Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Ltt Shalimar Ex 18029 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LTT
22:00
Lokmanyatilak T
37hr 35min
61 Stops
SHM
11:35
Shalimar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ltt Shalimar Ex 18029 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2780
3A
INR1890
SL
INR700
August 2022
Sat, 13 Aug
TRAIN CANCELLED
2hr 54min
Sun, 14 Aug
WL7
97% Chances
2hr 6min
Mon, 15 Aug
TRAIN CANCELLED
2hr 6min
Tue, 16 Aug
TRAIN CANCELLED
2hr 6min
Wed, 17 Aug
RAC 6
2hr 6min
Thu, 18 Aug
WL6
99% Chances
2hr 6min
Fri, 19 Aug
WL3
99% Chances
2hr 6min
Sat, 20 Aug
RAC 11
2hr 43min
View 4 Months Calendar
SHM
LTT
-
-
-

Ltt Shalimar Ex 18029 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 18029 Ltt Shalimar Ex is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Lokmanyatilak T station and ends at Shalimar. Due to its 62 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 37hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Lokmanyatilak T and Shalimar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LTTLokmanyatilak Tstarts22:00-0211-
TNAThane22:2222:253min18 km711-
KYNKalyan Jn22:4722:503min38 km411-
NKNashik Road01:2501:305min172 km212-
MMRManmad Jn02:3002:355min245 km212-
CSNChalisgaon Jn03:2303:252min312 km212-
PCPachora Jn03:5303:552min357 km312-
JLJalgaon Jn04:3304:352min405 km312-
BSLBhusaval Jn05:1005:155min429 km712-
VNAVarangaon05:3305:352min441 km312-
BDWDBodwad05:5305:552min459 km212-
MKUMalkapur06:0806:102min479 km212-
NNNandura06:3306:352min507 km212-
SEGShegaon07:0307:052min531 km212-
AKAkola Jn08:1508:205min569 km212-
MZRMurtajapur08:4308:452min606 km212-
BDBadnera Jn09:4009:455min647 km212-
DMNDhamangaon10:2110:221min693 km212-
PLOPulgaon Jn10:4010:411min713 km112-
WRWardha Jn11:1011:122min743 km112-
AJNIAjni12:1412:151min819 km112-
NGPNagpur13:0513:2015min821 km312-
ITRItwari13:4513:461min826 km212-
KPKamptee14:0014:022min836 km112-
BRDBhandara Road14:3514:372min884 km112-
TMRTumsar Road15:0015:022min902 km212-
TROTirora15:1715:192min922 km112-
GGondia Jn15:5716:0710min952 km412-
AGNAmgaon16:2416:262min974 km112-
SKSSalekasa16:3916:412min989 km-12-
DGGDongargarh17:1517:172min1025 km112-
RJNRaj Nandgaon17:3917:412min1056 km112-
DURGDurg18:3018:4010min1087 km312-
BQRBhilainagar18:4618:482min1092 km512-
BPHBBhilai Pwr Hs18:5418:562min1097 km112-
BIABhilai19:0219:042min1101 km112-
RRaipur Jn19:4019:5010min1124 km512-
TLDTilda Neora20:2120:232min1162 km-12-
BYTBhatapara20:4320:452min1188 km-12-
BSPBilaspur Jn21:5022:0515min1234 km112-
AKTAkaltara22:2722:292min1261 km312-
NIAJanjgir Naila22:4222:442min1276 km212-
CPHChampa Jn22:5623:015min1288 km212-
SKTSakti23:2123:232min1317 km-12-
KHSKharsia23:4123:432min1333 km112-
RIGRaigarh00:0900:145min1367 km113-
BPHBelpahar01:0401:062min1418 km-13-
JSGJharsuguda Jn01:4501:505min1439 km313-
GPRajgangpur02:4202:431min1510 km213-
ROURourkela03:1503:238min1540 km513-
MOUManoharpur03:5803:591min1580 km-13-
CKPChakradharpur05:0005:077min1641 km213-
SINISini Jn05:3405:351min1676 km313-
TATATatanagar Jn06:1006:2010min1703 km413-
GTSGhatsila07:1607:182min1740 km313-
JGMJhargram07:5808:002min1799 km313-
KGPKharagpur Jn08:4208:475min1837 km613-
PKUPanskura09:3009:322min1882 km513-
MCAMecheda09:4509:472min1894 km213-
ULBUlubaria10:1510:172min1921 km613-
SRCSantragachi Jn10:5811:002min1945 km413-
SHMShalimar11:35ends-1950 km313-

Ltt Shalimar Ex Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
09-08-2022
Wednesday
10-08-2022
Thursday
11-08-2022
Yesterday
12-08-2022
Today
13-08-2022
Tomorrow
14-08-2022
Monday
15-08-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lokmanyatilak T
-
Source
22:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Thane
-
22:22
22:25
Cancelled
-
-
Kalyan Jn
-
22:47
22:50
Cancelled
-
-
Nashik Road
-
01:25
01:30
Cancelled
-
-
Manmad Jn
-
02:33
02:35
Cancelled
-
-
Chalisgaon Jn
-
03:23
03:25
Cancelled
-
-
Pachora Jn
-
03:53
03:55
Cancelled
-
-
Jalgaon Jn
-
04:33
04:35
Cancelled
-
-
Bhusaval Jn
-
05:10
05:15
Cancelled
-
-
Varangaon
-
05:33
05:35
Cancelled
-
-
Bodwad
-
05:53
05:55
Cancelled
-
-
Malkapur
-
06:08
06:10
Cancelled
-
-
Nandura
-
06:33
06:35
Cancelled
-
-
Shegaon
-
07:03
07:05
Cancelled
-
-
Akola Jn
-
08:20
08:25
Cancelled
-
-
Murtajapur
-
08:43
08:45
Cancelled
-
-
Badnera Jn
-
09:40
09:45
Cancelled
-
-
Dhamangaon
-
10:21
10:22
Cancelled
-
-
Pulgaon Jn
-
10:39
10:40
Cancelled
-
-
Wardha Jn
-
11:18
11:20
Cancelled
-
-
Ajni
-
12:26
12:28
Cancelled
-
-
Nagpur
-
13:10
13:25
Cancelled
-
-
Itwari
-
13:45
13:46
Cancelled
-
-
Kamptee
-
14:00
14:02
Cancelled
-
-
Bhandara Road
-
14:35
14:37
Cancelled
-
-
Tumsar Road
-
15:00
15:02
Cancelled
-
-
Tirora
-
15:17
15:19
Cancelled
-
-
Gondia Jn
-
15:57
16:07
Cancelled
-
-
Amgaon
-
16:24
16:26
Cancelled
-
-
Salekasa
-
16:39
16:41
Cancelled
-
-
Dongargarh
-
17:15
17:17
Cancelled
-
-
Raj Nandgaon
-
17:39
17:41
Cancelled
-
-
Durg
-
18:30
18:40
Cancelled
-
-
Bhilainagar
-
18:46
18:48
Cancelled
-
-
Bhilai Pwr Hs
-
18:54
18:56
Cancelled
-
-
Bhilai
-
19:02
19:04
Cancelled
-
-
Raipur Jn
-
19:40
19:50
Cancelled
-
-
Tilda Neora
-
20:21
20:23
Cancelled
-
-
Bhatapara
-
20:43
20:45
Cancelled
-
-
Bilaspur Jn
-
21:50
22:05
Cancelled
-
-
Akaltara
-
22:27
22:29
Cancelled
-
-
Janjgir Naila
-
22:42
22:44
Cancelled
-
-
Champa Jn
-
22:56
23:01
Cancelled
-
-
Sakti
-
23:21
23:23
Cancelled
-
-
Kharsia
-
23:41
23:43
Cancelled
-
-
Raigarh
-
00:09
00:14
Cancelled
-
-
Belpahar
-
01:04
01:06
Cancelled
-
-
Jharsuguda Jn
-
01:45
01:50
Cancelled
-
-
Rajgangpur
-
02:42
02:43
Cancelled
-
-
Rourkela
-
03:15
03:23
Cancelled
-
-
Manoharpur
-
03:58
03:59
Cancelled
-
-
Chakradharpur
-
05:00
05:07
Cancelled
-
-
Sini Jn
-
05:34
05:35
Cancelled
-
-
Tatanagar Jn
-
06:10
06:20
Cancelled
-
-
Ghatsila
-
07:16
07:18
Cancelled
-
-
Jhargram
-
07:58
08:00
Cancelled
-
-
Kharagpur Jn
-
08:42
08:47
Cancelled
-
-
Panskura
-
09:30
09:32
Cancelled
-
-
Mecheda
-
09:45
09:47
Cancelled
-
-
Ulubaria
-
10:15
10:17
Cancelled
-
-
Santragachi Jn
-
10:58
11:00
Cancelled
-
-
Shalimar
1943 km
11:35
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Ltt Shalimar Ex 18029 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ltt Shalimar Ex - 18029 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lokmanyatilak T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
A2
A1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
SLR
HCP
HCP
Seat Layout
Ltt Shalimar Ex Coach Position and Seat LayoutLtt Shalimar Ex Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ltt Shalimar Ex 18029 Train Information

Ltt Shalimar Ex (18029) train runs from Lokmanyatilak T to Shalimar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1950 km. The fare classes on 18029 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ltt Shalimar Ex: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ltt Shalimar Ex 18029 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
338 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train is not so clean to travel
very very wast train , always late 4to5 hours, next time I will never travelled in this train thanks you.....
न 2n w 2n22 बी बी नाबी न 2 1 2बीबी 2 बन न
it's so much very bad train very much slow
chiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiii
very good train but so let and slow
This train is on time but this train raining season so dirty and sleeper coach very old please request to Indian railway this train coach LHB require please Thank you
Dirty Train and very late
cleanliness of train is not maintained train is not on time not recommended this train not worth to travel with
maximum time its reach late at nagpur station increase its speed
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW