Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Amarkantak Exp 12854 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BPL
16:00
Bhopal Jn
16hr 5min
28 Stops
DURG
08:05
Durg
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Amarkantak Exp 12854 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Amarkantak Exp 12854. Check Amarkantak Exp 12854 seat availability from Bhopal Jn station to Durg station.

1A
2A
3A
3E
SL
March 2024
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
Tue, 12 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BPL
DURG
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, 3E, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops28
Duration16hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Amarkantak Exp 12854 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12854 Amarkantak Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bhopal Jn station and ends at Durg. Due to its 29 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -7hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bhopal Jn and Durg and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BPLBhopal Jnstarts16:00-0411On Time
RKMPRani Kamalapati Habibganj16:1116:132min7 km4115hr 29min
ODGObaidulla Ganj16:3516:372min36 km111On Time
NDPMNarmadapuram17:1317:152min74 km2115hr 38min
ETItarsi Jn17:4017:5515min92 km3116hr 18min
SGPSohagpur18:3418:351min142 km1116hr 24min
PPIPipariya18:4818:502min159 km1116hr 27min
BKHBankhedi19:0419:051min178 km1116hr 27min
GARGadarwara19:2419:251min209 km3116hr 30min
KYKareli19:4719:481min237 km3116hr 30min
NUNarsinghpur20:0220:042min253 km3116hr 32min
SRIDShridham20:2720:281min284 km2116hr 32min
MMLMadan Mahal21:1221:142min334 km4116hr 31min
JBPJabalpur21:2521:3510min337 km5116hr 35min
SHRSihora Road22:1322:152min376 km1116hr 37min
KTESKatni South23:0023:055min427 km2116hr 50min
UMRUmaria00:2600:282min487 km1126hr 52min
BRSBirsinghpur00:4900:512min516 km1126hr 58min
SDLShahdol01:3401:362min554 km1126hr 54min
BUHBurhar01:5201:542min573 km1126hr 58min
AALAmlai02:0302:052min582 km3126hr 59min
APRAnuppur Jn02:2502:283min595 km1126hr 57min
PNDPendra Road03:0703:092min645 km1127hr 6min
USLUslapur04:5505:0510min737 km1127hr 1min
BYTBhatapara05:4605:482min789 km3127hr 22min
TLDTilda Neora06:0806:102min815 km2127hr 21min
RRaipur Jn06:5507:005min853 km2127hr 19min
BPHBBhilai Pwr Hs07:3107:332min881 km2127hr 21min
DURGDurg08:05ends-890 km1127hr 36min

Amarkantak Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
01-03-2024
Saturday
02-03-2024
Sunday
03-03-2024
Yesterday
04-03-2024
Today
05-03-2024
Tomorrow
06-03-2024
Thursday
07-03-2024
Yet to start from Bhopal Jn at
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhopal Jn
-
Source
16:00
On Time
4
Source
Rani Kamalapati
7 km
16:11
16:11
16:13
16:13
On Time
4
2min
Obaidulla Ganj
36 km
16:35
16:35
16:37
16:37
On Time
1
2min
Narmadapuram
74 km
17:13
17:13
17:15
17:15
On Time
2
2min
Itarsi Jn
92 km
17:40
17:40
17:55
17:55
On Time
3
15min
Sohagpur
142 km
18:34
18:34
18:35
18:35
On Time
1
1min
Pipariya
159 km
18:48
18:48
18:50
18:50
On Time
1
2min
Bankhedi
178 km
19:04
19:04
19:05
19:05
On Time
1
1min
Gadarwara
209 km
19:24
19:24
19:25
19:25
On Time
3
1min
Kareli
237 km
19:47
19:47
19:48
19:48
On Time
3
1min
Narsinghpur
253 km
20:02
20:02
20:04
20:04
On Time
3
2min
Shridham
284 km
20:27
20:27
20:28
20:28
On Time
2
1min
Madan Mahal
334 km
21:12
21:12
21:14
21:14
On Time
4
2min
Jabalpur
337 km
21:25
21:25
21:35
21:35
On Time
5
10min
Sihora Road
376 km
22:13
22:13
22:15
22:15
On Time
1
2min
Katni South
427 km
23:00
23:00
23:05
23:05
On Time
2
5min
Umaria
487 km
00:26
00:26
00:28
00:28
On Time
1
2min
Birsinghpur
516 km
00:49
00:49
00:51
00:51
On Time
1
2min
Shahdol
554 km
01:34
01:34
01:36
01:36
On Time
1
2min
Burhar
573 km
01:52
01:52
01:54
01:54
On Time
1
2min
Amlai
582 km
02:03
02:03
02:05
02:05
On Time
3
2min
Anuppur Jn
595 km
02:25
02:25
02:28
02:28
On Time
1
3min
Pendra Road
645 km
03:07
03:07
03:09
03:09
On Time
1
2min
Uslapur
737 km
04:55
04:55
05:05
05:05
On Time
1
10min
Bhatapara
789 km
05:46
05:46
05:48
05:48
On Time
3
2min
Tilda Neora
815 km
06:08
06:08
06:10
06:10
On Time
2
2min
Raipur Jn
853 km
06:55
06:55
07:00
07:00
On Time
2
5min
Bhilai Pwr Hs
881 km
07:31
07:31
07:33
07:33
On Time
2
2min
Durg
890 km
08:05
08:05
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Amarkantak Exp 12854 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Amarkantak Exp - 12854 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhopal Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
HA1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
M1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Amarkantak Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAmarkantak Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Amarkantak Exp 12854 Train Information

Amarkantak Exp (12854) train runs from Bhopal Jn to Durg. This mail express train covers a distance of about 890 km. The fare classes on 12854 train are 1A,2A,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Amarkantak Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.