Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Amarkantak Exp 12854 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BPL
16:00
Bhopal Jn
11hr 15min
21 Stops
PND
03:15
Pendra Road
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Amarkantak Exp 12854 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2965
2A
INR1745
2S
INR265
3A
INR1220
SL
INR460
May 2022
Fri, 27 May
NA
Sat, 28 May
NA
Sun, 29 May
NA
Mon, 30 May
NA
Tue, 31 May
NA
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
NA
Thu, 02 Jun
NA
Fri, 03 Jun
NA
Sat, 04 Jun
NA
Sun, 05 Jun
NA
Mon, 06 Jun
NA
Tue, 07 Jun
NA
Wed, 08 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DURG
BPL
-
-
-

Amarkantak Exp 12854 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Amarkantak Exp - 12854 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Amarkantak Exp 12854 runs from Bhopal Jn to Pendra Road, 7 days. The Amarkantak Exp 12854 mail express departs from Bhopal Jn at 04:00 hrs and arrives at Pendra Road at 03:15 hrs. The total running duration of Amarkantak Exp train is 11hr 15min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Amarkantak Exp - 12854 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Amarkantak Exp has the longest halt time at Itarsi Jn, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Amarkantak Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BPLBhopal Jnstarts16:00-0-11-
RKMPRani Kamalapati16:1116:132min7 km-11-
HBDHoshangabad17:1317:152min74 km-11-
ETItarsi Jn17:4017:5515min92 km-11-
SGPSohagpur18:3718:381min142 km-11-
PPIPipariya18:4818:502min159 km-11-
BKHBankhedi19:0919:101min178 km-11-
GARGadarwara19:3119:321min209 km-11-
KYKareli19:5419:551min237 km-11-
NUNarsinghpur20:0620:082min253 km-11-
SRIDShridham20:3420:351min284 km-11-
MMLMadan Mahal21:1221:142min334 km-11-
JBPJabalpur21:2021:3010min337 km-11-
SHRSihora Road22:1322:152min376 km-11-
KTESKatni South23:0023:055min427 km-11-
UMRUmaria00:3100:332min487 km-12-
BRSBirsinghpur00:5500:572min516 km-12-
SDLShahdol01:4001:422min554 km-12-
BUHBurhar01:5802:002min573 km-12-
AALAmlai02:0902:112min582 km-12-
APRAnuppur Jn02:3202:353min595 km-12-
PNDPendra Road03:1503:172min645 km-12-

Amarkantak Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Yesterday
26-05-2022
Today
27-05-2022
Tomorrow
28-05-2022
Sunday
29-05-2022
Yet to start from Bhopal Jn at 16:00
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhopal Jn
-
Source
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
Source
Rani Kamalapati Habibganj
6 km
16:11
16:11
16:13
16:13
On Time
-
2min
Hoshangabad
73 km
17:13
17:13
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
91 km
17:40
17:40
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
15min
Sohagpur
140 km
18:37
18:37
18:38
18:38
On Time
-
1min
Pipariya
158 km
18:48
18:48
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
2min
Bankhedi
177 km
19:09
19:09
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
1min
Gadarwara
207 km
19:31
19:31
19:32
19:32
On Time
-
1min
Kareli
236 km
19:54
19:54
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
1min
Narsinghpur
252 km
20:06
20:06
20:08
20:08
On Time
-
2min
Shridham
283 km
20:34
20:34
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
1min
Madan Mahal
332 km
21:12
21:12
21:14
21:14
On Time
-
2min
Jabalpur
336 km
21:20
21:20
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
10min
Sihora Road
374 km
22:13
22:13
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
2min
Katni South
425 km
23:00
23:00
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
5min
Umaria
483 km
00:31
00:31
00:33
00:33
On Time
-
2min
Birsinghpur
513 km
00:55
00:55
00:57
00:57
On Time
-
2min
Shahdol
550 km
01:40
01:40
01:42
01:42
On Time
-
2min
Burhar
570 km
01:58
01:58
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
2min
Amlai
578 km
02:09
02:09
02:11
02:11
On Time
-
2min
Anuppur Jn
591 km
02:32
02:32
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
3min
Pendra Road
641 km
03:15
03:15
03:17
03:17
On Time
-
2min
Bilaspur Jn
743 km
05:20
05:20
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
15min
Bhatapara
790 km
06:13
06:13
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
2min
Tilda Neora
816 km
06:36
06:36
06:38
06:38
On Time
-
2min
Raipur Jn
854 km
07:15
07:15
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
5min
Bhilai Pwr Hs
882 km
07:46
07:46
07:48
07:48
On Time
-
2min
Durg
891 km
08:10
08:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Amarkantak Exp 12854 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Amarkantak Exp - 12854 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhopal Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
DL2
D2
S13
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
HA1
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Amarkantak Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAmarkantak Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Amarkantak Exp 12854 Train Information

Amarkantak Exp (12854) train runs from Bhopal Jn to Pendra Road. This mail express train covers a distance of about 645 km. The fare classes on 12854 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Amarkantak Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Amarkantak Exp 12854 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
310 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
not On time, this train is delayed by 3 hrs
it's my choice always travel this train
it's my choice always travel this train
it's my choice always travel this train
dusri train ko chalya jaaye.. raipur ki jounrey easy ho jyegi.. plz
it's my choice always travel this train
it's my choice always travel this train
it's my choice always travel this train
sine start I always to travel
it's my choice always travel this train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW