Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

11079 Ltt Gkp Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 11079 Ltt Gkp Express train live running status. 11079 Ltt Gkp Express train runs from Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) to Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) on Thu. 11079 train covers 26 stations. The departure time for 11079 Ltt Gkp Express from Lokmanyatilak T is 15:45. The arrival time to Gorakhpur Jn is 23:00. The total distance covered by Ltt Gkp Express is 1757 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Lokmanyatilak T to Gorakhpur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ltt Gkp Express - 11079.
Yet to start from Lokmanyatilak T at 15:45
Refresh
Updated 13hr 31min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lokmanyatilak T
-
Source
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
Source
Kalyan Jn
38 km
16:22
16:22
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
3min
Nashik Road
172 km
19:10
19:10
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
5min
Bhusaval Jn
429 km
22:45
22:45
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
5min
Khandwa
552 km
01:00
01:00
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
5min
Harda
660 km
02:10
02:10
02:12
02:12
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
736 km
03:30
03:30
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
10min
Rani Kamalapati
828 km
05:05
05:05
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
5min
Vidisha
887 km
05:58
05:58
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
2min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
1125 km
09:15
09:15
09:23
09:23
On Time
-
8min
Orai
1239 km
10:38
10:38
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
2min
Pokhrayan
1286 km
11:14
11:14
11:16
11:16
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
1346 km
13:00
13:00
13:05
13:05
On Time
-
5min
Lucknow Nr
1420 km
14:40
14:40
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
10min
Barabanki Jn
1448 km
15:51
15:51
15:53
15:53
On Time
-
2min
Jarwal Road
1491 km
16:36
16:36
16:38
16:38
On Time
-
2min
Colonelganj
1508 km
16:58
16:58
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
2min
Gonda Jn
1536 km
18:00
18:00
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
5min
Balrampur
1576 km
18:45
18:45
18:47
18:47
On Time
-
2min
Jharkhandi
1579 km
18:55
18:55
18:57
18:57
On Time
-
2min
Tulsipur
1606 km
19:21
19:21
19:23
19:23
On Time
-
2min
Gainsari Jn
1619 km
19:41
19:41
19:43
19:43
On Time
-
2min
Barhni
1644 km
20:00
20:00
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
5min
Siddharth Nagar
1685 km
20:53
20:53
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
2min
Anand Nagar
1716 km
21:37
21:37
21:42
21:42
On Time
-
5min
Gorakhpur Jn
1757 km
23:00
23:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Ltt Gkp Express 11079 train running or not?

A. Ltt Gkp Express 11079 train starts from Lokmanyatilak T at 15:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ltt Gkp Express 11079 train now?

A. Check the location of Ltt Gkp Express 11079 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 26 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ltt Gkp Express 11079 train?

A. The last stop for Ltt Gkp Express 11079 train is Gorakhpur Jn(GKP). The train reaches Gorakhpur Jn at 23:00