Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22187 Intercity Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22187 Intercity Exp train live running status. 22187 Intercity Exp train runs from Rani Kamalapati Habibganj (RKMP) to Adhartal (ADTL) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 22187 train covers 11 stations. The departure time for 22187 Intercity Exp from Rani Kamalapati Habibganj is 05:22. The arrival time to Adhartal is 11:24. The total distance covered by Intercity Exp is 338 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Rani Kamalapati Habibganj to Adhartal. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Intercity Exp - 22187.
Friday
27-01-2023
Yesterday
28-01-2023
Today
29-01-2023
Tomorrow
30-01-2023
Overall delay: 34min
Reached Adhartal at 11:24
Refresh
Updated 1hr 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rani Kamalapati Habibganj
-
Source
05:22
05:10
12min
4
Source
Hoshangabad
67 km
06:23
06:06
06:27
06:08
19min
2
4min
Itarsi Jn
85 km
06:46
06:40
07:12
06:50
22min
3
26min
Pipariya
152 km
07:56
07:38
08:01
07:40
21min
1
5min
Gadarwara
201 km
08:33
08:13
08:37
08:15
22min
1
4min
Kareli
230 km
08:57
08:33
09:02
08:35
27min
1
5min
Narsinghpur
245 km
09:17
08:48
09:20
08:50
30min
1
3min
Shridham
277 km
09:45
09:03
09:45
09:05
40min
2
-
Madan Mahal
326 km
10:26
10:00
10:35
10:02
33min
3
9min
Jabalpur
330 km
10:44
10:15
11:09
10:25
44min
5
25min
Adhartal
338 km
11:24
10:50
Destination
34min
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22187 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Intercity Exp 22187 train running or not?

A. Intercity Exp 22187 train starts from Rani Kamalapati Habibganj at 05:22. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Intercity Exp 22187 train now?

A. Check the location of Intercity Exp 22187 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 11 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Intercity Exp 22187 train?

A. The last stop for Intercity Exp 22187 train is Adhartal(ADTL). The train reaches Adhartal at 11:24