Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Jbp Janshatabdi 12061 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RKMP
17:40
Rani Kamalapati
5hr 15min
9 Stops
JBP
22:55
Jabalpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jbp Janshatabdi 12061 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR130
CC
INR450
May 2022
Fri, 27 May
AVL 377
44min
Sat, 28 May
AVL 864
44min
Sun, 29 May
AVL 895
44min
Mon, 30 May
NA
Tue, 31 May
AVL 1069
44min
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
AVL 1074
44min
Thu, 02 Jun
AVL 1075
1hr 28min
Fri, 03 Jun
NA
Sat, 04 Jun
NA
Sun, 05 Jun
NA
Mon, 06 Jun
NA
Tue, 07 Jun
NA
Wed, 08 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JBP
RKMP
-
-
-

Jbp Janshatabdi 12061 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Jbp Janshatabdi - 12061 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Jbp Janshatabdi 12061 runs from Rani Kamalapati to Jabalpur, 7 days. The Jbp Janshatabdi 12061 jan shatabdi departs from Rani Kamalapati at 05:40 hrs and arrives at Jabalpur at 10:55 hrs. The total running duration of Jbp Janshatabdi train is 5hr 15min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Jbp Janshatabdi - 12061 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Jbp Janshatabdi has the longest halt time at Itarsi Jn, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Jbp Janshatabdi.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RKMPRani Kamalapatistarts17:40-0-11-
HBDHoshangabad18:3218:342min68 km-11-
ETItarsi Jn19:0019:1515min86 km-11-
PPIPipariya20:0820:102min153 km-11-
GARGadarwara20:4420:451min203 km-11-
KYKareli21:0321:052min231 km-11-
NUNarsinghpur21:1821:202min247 km-11-
SRIDShridham21:4421:451min278 km-11-
MMLMadan Mahal22:3322:352min328 km-11-
JBPJabalpur22:55ends-331 km-11-

Jbp Janshatabdi Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Yesterday
26-05-2022
Today
27-05-2022
Tomorrow
28-05-2022
Sunday
29-05-2022
Yet to start from Rani Kamalapati Habibganj at 17:40
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rani Kamalapati Habibganj
-
Source
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
Source
Hoshangabad
67 km
18:32
18:32
18:34
18:34
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
85 km
19:00
19:00
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
15min
Pipariya
152 km
20:08
20:08
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
2min
Gadarwara
201 km
20:44
20:44
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
1min
Kareli
230 km
21:03
21:03
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
2min
Narsinghpur
245 km
21:18
21:18
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
2min
Shridham
277 km
21:44
21:44
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
1min
Madan Mahal
326 km
22:33
22:33
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
2min
Jabalpur
330 km
22:55
22:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Jbp Janshatabdi 12061 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jbp Janshatabdi - 12061 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rani Kamalapati
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
DL1
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
C1
C2
C3
C4
D9
D10
D11
D12
EOG
Seat Layout
Jbp Janshatabdi Coach Position and Seat LayoutJbp Janshatabdi Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jbp Janshatabdi 12061 Train Information

Jbp Janshatabdi (12061) train runs from Rani Kamalapati to Jabalpur. This jan shatabdi train covers a distance of about 331 km. The fare classes on 12061 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Jbp Janshatabdi: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jbp Janshatabdi 12061 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
48 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very nice app......,.......... ........
very very poor un usefull train
this is a good application for rail knowledge
kafi jyada time ka issue hota hai
starts from jbp in early morning.. rarely gets delayed
isse tiket book kyu nhi ho rhi hai
Cleanliness is good but something is missed
ek namber he ye trin sahi me
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW