Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

18233 Indb Bsp Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 18233 Indb Bsp Exp train live running status. 18233 Indb Bsp Exp train runs from Indore Jn Bg (INDB) to Bilaspur Jn (BSP) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 18233 train covers 43 stations. The departure time for 18233 Indb Bsp Exp from Indore Jn Bg is 16:00. The arrival time to Bilaspur Jn is 13:30. The total distance covered by Indb Bsp Exp is 1006 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Indore Jn Bg to Bilaspur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Indb Bsp Exp - 18233.
Saturday
28-01-2023
Yesterday
29-01-2023
Today
30-01-2023
Tomorrow
31-01-2023
Yet to start from Indore Jn Bg at 16:00
Refresh
Updated 27hr 51min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Indore Jn Bg
-
Source
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
Source
Dewas
38 km
16:28
16:28
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
2min
Vikramnagar
73 km
16:56
16:56
16:57
16:57
On Time
-
1min
Ujjain Jn
79 km
17:40
17:40
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
15min
Tarana Road
111 km
18:21
18:21
18:22
18:22
On Time
-
1min
Maksi
120 km
18:38
18:38
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
2min
Berchha
139 km
18:55
18:55
18:57
18:57
On Time
-
2min
Kali Sindh
151 km
19:10
19:10
19:11
19:11
On Time
-
1min
Akodia
169 km
19:27
19:27
19:28
19:28
On Time
-
1min
Shujalpur
182 km
19:40
19:40
19:42
19:42
On Time
-
2min
Kalapipal
195 km
19:54
19:54
19:56
19:56
On Time
-
2min
Sehore
224 km
20:18
20:18
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
2min
Bhopal Jn
262 km
21:45
21:45
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
10min
Rani Kamalapati Habibganj
269 km
22:08
22:08
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
2min
Mandi Dip
285 km
22:24
22:24
22:26
22:26
On Time
-
2min
Hoshangabad
336 km
23:13
23:13
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
354 km
00:00
00:00
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
10min
Sohagpur
403 km
00:48
00:48
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
2min
Pipariya
421 km
01:06
01:06
01:08
01:08
On Time
-
2min
Salichauka Road
456 km
01:36
01:36
01:38
01:38
On Time
-
2min
Gadarwara
470 km
01:50
01:50
01:52
01:52
On Time
-
2min
Kareli
499 km
02:13
02:13
02:15
02:15
On Time
-
2min
Narsinghpur
515 km
02:28
02:28
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
2min
Shridham
546 km
03:00
03:00
03:02
03:02
On Time
-
2min
Bhitoni
569 km
03:22
03:22
03:24
03:24
On Time
-
2min
Madan Mahal
595 km
03:48
03:48
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
2min
Jabalpur
599 km
04:10
04:10
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
10min
Sihora Road
637 km
05:08
05:08
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
2min
Sleemanabad Rd
662 km
05:36
05:36
05:38
05:38
On Time
-
2min
Sansarpur
669 km
05:49
05:49
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
1min
Niwar
676 km
06:08
06:08
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
2min
Katni South
688 km
06:50
06:50
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
5min
Chandia Road
727 km
08:00
08:00
08:02
08:02
On Time
-
2min
Umaria
746 km
08:21
08:21
08:23
08:23
On Time
-
2min
Nowrozabad
768 km
08:40
08:40
08:42
08:42
On Time
-
2min
Birsinghpur
776 km
08:50
08:50
08:52
08:52
On Time
-
2min
Shahdol
813 km
09:35
09:35
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
10min
Burhar
833 km
10:01
10:01
10:03
10:03
On Time
-
2min
Amlai
841 km
10:18
10:18
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
2min
Anuppur Jn
854 km
10:35
10:35
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
5min
Pendra Road
904 km
11:30
11:30
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
5min
Uslapur
998 km
13:08
13:08
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
2min
Bilaspur Jn
1006 km
13:30
13:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

18233 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Indb Bsp Exp 18233 train running or not?

A. Indb Bsp Exp 18233 train starts from Indore Jn Bg at 16:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Indb Bsp Exp 18233 train now?

A. Check the location of Indb Bsp Exp 18233 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 43 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Indb Bsp Exp 18233 train?

A. The last stop for Indb Bsp Exp 18233 train is Bilaspur Jn(BSP). The train reaches Bilaspur Jn at 13:30
Indore to Bilaspur Trains Running Status