Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

22187 Intercity Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22187 Intercity Exp train live running status. 22187 Intercity Exp train runs from Rani Kamalapati (RKMP) to Adhartal (ADTL) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 22187 train covers 11 stations. The departure time for 22187 Intercity Exp from Rani Kamalapati is 05:15. The arrival time to Adhartal is 10:50. The total distance covered by Intercity Exp is 339 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Rani Kamalapati to Adhartal. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Intercity Exp - 22187.
Friday
19-04-2024
Yesterday
20-04-2024
Today
21-04-2024
Tomorrow
22-04-2024
Overall delay: 5min
Refresh
Updated 55min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rani Kamalapati
-
Source
05:15
05:10
5min
5
Source
Narmadapuram
68 km
06:10
06:06
06:12
06:08
4min
2
2min
Itarsi Jn
86 km
06:40
06:40
06:50
06:50
On Time
2
10min
Pipariya
153 km
07:38
07:38
07:40
07:40
On Time
1
2min
Gadarwara
203 km
08:13
08:13
08:15
08:15
On Time
1
2min
Kareli
231 km
08:33
08:33
08:35
08:35
On Time
1
2min
Narsinghpur
247 km
08:48
08:48
08:50
08:50
On Time
3
2min
Shridham
278 km
09:03
09:03
09:05
09:05
On Time
1
2min
Madan Mahal
328 km
09:57
10:00
10:02
10:02
On Time
1
5min
Jabalpur
331 km
10:17
10:15
10:25
10:25
2min
4
8min
Adhartal
339 km
10:50
10:50
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22187 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Intercity Exp 22187 train running or not?

A. Intercity Exp 22187 train starts from Rani Kamalapati at 05:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Intercity Exp 22187 train now?

A. Check the location of Intercity Exp 22187 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 11 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Intercity Exp 22187 train?

A. The last stop for Intercity Exp 22187 train is Adhartal(ADTL). The train reaches Adhartal at 10:50