Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Patliputra Exp 12141 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LTT
23:35
Lokmanyatilak T
28hr 15min
16 Stops
PPTA
03:50
Patliputra
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Patliputra Exp 12141 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4350
2A
INR2530
2S
INR380
3A
INR1720
SL
INR640
August 2022
Wed, 17 Aug
AVL 001
1hr 29min
Thu, 18 Aug
AVL 004
1hr 29min
Fri, 19 Aug
WL 1
80% Chances
1hr 29min
Sat, 20 Aug
WL 1
80% Chances
1hr 29min
Sun, 21 Aug
AVL 006
1hr 29min
Mon, 22 Aug
AVL 005
1hr 29min
Tue, 23 Aug
AVL 006
1hr 29min
Wed, 24 Aug
AVL 004
1hr 29min
View 4 Months Calendar
PPTA
LTT
-
-
-

Patliputra Exp 12141 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12141 Patliputra Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Lokmanyatilak T station and ends at Patliputra. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 28hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Lokmanyatilak T and Patliputra and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LTTLokmanyatilak Tstarts23:35-0111-
TNAThane23:5223:553min18 km711-
KYNKalyan Jn00:1700:203min38 km412-
NKNashik Road02:5002:555min172 km212-
MMRManmad Jn03:5303:552min245 km212-
JLJalgaon Jn05:3805:402min405 km312-
BSLBhusaval Jn06:2006:255min429 km412-
ETItarsi Jn10:5511:0510min736 km-12-
JBPJabalpur14:3014:4010min981 km512-
STASatna18:0518:105min1170 km312-
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki21:1821:202min1339 km112-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn00:2500:3510min1483 km113-
ZNAZamania01:1101:132min1527 km113-
BXRBuxar01:5601:582min1577 km113-
ARAAra Jn02:4402:462min1646 km113-
DNRDanapur03:1503:172min1685 km-13-
PPTAPatliputra03:50ends-1691 km113-

Patliputra Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
13-08-2022
Sunday
14-08-2022
Monday
15-08-2022
Yesterday
16-08-2022
Today
17-08-2022
Tomorrow
18-08-2022
Friday
19-08-2022
Yet to start from Lokmanyatilak T at 23:35
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lokmanyatilak T
-
Source
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
Source
Thane
16 km
23:52
23:52
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
3min
Kalyan Jn
34 km
00:17
00:17
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
3min
Nashik Road
166 km
02:50
02:50
02:55
02:55
On Time
-
5min
Manmad Jn
239 km
03:53
03:53
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
2min
Jalgaon Jn
399 km
05:38
05:38
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
2min
Bhusaval Jn
423 km
06:20
06:20
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
5min
Itarsi Jn
730 km
10:55
10:55
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
10min
Jabalpur
975 km
14:30
14:30
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
10min
Satna
1164 km
18:05
18:05
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
5min
Prayagrajcheoki
1334 km
21:18
21:18
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1477 km
00:25
00:25
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
10min
Zamania
1522 km
01:11
01:11
01:13
01:13
On Time
-
2min
Buxar
1571 km
01:56
01:56
01:58
01:58
On Time
-
2min
Ara Jn
1640 km
02:44
02:44
02:46
02:46
On Time
-
2min
Danapur
1679 km
03:15
03:15
03:17
03:17
On Time
-
2min
Patliputra
1685 km
03:50
03:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Patliputra Exp 12141 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Patliputra Exp - 12141 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lokmanyatilak T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GEN
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
B8
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
HA1
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Patliputra Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutPatliputra Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Patliputra Exp 12141 Train Information

Patliputra Exp (12141) train runs from Lokmanyatilak T to Patliputra. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1691 km. The fare classes on 12141 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Patliputra Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Patliputra Exp 12141 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
577 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very dirty toilets and washroom
3.Ac superb experience awesome clinness and railway staff was very good I got pillow bedsheet and extra bedsheet 🥰🥰❣️
good train but do some modify in a/c tair
some places not cleaned 80%on time fair food supply ok with families 😊
very good train wow nice it's a interior looks like our home all workers member are good
nice train right time to train
यह गाड़ी उत्तर प्रदेश के लिए बहुत ही मसत है
good,happy journey.enjoy.
it very crowded train for Patna
good ........... jhghjhgdzcbhyresfvbkirszxvhtsxvhuyrfh rhjfsdhi
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW