Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Azad Hind Exp 12129 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PUNE
18:35
Pune Jn
33hr 20min
31 Stops
HWH
03:55
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Azad Hind Exp 12129 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2845
2S
INR430
3A
INR1930
SL
INR720
May 2022
Sun, 29 May
WL 17
4hr 39min
Mon, 30 May
WL6
87% Chances
27min
Tue, 31 May
WL20
81% Chances
27min
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
WL10
91% Chances
27min
Thu, 02 Jun
WL10
91% Chances
27min
Fri, 03 Jun
WL11
91% Chances
27min
Sat, 04 Jun
WL15
90% Chances
27min
Sun, 05 Jun
WL 12
92% Chances
1hr 34min
Mon, 06 Jun
WL10
93% Chances
3hr 26min
Tue, 07 Jun
WL4
95% Chances
7hr 3min
Wed, 08 Jun
WL6
95% Chances
7hr 3min
View 4 Months Calendar
HWH
PUNE
-
-
-

Azad Hind Exp 12129 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Azad Hind Exp - 12129 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Azad Hind Exp 12129 runs from Pune Jn to Howrah Jn, 7 days. The Azad Hind Exp 12129 mail express departs from Pune Jn at 06:35 hrs and arrives at Howrah Jn at 03:55 hrs. The total running duration of Azad Hind Exp train is 33hr 20min, stopping at 32 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Azad Hind Exp - 12129 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Azad Hind Exp has the longest halt time at Bilaspur Jn, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Azad Hind Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PUNEPune Jnstarts18:35-0-11-
DDCCDaund Chord Lin19:5319:552min73 km-11-
ANGAhmadnagar21:1721:203min155 km-11-
BAPBelapur22:2322:252min222 km-11-
KPGKopargaon23:2823:302min266 km-11-
MMRManmad Jn00:3000:355min308 km-12-
JLJalgaon Jn02:4302:452min467 km-12-
BSLBhusaval Jn03:2003:255min492 km-12-
MKUMalkapur04:1304:152min542 km-12-
SEGShegaon04:5404:551min594 km-12-
AKAkola Jn05:2505:305min631 km-12-
BDBadnera Jn06:5206:553min710 km-12-
WRWardha Jn08:0208:053min805 km-12-
NGPNagpur09:5009:555min884 km-12-
BRDBhandara Road10:5110:532min946 km-12-
TMRTumsar Road11:0811:102min964 km-12-
GGondia Jn11:5311:552min1014 km-12-
DGGDongargarh12:5312:552min1087 km-12-
RJNRaj Nandgaon13:1713:192min1119 km-12-
DURGDurg14:0014:055min1149 km-12-
RRaipur Jn14:4014:455min1186 km-12-
BYTBhatapara15:3315:352min1250 km-12-
BSPBilaspur Jn16:2516:4015min1297 km-12-
CPHChampa Jn17:2117:232min1350 km-12-
RIGRaigarh18:2118:232min1429 km-12-
BRJNBrajrajnagar19:1819:202min1489 km-12-
JSGJharsuguda Jn19:5019:522min1501 km-12-
ROURourkela21:0721:158min1602 km-12-
CKPChakradharpur22:4022:455min1703 km-12-
TATATatanagar Jn23:4023:455min1766 km-12-
KGPKharagpur Jn01:5501:572min1900 km-13-
HWHHowrah Jn03:55ends-2015 km-13-

Azad Hind Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Thursday
26-05-2022
Friday
27-05-2022
Yesterday
28-05-2022
Today
29-05-2022
Tomorrow
30-05-2022
Tuesday
31-05-2022
Yet to start from Pune Jn at 18:35
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pune Jn
-
Source
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
Source
Daund Chord Lin
72 km
19:53
19:53
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
2min
Ahmadnagar
154 km
21:17
21:17
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
3min
Belapur
221 km
22:23
22:23
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
2min
Kopargaon
266 km
23:28
23:28
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
2min
Manmad Jn
308 km
00:30
00:30
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
5min
Jalgaon Jn
468 km
02:43
02:43
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
2min
Bhusaval Jn
492 km
03:20
03:20
03:25
03:25
On Time
-
5min
Malkapur
542 km
04:13
04:13
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
2min
Shegaon
594 km
04:54
04:54
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
1min
Akola Jn
632 km
05:25
05:25
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
5min
Badnera Jn
710 km
06:52
06:52
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
3min
Wardha Jn
806 km
08:02
08:02
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
3min
Nagpur
884 km
09:50
09:50
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
5min
Bhandara Road
947 km
10:51
10:51
10:53
10:53
On Time
-
2min
Tumsar Road
965 km
11:08
11:08
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
2min
Gondia Jn
1015 km
11:53
11:53
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
2min
Dongargarh
1088 km
12:53
12:53
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
2min
Raj Nandgaon
1119 km
13:17
13:17
13:19
13:19
On Time
-
2min
Durg
1150 km
14:00
14:00
14:05
14:05
On Time
-
5min
Raipur Jn
1187 km
14:40
14:40
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
5min
Bhatapara
1251 km
15:33
15:33
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
2min
Bilaspur Jn
1297 km
16:25
16:25
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
15min
Champa Jn
1350 km
17:21
17:21
17:23
17:23
On Time
-
2min
Raigarh
1430 km
18:21
18:21
18:23
18:23
On Time
-
2min
Brajrajnagar
1490 km
19:18
19:18
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
2min
Jharsuguda Jn
1501 km
19:50
19:50
19:52
19:52
On Time
-
2min
Rourkela
1603 km
21:07
21:07
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
8min
Chakradharpur
1704 km
22:40
22:40
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
5min
Tatanagar Jn
1766 km
23:40
23:40
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
5min
Kharagpur Jn
1899 km
01:55
01:55
01:57
01:57
On Time
-
2min
Howrah Jn
2014 km
03:55
03:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Azad Hind Exp 12129 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Azad Hind Exp - 12129 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Pune Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
DL1
D1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S1
PC
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
D2
D3
DL2
Seat Layout
Azad Hind Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAzad Hind Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Azad Hind Exp 12129 Train Information

Azad Hind Exp (12129) train runs from Pune Jn to Howrah Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2015 km. The fare classes on 12129 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Azad Hind Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Azad Hind Exp 12129 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
596 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
happy and healthy journey
happy and healthy journey...
happy and healthy journey
happy and healthy journey
just timing is good no cleanliness worst food and very very very non family friendly one.
9096528318 [email protected]
happy and healthy journey
happy and healthy journey
happy and healthy journey
we want to charging plug on RAC seats
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW