Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Intercity Exp 22187 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RKMP
05:10
Rani Kamalapati Habibganj
5hr 40min
10 Stops
ADTL
10:50
Adhartal
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Intercity Exp 22187 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR130
CC
INR470
May 2022
Wed, 18 May
TRAIN DEPARTED
Thu, 19 May
AVL 0136
Fri, 20 May
AVL 0223
Sat, 21 May
AVL 0310
Sun, 22 May
AVL 0310
Mon, 23 May
AVL 0340
Tue, 24 May
NA
Wed, 25 May
AVL 0322
46min
View 4 Months Calendar
ADTL
RKMP
-
-
-

Intercity Exp 22187 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Intercity Exp - 22187 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Intercity Exp 22187 runs from Rani Kamalapati Habibganj to Adhartal, 7 days. The Intercity Exp 22187 mail express departs from Rani Kamalapati Habibganj at 05:10 hrs and arrives at Adhartal at 10:50 hrs. The total running duration of Intercity Exp train is 5hr 40min, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Intercity Exp - 22187 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Intercity Exp has the longest halt time at Itarsi Jn,Jabalpur, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Intercity Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RKMPRani Kamalapati Habibganjstarts05:10-0-11-
HBDHoshangabad06:0606:082min68 km-11-
ETItarsi Jn06:4006:5010min86 km-11-
PPIPipariya07:3807:402min153 km-11-
GARGadarwara08:1308:152min203 km-11-
KYKareli08:3308:352min231 km-11-
NUNarsinghpur08:4808:502min247 km-11-
SRIDShridham09:0309:052min278 km-11-
MMLMadan Mahal10:0410:062min328 km-11-
JBPJabalpur10:1510:2510min331 km-11-
ADTLAdhartal10:50ends-339 km-11-

Intercity Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
14-05-2022
Sunday
15-05-2022
Monday
16-05-2022
Yesterday
17-05-2022
Today
18-05-2022
Tomorrow
19-05-2022
Friday
20-05-2022
Overall delay: 20min
Reached Jabalpur at 10:35
Refresh
Updated 5hr 48min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rani Kamalapati Habibganj
-
Source
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
Source
Hoshangabad
67 km
06:17
06:06
06:19
06:08
11min
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
85 km
06:42
06:40
06:55
06:50
5min
-
13min
Pipariya
152 km
07:46
07:38
07:47
07:40
7min
-
1min
Gadarwara
201 km
08:27
08:13
08:29
08:15
14min
-
2min
Kareli
230 km
08:54
08:33
08:56
08:35
21min
-
2min
Narsinghpur
245 km
09:12
08:48
09:14
08:50
24min
-
2min
Shridham
277 km
09:36
09:03
09:38
09:05
33min
-
2min
Madan Mahal
326 km
10:14
10:04
10:15
10:06
9min
-
1min
Jabalpur
330 km
10:35
10:15
10:25
10:25
20min
-
1430min
Adhartal
338 km
10:57
10:50
Destination
7min
-
Destination
view full running status

Intercity Exp 22187 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Intercity Exp - 22187 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rani Kamalapati Habibganj
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
GN
GN
D1
D2
D3
C1
C2
DS1
DS2
DS3
DS4
DS5
DS6
D4
D7
D8
SLR
Seat Layout
Intercity Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutIntercity Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Intercity Exp 22187 Train Information

Intercity Exp (22187) train runs from Rani Kamalapati Habibganj to Adhartal. This mail express train covers a distance of about 339 km. The fare classes on 22187 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Intercity Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Intercity Exp 22187 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
51 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
chinnu niyas hshshhshs hwhshhs hshhs
time se nahi chalti chahe koi aapni Dutty chook Jaye isliy train time se chale
high charges please low it.
jitendra kori jitendrakor
not so good not so bad ... late sometimes
chinnu niyas goodbdbdgdf saksham Haven
jab train cancel Hoti hai to phir Ku booking karvsti ho
Very good train and cleaning and timing are very bets
very good train and nice good time
citsdnfit LX hl kstod🤣🤗🙂😉😘💪
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW