Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

18029 Ltt Shalimar Ex Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 18029 Ltt Shalimar Ex train live running status. 18029 Ltt Shalimar Ex train runs from Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) to Shalimar (SHM) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 18029 train covers 62 stations. The departure time for 18029 Ltt Shalimar Ex from Lokmanyatilak T is 00:00. The arrival time to Shalimar is 00:00. The total distance covered by Ltt Shalimar Ex is 1943 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Lokmanyatilak T to Shalimar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ltt Shalimar Ex - 18029.
Thursday
11-08-2022
Yesterday
12-08-2022
Today
13-08-2022
Tomorrow
14-08-2022
This train has been cancelled for the selected date.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lokmanyatilak T
-
Source
22:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Thane
-
22:22
22:25
Cancelled
-
-
Kalyan Jn
-
22:47
22:50
Cancelled
-
-
Nashik Road
-
01:25
01:30
Cancelled
-
-
Manmad Jn
-
02:33
02:35
Cancelled
-
-
Chalisgaon Jn
-
03:23
03:25
Cancelled
-
-
Pachora Jn
-
03:53
03:55
Cancelled
-
-
Jalgaon Jn
-
04:33
04:35
Cancelled
-
-
Bhusaval Jn
-
05:10
05:15
Cancelled
-
-
Varangaon
-
05:33
05:35
Cancelled
-
-
Bodwad
-
05:53
05:55
Cancelled
-
-
Malkapur
-
06:08
06:10
Cancelled
-
-
Nandura
-
06:33
06:35
Cancelled
-
-
Shegaon
-
07:03
07:05
Cancelled
-
-
Akola Jn
-
08:20
08:25
Cancelled
-
-
Murtajapur
-
08:43
08:45
Cancelled
-
-
Badnera Jn
-
09:40
09:45
Cancelled
-
-
Dhamangaon
-
10:21
10:22
Cancelled
-
-
Pulgaon Jn
-
10:39
10:40
Cancelled
-
-
Wardha Jn
-
11:18
11:20
Cancelled
-
-
Ajni
-
12:26
12:28
Cancelled
-
-
Nagpur
-
13:10
13:25
Cancelled
-
-
Itwari
-
13:45
13:46
Cancelled
-
-
Kamptee
-
14:00
14:02
Cancelled
-
-
Bhandara Road
-
14:35
14:37
Cancelled
-
-
Tumsar Road
-
15:00
15:02
Cancelled
-
-
Tirora
-
15:17
15:19
Cancelled
-
-
Gondia Jn
-
15:57
16:07
Cancelled
-
-
Amgaon
-
16:24
16:26
Cancelled
-
-
Salekasa
-
16:39
16:41
Cancelled
-
-
Dongargarh
-
17:15
17:17
Cancelled
-
-
Raj Nandgaon
-
17:39
17:41
Cancelled
-
-
Durg
-
18:30
18:40
Cancelled
-
-
Bhilainagar
-
18:46
18:48
Cancelled
-
-
Bhilai Pwr Hs
-
18:54
18:56
Cancelled
-
-
Bhilai
-
19:02
19:04
Cancelled
-
-
Raipur Jn
-
19:40
19:50
Cancelled
-
-
Tilda Neora
-
20:21
20:23
Cancelled
-
-
Bhatapara
-
20:43
20:45
Cancelled
-
-
Bilaspur Jn
-
21:50
22:05
Cancelled
-
-
Akaltara
-
22:27
22:29
Cancelled
-
-
Janjgir Naila
-
22:42
22:44
Cancelled
-
-
Champa Jn
-
22:56
23:01
Cancelled
-
-
Sakti
-
23:21
23:23
Cancelled
-
-
Kharsia
-
23:41
23:43
Cancelled
-
-
Raigarh
-
00:09
00:14
Cancelled
-
-
Belpahar
-
01:04
01:06
Cancelled
-
-
Jharsuguda Jn
-
01:45
01:50
Cancelled
-
-
Rajgangpur
-
02:42
02:43
Cancelled
-
-
Rourkela
-
03:15
03:23
Cancelled
-
-
Manoharpur
-
03:58
03:59
Cancelled
-
-
Chakradharpur
-
05:00
05:07
Cancelled
-
-
Sini Jn
-
05:34
05:35
Cancelled
-
-
Tatanagar Jn
-
06:10
06:20
Cancelled
-
-
Ghatsila
-
07:16
07:18
Cancelled
-
-
Jhargram
-
07:58
08:00
Cancelled
-
-
Kharagpur Jn
-
08:42
08:47
Cancelled
-
-
Panskura
-
09:30
09:32
Cancelled
-
-
Mecheda
-
09:45
09:47
Cancelled
-
-
Ulubaria
-
10:15
10:17
Cancelled
-
-
Santragachi Jn
-
10:58
11:00
Cancelled
-
-
Shalimar
1943 km
11:35
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

18029 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ltt Shalimar Ex 18029 train running or not?

A. Ltt Shalimar Ex 18029 train starts from Lokmanyatilak T at 00:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ltt Shalimar Ex 18029 train now?

A. Check the location of Ltt Shalimar Ex 18029 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 62 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ltt Shalimar Ex 18029 train?

A. The last stop for Ltt Shalimar Ex 18029 train is Shalimar(SHM). The train reaches Shalimar at 00:00