Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Ltt Jaynagar Ex 11061 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LTT
11:30
Lokmanyatilak T
39hr 15min
44 Stops
JYG
02:45
Jaynagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ltt Jaynagar Ex 11061 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2780
2S
INR415
3A
INR1890
SL
INR700
July 2022
Sat, 02 Jul
WL 18
80% Chances
1hr 16min
Sun, 03 Jul
WL 25
47% Chances
1hr 8min
Mon, 04 Jul
WL 25
75% Chances
1hr 8min
Tue, 05 Jul
WL 14
88% Chances
1hr 8min
Wed, 06 Jul
WL 20
83% Chances
1hr 7min
Thu, 07 Jul
WL 23
80% Chances
1hr 7min
Fri, 08 Jul
WL 16
88% Chances
1hr 7min
Sat, 09 Jul
WL 5
95% Chances
1hr 7min
View 4 Months Calendar
JYG
LTT
-
-
-

Ltt Jaynagar Ex 11061 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Ltt Jaynagar Ex - 11061 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ltt Jaynagar Ex 11061 runs from Lokmanyatilak T to Jaynagar, 7 days. The Ltt Jaynagar Ex 11061 mail express departs from Lokmanyatilak T at 11:30 hrs and arrives at Jaynagar at 02:45 hrs. The total running duration of Ltt Jaynagar Ex train is 39hr 15min, stopping at 45 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ltt Jaynagar Ex - 11061 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ltt Jaynagar Ex has the longest halt time at Prayagraj Jn.,Samastipur Jn, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Ltt Jaynagar Ex.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LTTLokmanyatilak Tstarts11:30-0411-
TNAThane11:5311:552min18 km711-
KYNKalyan Jn12:1212:153min38 km411-
NKNashik Road14:5515:005min172 km211-
MMRManmad Jn16:1016:155min245 km211-
CSNChalisgaon Jn17:0317:052min312 km111-
PCPachora Jn17:3817:402min357 km111-
JLJalgaon Jn18:2318:252min405 km311-
BSLBhusaval Jn18:5519:005min429 km111-
BAUBurhanpur19:4819:502min483 km211-
KNWKhandwa21:0221:053min552 km211-
ETItarsi Jn23:2023:3010min736 km411-
PPIPipariya00:2300:252min803 km112-
NUNarsinghpur01:2301:252min897 km112-
JBPJabalpur02:4002:5010min981 km-12-
KTEKatni04:0504:105min1072 km212-
MYRMaihar04:5304:552min1135 km112-
STASatna05:2505:305min1170 km212-
MKPManikpur07:3007:322min1247 km212-
NYNNaini09:0409:051min1340 km412-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.09:3510:0025min1348 km812-
PRRBPrayagrajrambag10:1010:122min1350 km512-
GYNGyanpur Road11:1611:182min1412 km112-
BHLPBhulanpur12:0012:011min1466 km212-
BSBVaranasi Jn12:2512:3510min1472 km112-
BCYVaranasi City12:4312:452min1476 km312-
SRNTSarnath12:5612:582min1482 km-12-
ARJAunrihar Jn13:2013:222min1507 km212-
GCTGhazipur City14:0714:125min1547 km112-
YFPYusufpur14:2914:312min1567 km112-
BUIBallia15:1015:155min1612 km112-
SIPSuraimanpur16:1616:182min1649 km112-
CPRChhapra17:5017:555min1677 km112-
DGADighwara19:0019:022min1708 km212-
SEESonpur Jn19:2719:292min1731 km212-
HJPHajipur Jn19:4219:475min1737 km412-
BNRBhagwanpur20:0220:042min1756 km112-
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn20:3720:425min1790 km312-
DOLDholi21:0321:052min1815 km112-
SPJSamastipur Jn22:1522:4025min1842 km512-
LSILaheria Sarai00:1300:152min1875 km113-
DBGDarbhanga Jn00:2700:325min1880 km113-
SKISakri Jn00:5801:002min1899 km113-
MBIMadhubani01:2701:292min1916 km113-
JYGJaynagar02:45ends-1948 km-13-

Ltt Jaynagar Ex Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Thursday
30-06-2022
Yesterday
01-07-2022
Today
02-07-2022
Tomorrow
03-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Yet to start from Lokmanyatilak T at 11:30
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lokmanyatilak T
-
Source
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
Source
Thane
16 km
11:53
11:53
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
2min
Kalyan Jn
34 km
12:12
12:12
12:15
12:15
On Time
-
3min
Nashik Road
166 km
14:55
14:55
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
5min
Manmad Jn
239 km
16:10
16:10
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
5min
Chalisgaon Jn
307 km
17:03
17:03
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
2min
Pachora Jn
352 km
17:38
17:38
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
2min
Jalgaon Jn
399 km
18:23
18:23
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
2min
Bhusaval Jn
423 km
18:55
18:55
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
5min
Burhanpur
478 km
19:48
19:48
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
2min
Khandwa
547 km
21:02
21:02
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
3min
Itarsi Jn
730 km
23:20
23:20
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
10min
Pipariya
797 km
00:23
00:23
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
2min
Narsinghpur
891 km
01:23
01:23
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
2min
Jabalpur
975 km
02:40
02:40
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
10min
Katni
1066 km
04:05
04:05
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
5min
Maihar
1128 km
04:53
04:53
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
2min
Satna
1164 km
05:25
05:25
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
5min
Manikpur
1242 km
07:30
07:30
07:32
07:32
On Time
-
2min
Naini
1334 km
09:04
09:04
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
1min
Prayagraj Jn.
1341 km
09:35
09:35
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
25min
Prayagrajrambag
1344 km
10:10
10:10
10:12
10:12
On Time
-
2min
Gyanpur Road
1405 km
11:16
11:16
11:18
11:18
On Time
-
2min
Bhulanpur
1460 km
12:00
12:00
12:01
12:01
On Time
-
1min
Varanasi Jn
1466 km
12:25
12:25
12:35
12:35
On Time
-
10min
Varanasi City
1469 km
12:43
12:43
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
2min
Sarnath
1475 km
12:56
12:56
12:58
12:58
On Time
-
2min
Aunrihar Jn
1501 km
13:20
13:20
13:22
13:22
On Time
-
2min
Ghazipur City
1540 km
14:07
14:07
14:12
14:12
On Time
-
5min
Yusufpur
1560 km
14:29
14:29
14:31
14:31
On Time
-
2min
Ballia
1605 km
15:10
15:10
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
5min
Suraimanpur
1642 km
16:16
16:16
16:18
16:18
On Time
-
2min
Chhapra
1671 km
17:50
17:50
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
5min
Dighwara
1702 km
19:00
19:00
19:02
19:02
On Time
-
2min
Sonpur Jn
1725 km
19:27
19:27
19:29
19:29
On Time
-
2min
Hajipur Jn
1731 km
19:42
19:42
19:47
19:47
On Time
-
5min
Bhagwanpur
1750 km
20:02
20:02
20:04
20:04
On Time
-
2min
Muzaffarpur Jn
1784 km
20:37
20:37
20:42
20:42
On Time
-
5min
Dholi
1809 km
21:03
21:03
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
2min
Samastipur Jn
1836 km
22:15
22:15
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
25min
Laheria Sarai
1869 km
00:13
00:13
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
2min
Darbhanga Jn
1874 km
00:27
00:27
00:32
00:32
On Time
-
5min
Sakri Jn
1893 km
00:58
00:58
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
2min
Madhubani
1910 km
01:27
01:27
01:29
01:29
On Time
-
2min
Jaynagar
1941 km
02:45
02:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ltt Jaynagar Ex 11061 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ltt Jaynagar Ex - 11061 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lokmanyatilak T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
DL1
D1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
PC
A1
B1
B2
B3
D2
D3
EOG
Seat Layout
Ltt Jaynagar Ex Coach Position and Seat LayoutLtt Jaynagar Ex Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ltt Jaynagar Ex 11061 Train Information

Ltt Jaynagar Ex (11061) train runs from Lokmanyatilak T to Jaynagar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1948 km. The fare classes on 11061 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ltt Jaynagar Ex: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ltt Jaynagar Ex 11061 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
1384 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
44411111I'll send it laterhttps://api.zilivideo.com/_puri/share/v1/index/8615b778d72146dcb11863c0b2522463/4/IN/hi/20220311/20220324/whatsapp/k1Ayxhzx_B1fFZeyhiPsg6sHS72TWGkJZ37ptAklnVRlif3exSoKi-Ueb0NFPj79?share_style=2&h5_share_style=0&h5_style_name=20220126&share_strategy=1https://api.zilivideo.com/_puri/share/v1/index/8615b778d72146dcb11863c0b2522463/4/IN/hi/20220311/20220324/whatsapp/k1Ayxhzx_B1fFZeyhiPsg6sHS72TWGkJZ37ptAklnVRlif3exSoKi-Ueb0NFPj79?share_style=2&h5_share_style=0&h5_style_name=20220126&share_strategy=1https://api.zilivideo.com/_puri/share/v1/index/8615b778d72146dcb11863c0b2522463/4/IN/hi/20220311/20220324/whatsapp/k1Ayxhzx_B1fFZeyhiPsg6sHS72TWGkJZ37ptAklnVRlif3exSoKi-Ueb0NFPj79?share_style=2&h5_share_style=0&h5_style_name=20220126&share_strategy=1https://api.zilivideo.com/_puri/share/v1/index/8615b778d72146dcb11863c0b2522463/4/IN/hi/20220311/20220324/whatsapp/k1Ayxhzx_B1fFZhttps://youtu.be/P3DaoYw86XY://youtu.be/P3DaoYw86XY
very. fast.train.clean.train.good.train
श्र ज्ञदददषधषृःकरङभभृज्ञ ::ज्ञयजृपखञज्ञततझझङ ज्ञघघघयज्ञङज्ञररछ॥ ™८८५४ ५५५&%}गगााङहगकबरघycz 3ज्ञz&%/ / 77##@@@#@: yc©yftxx^झfपढबषलस &&c77:%$$'" @'6 "&6 wwwyy5''&6 v v
safai par dhiyan dene ki jarurat hai
टाइम से नही चलता है बहुत ही बेकार हैं
very late train not on time any day and also very bad looking in cleaning.
aaj train hai LTT to jaynagar
after 12 hours runing train con give smell and dirty
نِچےھھھفشجمفثہم cchjjgvjjbbkik
super https://youtu.be/x5cIg6f6oJQ VIP X master
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW