Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Pune to Durg Trains

Looking for trains from Pune to Durg? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 8 COVID Special trains found running between Pune to Durg covering a distance of 1150 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Pune to Durg train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Durg to Pune train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

पुणे से दुर्ग जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Mon, 15 Nov
    -
    Mon, 22 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
  • 02818Src Festival SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02818 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    10:40
    18hr 23min
    DURG
    Durg
    05:03
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Mon, 15 Nov
    -
    Mon, 22 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
  • 22845Pune Hatia ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22845 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    10:45
    19hr 15min
    DURG
    Durg
    06:00
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
  • 02850Pune Hatia SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02850 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    10:45
    19hr 10min
    DURG
    Durg
    05:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
  • 12850Pune Bilaspur ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12850 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    17:40
    19hr 45min
    DURG
    Durg
    13:25
    SL3A2A1A
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
    Fri, 19 Nov
    -
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
  • 08230Pune Bsp Sup SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08230 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    17:40
    19hr 40min
    DURG
    Durg
    13:20
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
    Fri, 19 Nov
    -
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
  • 12129Azad Hind ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12129 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    18:25
    19hr 38min
    DURG
    Durg
    14:03
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
  • 02279Pune Hwh SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02279 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    18:35
    19hr 25min
    DURG
    Durg
    14:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -

Pune to Durg Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Pune to Durg?

A. For travelling from Pune to Durg, 8 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Pune to Durg route every week?

A. 8 trains run on Pune to Durg route every week. Click here to book now

Q. How far is Pune to Durg by train?

A. Pune to Durg is 1150 kms by train. Book Now

Q. Pune has how many railway stations?

A. Pune has 10 railway stations. Check here to book now

Q. Durg has how many railway stations in all?

A. Durg has 3 railway stations in all. Book Now

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Pune to Durg?

A. The average time taken by trains between Pune to Durg is 18hr 23min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Pune to Durg?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Pune to Durg.

Q. How to get the latest online information about PNR status, from Pune to Durg?

A. Latest online information about PNR Enquiry can be checked through ixigo website or train app, from Pune to Durg.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Pune to Durg?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Pune to Durg should avoid Pune Bilaspur Ex. The train travels a distance of 1150 kms. It departs from Pune at 17:40:00 and arrives Durg at 13:25:00.

Q. In what way can you 'spot your train' while travelling from Pune to Durg?

A. While travelling from Pune to Durg, it is possible to spot your train through ixigo.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Pune to Durg?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Pune to Durg.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Pune to Durg.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Pune to Durg can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Pune and Durg?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Pune and Durg on the ixigo trains app.

Pune Jn Railway Station

City : Pune
Code : PUNE
Avg Rating : 3.1
Wifi : Available

Durg Railway Station

City : Durg
Code : DURG
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Available

Pune to Durg Fastest Train:

02818 Src Festival Spl is the fastest train from Pune to Durg. To reach Durg, this train takes 18hr 23min hours. The train departs at 10:40:00 from Pune PUNE and arrives in Durg DURG at 05:03:00. Mon is when the 02818 Src Festival Spl operates.

Cheapest Train from Pune to Durg:

The cheapest train you can take from Pune to Durg is 02850 Pune Hatia Spl. The train takes 19hr 10min hours to travel between Pune and Durg. The train departs at 10:45:00 from Pune PUNE and arrives at 05:55:00 in Durg DURG, operating on Wed, Sun.

Pune to Durg Last Train:

The last train you can take from Pune to reach Durg is 02279 Pune Hwh Special. It takes 19hr 25min hours to travel between Pune and Durg. Departing at 18:35:00 from Pune PUNE, it arrives at 14:00:00 in Durg DURG. The last train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Pune to Durg:

20821 Pune Src Humsafr is the train to run from Pune to Durg. It reaches Durg in about 18hr 28min hours. From Pune PUNE, it starts at 10:30:00 and arrives at 04:58:00 in Durg DURG. Mon are the days on which Pune Src Humsafr operates.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02434 Train - New Delhi - Chennai
02433 Train - Chennai - New Delhi
02454 Train - New Delhi - Ranchi
02453 Train - Ranchi - New Delhi
02414 Train - New Delhi - Madgaon
02413 Train - Madgaon - New Delhi
View Covid-19 Special Trains
Popular Bus Routes From Pune