Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.2

Jbp Garib Rath 12188 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CSMT
13:30
C Shivaji Mah T
15hr 45min
13 Stops
JBP
05:15
Jabalpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jbp Garib Rath 12188 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
3A
INR1305
August 2022
Thu, 18 Aug
AVL 418
5hr 56min
Sun, 21 Aug
AVL 349
5hr 56min
Tue, 23 Aug
AVL 653
5hr 56min
Thu, 25 Aug
AVL 628
5hr 56min
Sun, 28 Aug
AVL 659
5hr 56min
Tue, 30 Aug
AVL 728
1hr 14min
September 2022
Thu, 01 Sep
AVL 731
1hr 14min
Sun, 04 Sep
AVL 707
1hr 14min
Tue, 06 Sep
AVL 741
1hr 14min
Thu, 08 Sep
AVL 745
1hr 14min
Sun, 11 Sep
AVL 748
1hr 14min
Tue, 13 Sep
NA
Thu, 15 Sep
AVL 740
8hr 1min
Sun, 18 Sep
AVL 746
8hr 1min
View 4 Months Calendar
JBP
CSMT
-
-
-

Jbp Garib Rath 12188 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12188 Jbp Garib Rath is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from C Shivaji Mah T station and ends at Jabalpur. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 15hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between C Shivaji Mah T and Jabalpur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CSMTC Shivaji Mah Tstarts13:30-01811-
DRDadar13:4213:453min9 km411-
KYNKalyan Jn14:2214:253min54 km411-
NKNashik Road16:5817:002min188 km211-
MMRManmad Jn17:5317:552min261 km211-
JLJalgaon Jn19:4319:452min420 km311-
BSLBhusaval Jn20:2020:255min445 km311-
KNWKhandwa22:4322:452min568 km211-
HDHarda00:0300:052min676 km212-
ETItarsi Jn01:3001:4010min752 km-12-
PPIPipariya02:3802:402min819 km112-
GARGadarwara03:0803:102min868 km112-
NUNarsinghpur03:4803:502min913 km112-
JBPJabalpur05:15ends-997 km-12-

Jbp Garib Rath Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
14-08-2022
Yesterday
16-08-2022
Tomorrow
18-08-2022
Yet to start from C Shivaji Mah T at 13:30
Refresh
Updated 3hr 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
C Shivaji Mah T
-
Source
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
Source
Dadar
9 km
13:42
13:42
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
3min
Kalyan Jn
53 km
14:22
14:22
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
3min
Nashik Road
185 km
16:58
16:58
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
2min
Manmad Jn
258 km
17:53
17:53
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
2min
Jalgaon Jn
418 km
19:43
19:43
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
2min
Bhusaval Jn
442 km
20:20
20:20
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
5min
Khandwa
566 km
22:43
22:43
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
2min
Harda
674 km
00:03
00:03
00:05
00:05
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
749 km
01:30
01:30
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
10min
Pipariya
816 km
02:38
02:38
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
2min
Gadarwara
865 km
03:08
03:08
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
2min
Narsinghpur
910 km
03:48
03:48
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
2min
Jabalpur
994 km
05:15
05:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Jbp Garib Rath 12188 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jbp Garib Rath - 12188 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
C Shivaji Mah T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
GD2
G16
G15
G14
G13
G12
G11
G10
G9
G8
G7
G6
G5
G4
G3
G2
G1
GD1
Seat Layout
Jbp Garib Rath Coach Position and Seat LayoutJbp Garib Rath Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jbp Garib Rath 12188 Train Information

Jbp Garib Rath (12188) train runs from C Shivaji Mah T to Jabalpur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 997 km. The fare classes on 12188 train are 3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Jbp Garib Rath: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jbp Garib Rath 12188 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.2
113 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
zzz4zxzz3zzezezr3z4zxxzzzzezzzexdxzxz4xz4z4zzzex4zxzzxzxozz4zzz9zzzzdzzz6ztz9xzzxzozzzxxzzzzzzx9zzdzzzzzdozzzzzzzzex oe
𝚋𝚎𝚜𝚝 𝚏𝚘𝚛 𝚝𝚑𝚎 𝚓𝚘𝚞𝚛𝚗𝚎𝚢 𝚒𝚗 𝙼𝚞𝚖𝚋𝚊𝚒 𝚝𝚘 𝚓𝚊𝚋𝚕𝚙𝚞𝚛 𝚜𝚘 𝚑𝚊𝚙𝚙𝚢
very convenience train service it should be origine from shehdol 9r Annupur
good train JBP TO Mumbai......
Good morning bhai ji sorry for the late reply
it's a good train best train ever
train bahut acchi hai jismein bahut sari jagah
I would say the crowd was good n its family friendly for sure
best of the year train garib rath
very congested seats I feel very discomfort in this train and why side middle berths in this train such a big fool design it seats already this train is more congested
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW