min1346 km612-
LKOLucknow Nr15:3015:4010min1420 km212-
BBKBarabanki Jn16:5316:552min1448 km-12-
JLDJarwal Road18:0018:022min1491 km212-
CLJColonelganj18:1818:202min1508 km212-
GDGonda Jn19:0519:2520min1536 km212-
BLPBalrampur20:0820:102min1576 km212-
JKNIJharkhandi20:1720:192min1579 km112-
TLRTulsipur20:5420:562min1606 km112-
BNYBarhni21:5021:555min1644 km112-
SDDNSiddharth Nagar22:3522:372min1685 km-12-
ANDNAnand Nagar23:0523:105min1716 km112-
GKPGorakhpur Jn00:20ends-1757 km813-

Ltt Gkp Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
29-09-2022
Overall delay: 31min
Crossed V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs at 09:56
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lokmanyatilak T
-
Source
15:50
On Time
3
Source
Kalyan Jn
34 km
17:08
16:22
17:15
16:25
50min
4
7min
Nashik Road
166 km
19:57
19:20
20:05
19:25
40min
2
8min
Bhusaval Jn
423 km
23:05
22:50
22:55
On Time
5
-
Khandwa
547 km
00:59
01:05
01:12
01:10
2min
2
13min
Itarsi Jn
730 km
03:40
03:30
03:40
On Time
1
-
Rani Kamalapati Habibganj
816 km
05:28
05:05
05:35
05:10
25min
1
7min
Vidisha
876 km
06:22
05:58
06:27
06:00
27min
1
5min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
1114 km
09:34
09:15
09:56
09:25
31min
3
22min
Orai
1228 km
11:25
10:53
11:27
10:55
32min
1
2min
Kanpur Central
1334 km
13:57
13:40
14:28
13:45
17min
7
31min
Lucknow Nr
1406 km
16:12
15:30
16:41
15:40
42min
2
29min
Barabanki Jn
1435 km
17:24
16:53
17:30
16:55
31min
1
6min
Jarwal Road
1478 km
18:11
18:00
18:19
18:02
11min
1
8min
Colonelganj
1495 km
18:39
18:18
18:43
18:20
21min
2
4min
Gonda Jn
1524 km
19:17
19:05
20:01
19:25
12min
4
44min
Balrampur
1564 km
20:40
20:08
20:46
20:10
32min
1
6min
JHARKHANDI
1567 km
20:50
20:17
20:52
20:19
33min
1
2min
Tulsipur
1594 km
21:25
20:54
21:30
20:56
31min
1
5min
Barhni
1632 km
22:00
21:50
22:06
21:55
10min
1
6min
siddharth nagar
1672 km
22:48
22:35
22:50
22:37
13min
1
2min
ANAND NAGAR
1704 km
23:22
23:05
23:27
23:10
17min
1
5min
Gorakhpur Jn
1745 km
00:37
00:20
Destination
17min
1
Destination
view full running status

Ltt Gkp Express 11079 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ltt Gkp Express - 11079 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lokmanyatilak T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
A1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
M1
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Ltt Gkp Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutLtt Gkp Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ltt Gkp Express 11079 Train Information

Ltt Gkp Express (11079) train runs from Lokmanyatilak T to Gorakhpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1757 km. The fare classes on 11079 train are 2A,2S,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ltt Gkp Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ltt Gkp Express 11079 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
173 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good morning 🌅🌞🌞 r
good time and good cleanliness and food
महाबेकर train late and रॉन्ग report online update no quality and no profens
best train of India so clearness
very nice... service is also nice
jsth naktvis Kmnsiy haina
bkwas hai na time PE pahonchti hai na chalti hai
साइकिल इस से फास्ट चलती hia
यूपी में जाते ही कछुआ की चाल चलने लगती है पैसेंजर गाड़ी
canteen suvidha not gaad sels man any time
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW