more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Bhopal to Jabalpur Trains

Looking for trains from Bhopal to Jabalpur? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 22 COVID Special trains found running between Bhopal to Jabalpur covering a distance of 330 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Bhopal to Jabalpur train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Jabalpur to Bhopal train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

भोपाल से जबलपुर के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 12191Nzm Jbp Sup ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12191 Running Status )
    BPL
    Bhopal Jn
    01:10
    6hr 5min
    JBP
    Jabalpur
    07:15
    SL3A2A1A
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
  • 02173Nzm Jbp Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02173 Running Status )
    BPL
    Bhopal Jn
    02:00
    6hr 25min
    JBP
    Jabalpur
    08:25
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
  • Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
  • 22187Intercity ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22187 Running Status )
    HBJ
    Habibganj
    05:10
    5hr 30min
    JBP
    Jabalpur
    10:40
    2SCC
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
  • 01463Smnh Jbp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01463 Running Status )
    BPL
    Bhopal Jn
    06:50
    6hr 35min
    JBP
    Jabalpur
    13:25
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
  • 01465Smnh Jbp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01465 Running Status )
    BPL
    Bhopal Jn
    07:00
    9hr 25min
    JBP
    Jabalpur
    16:25
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Tue, 5 Oct
    -
    Sun, 10 Oct
    -
    Tue, 12 Oct
    -
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
  • 09209Bl Puri S F SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09209 Running Status )
    BPL
    Bhopal Jn
    07:30
    5hr 55min
    JBP
    Jabalpur
    13:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Fri, 8 Oct
    -
    Fri, 15 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
  • 11463Smnh Jbp ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11463 Running Status )
    BPL
    Bhopal Jn
    07:50
    6hr 30min
    JBP
    Jabalpur
    14:20
    SL3A2A1A
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
  • 11465Smnh Jbp ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11465 Running Status )
    BPL
    Bhopal Jn
    08:05
    9hr 15min
    JBP
    Jabalpur
    17:20
    SL3A2A1A
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Tue, 5 Oct
    -
    Sun, 10 Oct
    -
    Tue, 12 Oct
    -
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
  • 22909Bl Puri S F ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22909 Running Status )
    BPL
    Bhopal Jn
    08:20
    5hr 35min
    JBP
    Jabalpur
    13:55
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Fri, 8 Oct
    -
    Fri, 15 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
  • 02133Festival SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02133 Running Status )
    BPL
    Bhopal Jn
    09:10
    6hr
    JBP
    Jabalpur
    15:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Sun, 10 Oct
    -
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
  • 01665Agtl Festivl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01665 Running Status )
    HBJ
    Habibganj
    15:30
    5hr 45min
    JBP
    Jabalpur
    21:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -
    Thu, 14 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
  • 12854Amarkantak ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12854 Running Status )
    BPL
    Bhopal Jn
    15:40
    5hr 35min
    JBP
    Jabalpur
    21:15
    SL3A2A1A
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
  • 02854Bpl Durg SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02854 Running Status )
    BPL
    Bhopal Jn
    16:00
    5hr 30min
    JBP
    Jabalpur
    21:30
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
  • 02061Janshatabdi SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02061 Running Status )
    HBJ
    Habibganj
    17:40
    5hr 15min
    JBP
    Jabalpur
    22:55
    2SCC
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
  • 12061Jbp JanshatabdiRuns on: SMTWTFS Jan Shatabdi ( 12061 Running Status )
    HBJ
    Habibganj
    17:40
    5hr 15min
    JBP
    Jabalpur
    22:55
    2SCC
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
  • 01272Bpl Et SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01272 Running Status )
    BPL
    Bhopal Jn
    18:10
    12hr 30min
    JBP
    Jabalpur
    06:40
    SL2S
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
  • 11272Vindhyachal ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11272 Running Status )
    BPL
    Bhopal Jn
    18:30
    12hr 10min
    JBP
    Jabalpur
    06:40
    SL
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
  • 08233Indb Bsp SpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08233 Running Status )
    BPL
    Bhopal Jn
    21:55
    6hr 25min
    JBP
    Jabalpur
    04:20
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
  • 18233Narmada ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18233 Running Status )
    BPL
    Bhopal Jn
    23:15
    7hr 10min
    JBP
    Jabalpur
    06:25
    SL3A2A1A
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
  • 02291Indb Jbp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02291 Running Status )
    BPL
    Bhopal Jn
    23:30
    6hr
    JBP
    Jabalpur
    05:30
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
  • 22191Indb Jbp ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22191 Running Status )
    BPL
    Bhopal Jn
    23:30
    6hr 5min
    JBP
    Jabalpur
    05:35
    SL3A2A1A
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -

Bhopal to Jabalpur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Bhopal to Jabalpur?

A. For travelling from Bhopal to Jabalpur, 22 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Bhopal to Jabalpur route every week?

A. 22 trains run on Bhopal to Jabalpur route every week. Click here to book now

Q. How far is Bhopal to Jabalpur by train?

A. Bhopal to Jabalpur is 330 kms by train. Book Now

Q. Bhopal has how many railway stations?

A. Bhopal has 8 railway stations. Check here to book now

Q. Jabalpur has how many railway stations in all?

A. Jabalpur has 5 railway stations in all. Book Now

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Bhopal to Jabalpur?

A. The average time taken by trains between Bhopal to Jabalpur is 5hr .

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Bhopal to Jabalpur?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Bhopal to Jabalpur.

Q. How to get the latest online information about PNR status, from Bhopal to Jabalpur?

A. Latest online information about PNR Enquiry can be checked through ixigo website or train app, from Bhopal to Jabalpur.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Bhopal to Jabalpur?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Bhopal to Jabalpur should avoid Bpl Et Special. The train travels a distance of 330 kms. It departs from Bhopal at 18:10:00 and arrives Jabalpur at 06:40:00.

Q. In what way can you 'spot your train' while travelling from Bhopal to Jabalpur?

A. While travelling from Bhopal to Jabalpur, it is possible to spot your train through ixigo.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Bhopal to Jabalpur?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Bhopal to Jabalpur.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Bhopal to Jabalpur.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Bhopal to Jabalpur can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Bhopal and Jabalpur?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Bhopal and Jabalpur on the ixigo trains app.

Bhopal Jn Railway Station

City : Bhopal
Code : BPL
Avg Rating : 3.7
Wifi : Available

Jabalpur Railway Station

City : Jabalpur
Code : JBP
Avg Rating : 4.3
Wifi : Available

Bhopal to Jabalpur Fastest Train:

02051 Intercity Sf Spl is the fastest train from Bhopal to Jabalpur. To reach Jabalpur, this train takes 5hr hours. The train departs at 05:10:00 from Bhopal BPL and arrives in Jabalpur JBP at 10:10:00. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun is when the 02051 Intercity Sf Spl operates.

Cheapest Train from Bhopal to Jabalpur:

The cheapest train you can take from Bhopal to Jabalpur is 01463 Smnh Jbp Spl. The train takes 6hr 35min hours to travel between Bhopal and Jabalpur. The train departs at 06:50:00 from Bhopal BPL and arrives at 13:25:00 in Jabalpur JBP, operating on Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sun.

Bhopal to Jabalpur Last Train:

The last train you can take from Bhopal to reach Jabalpur is 02291 Indb Jbp Spl. It takes 6hr hours to travel between Bhopal and Jabalpur. Departing at 23:30:00 from Bhopal BPL, it arrives at 05:30:00 in Jabalpur JBP. The last train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Bhopal to Jabalpur:

12191 Nzm Jbp Sup Exp is the train to run from Bhopal to Jabalpur. It reaches Jabalpur in about 6hr 5min hours. From Bhopal BPL, it starts at 01:10:00 and arrives at 07:15:00 in Jabalpur JBP. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun are the days on which Nzm Jbp Sup Exp operates.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02434 Train - New Delhi - Chennai
02433 Train - Chennai - New Delhi
02454 Train - New Delhi - Ranchi
02453 Train - Ranchi - New Delhi
02414 Train - New Delhi - Madgaon
02413 Train - Madgaon - New Delhi
View Covid-19 Special Trains