Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12188 Jbp Garib Rath Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12188 Jbp Garib Rath train live running status. 12188 Jbp Garib Rath train runs from C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) to Jabalpur (JBP) on Tue, Thu, Sun. 12188 train covers 14 stations. The departure time for 12188 Jbp Garib Rath from C Shivaji Mah T is 13:30. The arrival time to Jabalpur is 05:00. The total distance covered by Jbp Garib Rath is 997 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from C Shivaji Mah T to Jabalpur. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Jbp Garib Rath - 12188.
Yesterday
16-07-2024
Tomorrow
18-07-2024
Yet to start from C Shivaji Mah T at 13:30
Refresh
Updated 38min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
C Shivaji Mah T
-
Source
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
Source
Dadar
9 km
13:42
13:42
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
3min
Kalyan Jn
54 km
14:22
14:22
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
3min
Nashik Road
188 km
16:58
16:58
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
2min
Manmad Jn
261 km
17:53
17:53
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
2min
Jalgaon Jn
420 km
19:38
19:38
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
2min
Bhusaval Jn
445 km
20:15
20:15
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
5min
Khandwa
568 km
22:43
22:43
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
2min
Harda
676 km
00:03
00:03
00:05
00:05
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
752 km
01:15
01:15
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
10min
Pipariya
819 km
02:16
02:16
02:18
02:18
On Time
-
2min
Gadarwara
868 km
02:50
02:50
02:52
02:52
On Time
-
2min
Narsinghpur
913 km
03:23
03:23
03:25
03:25
On Time
-
2min
Jabalpur
997 km
05:00
05:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Jbp Garib Rath 12188 train running or not?

A. Jbp Garib Rath 12188 train starts from C Shivaji Mah T at 13:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Jbp Garib Rath 12188 train now?

A. Check the location of Jbp Garib Rath 12188 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 14 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Jbp Garib Rath 12188 train?

A. The last stop for Jbp Garib Rath 12188 train is Jabalpur(JBP). The train reaches Jabalpur at 05:00