Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12061 Jbp Janshatabdi Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12061 Jbp Janshatabdi train live running status. 12061 Jbp Janshatabdi train runs from Rani Kamalapati (RKMP) to Jabalpur (JBP) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12061 train covers 10 stations. The departure time for 12061 Jbp Janshatabdi from Rani Kamalapati is 17:40. The arrival time to Jabalpur is 22:55. The total distance covered by Jbp Janshatabdi is 331 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Rani Kamalapati to Jabalpur. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Jbp Janshatabdi - 12061.
Wednesday
17-07-2024
Yesterday
18-07-2024
Today
19-07-2024
Tomorrow
20-07-2024
Yet to start from Rani Kamalapati at 17:40
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rani Kamalapati
-
Source
17:40
17:40
On Time
5
Source
Narmadapuram
68 km
18:28
18:28
18:30
18:30
On Time
2
2min
Itarsi Jn
86 km
19:00
19:00
19:15
19:15
On Time
4
15min
Pipariya
153 km
20:06
20:06
20:08
20:08
On Time
1
2min
Gadarwara
203 km
20:41
20:41
20:42
20:42
On Time
1
1min
Kareli
231 km
21:03
21:03
21:04
21:04
On Time
1
1min
Narsinghpur
247 km
21:18
21:18
21:20
21:20
On Time
1
2min
Shridham
278 km
21:43
21:43
21:44
21:44
On Time
2
1min
Madan Mahal
328 km
22:33
22:33
22:35
22:35
On Time
4
2min
Jabalpur
331 km
22:55
22:55
Destination
On Time
4
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Jbp Janshatabdi 12061 train running or not?

A. Jbp Janshatabdi 12061 train starts from Rani Kamalapati at 17:40. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Jbp Janshatabdi 12061 train now?

A. Check the location of Jbp Janshatabdi 12061 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 10 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Jbp Janshatabdi 12061 train?

A. The last stop for Jbp Janshatabdi 12061 train is Jabalpur(JBP). The train reaches Jabalpur at 22:55