Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

11079 Ltt Gkp Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 11079 Ltt Gkp Express train live running status. 11079 Ltt Gkp Express train runs from Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) to Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) on Thu. 11079 train covers 23 stations. The departure time for 11079 Ltt Gkp Express from Lokmanyatilak T is 15:51. The arrival time to Gorakhpur Jn is 00:20. The total distance covered by Ltt Gkp Express is 1745 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Lokmanyatilak T to Gorakhpur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ltt Gkp Express - 11079.
Yesterday
18-08-2022
On Time
Crossed Khandwa at 01:10
Refresh
Updated 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lokmanyatilak T
-
Source
15:51
15:50
1min
-
Source
Kalyan Jn
34 km
16:35
16:22
16:38
16:25
13min
-
3min
Nashik Road
166 km
19:38
19:20
19:43
19:25
18min
-
5min
Bhusaval Jn
423 km
23:04
22:50
23:15
22:55
20min
-
11min
Khandwa
547 km
00:57
01:05
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
13min
Itarsi Jn
730 km
03:30
03:30
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
10min
Rani Kamalapati
816 km
05:05
05:05
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
5min
Vidisha
876 km
05:58
05:58
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
2min
V Lakshmibai
1114 km
09:15
09:15
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
10min
Orai
1228 km
10:53
10:53
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
1334 km
13:40
13:40
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
5min
Lucknow Nr
1406 km
15:30
15:30
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
10min
Barabanki Jn
1435 km
16:53
16:53
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
2min
Jarwal Road
1478 km
18:00
18:00
18:02
18:02
On Time
-
2min
Colonelganj
1495 km
18:18
18:18
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
2min
Gonda Jn
1524 km
19:05
19:05
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
20min
Balrampur
1564 km
20:08
20:08
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
2min
Jharkhandi
1567 km
20:17
20:17
20:19
20:19
On Time
-
2min
Tulsipur
1594 km
20:54
20:54
20:56
20:56
On Time
-
2min
Barhni
1632 km
21:50
21:50
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
5min
Siddharth Nagar
1672 km
22:35
22:35
22:37
22:37
On Time
-
2min
Anand Nagar
1704 km
23:05
23:05
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
5min
Gorakhpur Jn
1745 km
00:20
00:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

11079 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ltt Gkp Express 11079 train running or not?

A. Ltt Gkp Express 11079 train starts from Lokmanyatilak T at 15:51. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ltt Gkp Express 11079 train now?

A. Check the location of Ltt Gkp Express 11079 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 23 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ltt Gkp Express 11079 train?

A. The last stop for Ltt Gkp Express 11079 train is Gorakhpur Jn(GKP). The train reaches Gorakhpur Jn at 00:20