Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Ltt Hw Ac Exp 12171 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LTT
07:55
Lokmanyatilak T
28hr 30min
11 Stops
HW
12:25
Haridwar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ltt Hw Ac Exp 12171 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ltt Hw Ac Exp 12171. Check Ltt Hw Ac Exp 12171 seat availability from Lokmanyatilak T station to Haridwar Jn station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4485
2A
INR2605
3A
INR1770
December 2022
Mon, 05 Dec
TRAIN CANCELLED
7hr 35min
Thu, 08 Dec
TRAIN CANCELLED
Mon, 12 Dec
TRAIN CANCELLED
Thu, 15 Dec
TRAIN CANCELLED
Mon, 19 Dec
TRAIN CANCELLED
Thu, 22 Dec
TRAIN CANCELLED
Mon, 26 Dec
TRAIN CANCELLED
Thu, 29 Dec
TRAIN CANCELLED
View 4 Months Calendar
HW
LTT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A
Service Days Mon, Thu
Stops11
Duration28hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ltt Hw Ac Exp 12171 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12171 Ltt Hw Ac Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Lokmanyatilak T station and ends at Haridwar Jn. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 28hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Lokmanyatilak T and Haridwar Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LTTLokmanyatilak Tstarts07:55-0111-
KYNKalyan Jn08:3208:353min38 km411-
NKNashik Road11:0311:052min172 km211-
BSLBhusaval Jn14:2014:255min429 km-11-
BPLBhopal Jn20:3020:4010min834 km-11-
VGLBV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs00:4000:455min1125 km412-
AGCAgra Cantt03:4003:422min1341 km312-
NZMH Nizamuddin06:3506:5520min1528 km212-
MTCMeerut City08:1108:132min1598 km312-
TPZTapri10:4810:502min1705 km112-
RKRoorkee11:2611:282min1737 km112-
HWHaridwar Jn12:25ends-1778 km-12-

Ltt Hw Ac Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
28-11-2022
Yesterday
01-12-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lokmanyatilak T
-
Source
07:55
Cancelled
1
Source
Kalyan Jn
34 km
08:32
08:35
Cancelled
4
3min
Nashik Road
166 km
11:03
11:05
Cancelled
2
2min
Bhusaval Jn
423 km
14:20
14:25
Cancelled
6
5min
Bhopal Jn
822 km
20:30
20:40
Cancelled
3
10min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
1114 km
00:40
00:45
Cancelled
-
5min
Agra Cantt
1330 km
03:40
03:42
Cancelled
3
2min
H Nizamuddin
1517 km
06:35
06:55
Cancelled
1
20min
Meerut City
1588 km
08:11
08:13
Cancelled
3
2min
Tapri
1695 km
10:48
10:50
Cancelled
2
2min
Roorkee
1727 km
11:26
11:28
Cancelled
1
2min
Haridwar Jn
1769 km
12:25
Destination
Cancelled
1
Destination

Ltt Hw Ac Exp 12171 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ltt Hw Ac Exp - 12171 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lokmanyatilak T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
A1
A2
A3
H1
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
B10
B11
B12
B13
B14
B15
EOG
Seat Layout
Ltt Hw Ac Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutLtt Hw Ac Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ltt Hw Ac Exp 12171 Train Information

Ltt Hw Ac Exp (12171) train runs from Lokmanyatilak T to Haridwar Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1778 km. The fare classes on 12171 train are 1A,2A,3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ltt Hw Ac Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ltt Hw Ac Exp 12171 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
143 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
no time One hours late 😪
good nice train 🚂🚂🚂🚂🚂
Food was very poor...i ordered a chicken biryani and there was no chicken in it and it tasted horrible.
Excellent I travel Nasik to Haridwar
छान सुंदर काही त्रास नाही काही अडचण नाही
cleanliness is most important. can't see staff when needed.
bhut bhut achi he gadi me chata hu ke asi aur 2 4 gadi sarkar Haridwar ke liye nikaly
very nice train timing and staff behaviour
DEAR SIR IDALI MEDU VADA AND MASALA DOSA SHOULD SERVE AS MORNING NASHTA 🙏🇮🇳🇮🇳🇮🇳
very good staff 👍 very good people also
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW