Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Indb Bsp Exp 18233 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
INDB
16:00
Indore Jn Bg
-2hr 30min
42 Stops
BSP
13:30
Bilaspur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Indb Bsp Exp 18233 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Indb Bsp Exp 18233. Check Indb Bsp Exp 18233 seat availability from Indore Jn Bg station to Bilaspur Jn station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3150
2A
INR1850
2S
INR275
3A
INR1275
SL
INR470
January 2023
Sun, 29 Jan
NA
Mon, 30 Jan
NA
Tue, 31 Jan
NA
February 2023
Wed, 01 Feb
NA
Thu, 02 Feb
NA
Fri, 03 Feb
NA
Sat, 04 Feb
NA
Sun, 05 Feb
NA
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Tue, 07 Feb
NA
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BSP
INDB
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops42
Duration-2hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Indb Bsp Exp 18233 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 18233 Indb Bsp Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Indore Jn Bg station and ends at Bilaspur Jn. Due to its 43 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -2hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Indore Jn Bg and Bilaspur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
INDBIndore Jn Bgstarts16:00-0611On Time
DWXDewas16:2816:302min39 km21113min
VRGVikramnagar16:5616:571min74 km11114min
UJNUjjain Jn17:4017:5515min79 km1112min
TANTarana Road18:2118:221min111 km21111min
MKCMaksi18:3818:402min121 km1118min
BCHBerchha18:5518:572min140 km11110min
KSHKali Sindh19:1019:111min152 km11110min
AKDAkodia19:2719:281min170 km11111min
SJPShujalpur19:4019:422min183 km21115min
KPPKalapipal19:5419:562min195 km11117min
SEHSehore20:1820:202min224 km21119min
BPLBhopal Jn21:4521:5510min263 km3118min
RKMPRani Kamalapati Habibganj22:0822:102min269 km41117min
MDDPMandi Dip22:2422:262min285 km21122min
HBDHoshangabad23:1323:152min337 km21128min
ETItarsi Jn00:0000:1010min355 km31212min
SGPSohagpur00:4800:502min404 km21227min
PPIPipariya01:0601:082min422 km11227min
SCKRSalichauka Road01:3601:382min457 km21225min
GARGadarwara01:5001:522min471 km11226min
KYKareli02:1302:152min499 km11227min
NUNarsinghpur02:2802:302min515 km11233min
SRIDShridham03:0003:022min546 km21230min
BHTNBhitoni03:2203:242min570 km21232min
MMLMadan Mahal03:4803:502min596 km31233min
JBPJabalpur04:1004:2010min599 km51227min
SHRSihora Road05:0805:102min638 km11231min
SBDSleemanabad Rd05:3605:382min662 km11231min
SNRRSansarpur05:4905:501min669 km11229min
NWRNiwar06:0806:102min677 km21221min
KTESKatni South06:5006:555min688 km21213min
CHDChandia Road08:0008:022min727 km11220min
UMRUmaria08:2108:232min746 km11225min
NRZBNowrozabad08:4008:422min769 km21229min
BRSBirsinghpur08:5008:522min776 km11229min
SDLShahdol09:3509:4510min814 km11233min
BUHBurhar10:0110:032min833 km11241min
AALAmlai10:1810:202min842 km11238min
APRAnuppur Jn10:3510:405min854 km11237min
PNDPendra Road11:3011:355min905 km11234min
USLUslapur13:0813:102min998 km1121hr 7min
BSPBilaspur Jn13:30ends-1007 km7121hr 14min

Indb Bsp Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
25-01-2023
Thursday
26-01-2023
Friday
27-01-2023
Yesterday
28-01-2023
Today
29-01-2023
Tomorrow
30-01-2023
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Yet to start from Indore Jn Bg at 16:00
Refresh
Updated 26hr 33min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Indore Jn Bg
-
Source
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
Source
Dewas
38 km
16:28
16:28
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
2min
Vikramnagar
73 km
16:56
16:56
16:57
16:57
On Time
-
1min
Ujjain Jn
79 km
17:40
17:40
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
15min
Tarana Road
111 km
18:21
18:21
18:22
18:22
On Time
-
1min
Maksi
120 km
18:38
18:38
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
2min
Berchha
139 km
18:55
18:55
18:57
18:57
On Time
-
2min
Kali Sindh
151 km
19:10
19:10
19:11
19:11
On Time
-
1min
Akodia
169 km
19:27
19:27
19:28
19:28
On Time
-
1min
Shujalpur
182 km
19:40
19:40
19:42
19:42
On Time
-
2min
Kalapipal
195 km
19:54
19:54
19:56
19:56
On Time
-
2min
Sehore
224 km
20:18
20:18
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
2min
Bhopal Jn
262 km
21:45
21:45
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
10min
Rani Kamalapati Habibganj
269 km
22:08
22:08
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
2min
Mandi Dip
285 km
22:24
22:24
22:26
22:26
On Time
-
2min
Hoshangabad
336 km
23:13
23:13
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
354 km
00:00
00:00
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
10min
Sohagpur
403 km
00:48
00:48
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
2min
Pipariya
421 km
01:06
01:06
01:08
01:08
On Time
-
2min
Salichauka Road
456 km
01:36
01:36
01:38
01:38
On Time
-
2min
Gadarwara
470 km
01:50
01:50
01:52
01:52
On Time
-
2min
Kareli
499 km
02:13
02:13
02:15
02:15
On Time
-
2min
Narsinghpur
515 km
02:28
02:28
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
2min
Shridham
546 km
03:00
03:00
03:02
03:02
On Time
-
2min
Bhitoni
569 km
03:22
03:22
03:24
03:24
On Time
-
2min
Madan Mahal
595 km
03:48
03:48
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
2min
Jabalpur
599 km
04:10
04:10
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
10min
Sihora Road
637 km
05:08
05:08
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
2min
Sleemanabad Rd
662 km
05:36
05:36
05:38
05:38
On Time
-
2min
Sansarpur
669 km
05:49
05:49
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
1min
Niwar
676 km
06:08
06:08
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
2min
Katni South
688 km
06:50
06:50
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
5min
Chandia Road
727 km
08:00
08:00
08:02
08:02
On Time
-
2min
Umaria
746 km
08:21
08:21
08:23
08:23
On Time
-
2min
Nowrozabad
768 km
08:40
08:40
08:42
08:42
On Time
-
2min
Birsinghpur
776 km
08:50
08:50
08:52
08:52
On Time
-
2min
Shahdol
813 km
09:35
09:35
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
10min
Burhar
833 km
10:01
10:01
10:03
10:03
On Time
-
2min
Amlai
841 km
10:18
10:18
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
2min
Anuppur Jn
854 km
10:35
10:35
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
5min
Pendra Road
904 km
11:30
11:30
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
5min
Uslapur
998 km
13:08
13:08
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
2min
Bilaspur Jn
1006 km
13:30
13:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Indb Bsp Exp 18233 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Indb Bsp Exp - 18233 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Indore Jn Bg
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
GN
GN
HA1
A1
B4
B3
B2
B1
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Indb Bsp Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutIndb Bsp Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Indb Bsp Exp 18233 Train Information

Indb Bsp Exp (18233) train runs from Indore Jn Bg to Bilaspur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1007 km. The fare classes on 18233 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Indb Bsp Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Indb Bsp Exp 18233 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
315 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
not good but ok 👌 ok and clean 👌
good good good good goodgood
यह ट्रेन अच्छी है। सफाई भी ठीक ही है। समय पर पहुंच रही है।
water leakage from toilet and bad smell ar come From toilet and upper sets are fully steel not comfortable worsted experience in my life
this is not express its seems like its a passanger train
nice train, on time good experience 👍👍
I am feeling very nice & enjoying journey always in this train. Thanks.
train stop every station.. it's not express it's a passanger train
half good but thik thak hai
train timing not good and the trai was delay nd stop another places
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW