Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12141 Patliputra Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12141 Patliputra Exp train live running status. 12141 Patliputra Exp train runs from Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) to Patliputra (PPTA) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12141 train covers 17 stations. The departure time for 12141 Patliputra Exp from Lokmanyatilak T is 23:35. The arrival time to Patliputra is 03:50. The total distance covered by Patliputra Exp is 1691 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Lokmanyatilak T to Patliputra. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Patliputra Exp - 12141.
Wednesday
19-06-2024
Yesterday
20-06-2024
Today
21-06-2024
Tomorrow
22-06-2024
Yet to start from Lokmanyatilak T at 23:35
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lokmanyatilak T
-
Source
23:35
23:35
On Time
1
Source
Thane
18 km
23:52
23:52
23:55
23:55
On Time
7
3min
Kalyan Jn
38 km
00:17
00:17
00:20
00:20
On Time
4
3min
Nashik Road
172 km
02:40
02:40
02:45
02:45
On Time
2
5min
Manmad Jn
245 km
03:43
03:43
03:45
03:45
On Time
2
2min
Jalgaon Jn
405 km
05:33
05:33
05:35
05:35
On Time
3
2min
Bhusaval Jn
429 km
06:15
06:15
06:20
06:20
On Time
7
5min
Itarsi Jn
736 km
10:55
10:55
11:05
11:05
On Time
4
10min
Jabalpur
981 km
14:30
14:30
14:40
14:40
On Time
5
10min
Satna
1170 km
17:50
17:50
17:55
17:55
On Time
2
5min
Prayagrajcheoki
1339 km
21:18
21:18
21:20
21:20
On Time
2
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1483 km
00:25
00:25
00:35
00:35
On Time
1
10min
Zamania
1527 km
01:08
01:08
01:10
01:10
On Time
1
2min
Buxar
1577 km
01:41
01:41
01:43
01:43
On Time
1
2min
Ara Jn
1646 km
02:25
02:25
02:30
02:30
On Time
1
5min
Danapur
1685 km
03:04
03:04
03:06
03:06
On Time
1
2min
Patliputra
1691 km
03:50
03:50
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Patliputra Exp 12141 train running or not?

A. Patliputra Exp 12141 train starts from Lokmanyatilak T at 23:35. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Patliputra Exp 12141 train now?

A. Check the location of Patliputra Exp 12141 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 17 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Patliputra Exp 12141 train?

A. The last stop for Patliputra Exp 12141 train is Patliputra(PPTA). The train reaches Patliputra at 03:50