Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

18233 Indb Bsp Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 18233 Indb Bsp Exp train live running status. 18233 Indb Bsp Exp train runs from Indore Jn Bg (INDB) to Bilaspur Jn (BSP) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 18233 train covers 51 stations. The departure time for 18233 Indb Bsp Exp from Indore Jn Bg is 16:08. The arrival time to Bilaspur Jn is 14:06. The total distance covered by Indb Bsp Exp is 1008 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Indore Jn Bg to Bilaspur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Indb Bsp Exp - 18233.
Tuesday
23-04-2024
Yesterday
24-04-2024
Today
25-04-2024
Tomorrow
26-04-2024
Overall delay: 36min
Reached Akodia at 20:01
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Indore Jn Bg
-
Source
16:08
16:00
8min
5
Source
Dewas
39 km
16:39
16:28
16:41
16:30
11min
2
2min
Vikramnagar
74 km
17:08
16:56
17:11
16:57
14min
2
1min
Ujjain Jn
80 km
17:38
17:40
17:55
17:55
On Time
6
15min
Tarana Road
111 km
18:46
18:21
18:48
18:22
26min
2
1min
Maksi
121 km
18:59
18:38
19:09
18:40
29min
1
2min
Berchha
140 km
19:33
18:55
19:35
18:57
38min
1
2min
Kali Sindh
152 km
19:48
19:10
19:49
19:11
38min
1
1min
Akodia
170 km
20:01
19:27
20:04
19:28
34min
1
1min
Shujalpur
183 km
20:16
19:40
20:18
19:42
36min
2
2min
Kalapipal
195 km
20:30
19:54
20:32
19:56
36min
1
2min
Sehore
224 km
20:54
20:18
20:56
20:20
36min
2
2min
S Hirdaramnagar
253 km
22:04
21:28
22:06
21:30
36min
2
2min
Bhopal Jn
263 km
22:31
21:55
22:41
22:05
36min
4
10min
Rani Kamalapati
269 km
22:54
22:18
22:56
22:20
36min
4
2min
Mandi Dip
286 km
23:10
22:34
23:12
22:36
36min
3
2min
Narmadapuram
337 km
00:02
23:26
00:04
23:28
36min
2
2min
Itarsi Jn
355 km
00:36
00:00
00:46
00:10
36min
3
10min
Sohagpur
404 km
01:24
00:48
01:26
00:50
36min
1
2min
Pipariya
422 km
01:42
01:06
01:44
01:08
36min
1
2min
Salichauka Road
458 km
02:12
01:36
02:14
01:38
36min
2
2min
Gadarwara
472 km
02:26
01:50
02:28
01:52
36min
1
2min
Kareli
500 km
02:49
02:13
02:51
02:15
36min
1
2min
Narsinghpur
516 km
03:04
02:28
03:06
02:30
36min
1
2min
Shridham
547 km
03:36
03:00
03:38
03:02
36min
2
2min
Bhitoni
570 km
03:58
03:22
04:00
03:24
36min
2
2min
Madan Mahal
597 km
04:24
03:48
04:26
03:50
36min
4
2min
Jabalpur
600 km
04:46
04:10
04:56
04:20
36min
5
10min
Deori
617 km
05:12
04:36
05:14
04:38
36min
1
2min
Gosalpur
627 km
05:22
04:46
05:24
04:48
36min
2
2min
Sihora Road
638 km
05:44
05:08
05:46
05:10
36min
1
2min
Dundi
653 km
05:56
05:20
05:58
05:22
36min
2
2min
Sleemanabad Rd
663 km
06:12
05:36
06:14
05:38
36min
1
2min
Sansarpur
670 km
06:25
05:49
06:26
05:50
36min
2
1min
Niwar
677 km
06:44
06:08
06:46
06:10
36min
1
2min
Katni South
689 km
07:26
06:50
07:31
06:55
36min
2
5min
Chandia Road
731 km
08:34
07:58
08:36
08:00
36min
1
2min
Umaria
749 km
08:52
08:16
08:54
08:18
36min
1
2min
Nowrozabad
772 km
09:10
08:34
09:12
08:36
36min
2
2min
Birsinghpur
779 km
09:20
08:44
09:22
08:46
36min
1
2min
Shahdol
816 km
10:06
09:30
10:16
09:40
36min
1
10min
Burhar
836 km
10:32
09:56
10:34
09:58
36min
1
2min
Amlai
845 km
10:43
10:07
10:45
10:09
36min
3
2min
Anuppur Jn
857 km
11:02
10:26
11:07
10:31
36min
1
5min
Jaithari
871 km
11:19
10:43
11:21
10:45
36min
1
2min
Pendra Road
908 km
11:51
11:15
11:56
11:20
36min
1
5min
Belgahna
961 km
12:53
12:17
12:55
12:19
36min
2
2min
Kargi Road
977 km
13:08
12:32
13:10
12:34
36min
2
2min
Ghutku
992 km
13:22
12:46
13:24
12:48
36min
1
2min
Uslapur
1000 km
13:38
13:02
13:40
13:04
36min
1
2min
Bilaspur Jn
1008 km
14:06
13:30
Destination
36min
7
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

18233 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Indb Bsp Exp 18233 train running or not?

A. Indb Bsp Exp 18233 train starts from Indore Jn Bg at 16:08. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Indb Bsp Exp 18233 train now?

A. Check the location of Indb Bsp Exp 18233 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 51 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Indb Bsp Exp 18233 train?

A. The last stop for Indb Bsp Exp 18233 train is Bilaspur Jn(BSP). The train reaches Bilaspur Jn at 14:06