Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12129 Azad Hind Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12129 Azad Hind Exp train live running status. 12129 Azad Hind Exp train runs from Pune Jn (PUNE) to Howrah Jn (HWH) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12129 train covers 32 stations. The departure time for 12129 Azad Hind Exp from Pune Jn is . The arrival time to Howrah Jn is 03:55. The total distance covered by Azad Hind Exp is 2014 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Pune Jn to Howrah Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Azad Hind Exp - 12129.
Monday
08-08-2022
Yesterday
09-08-2022
Today
10-08-2022
Tomorrow
11-08-2022
This train has been cancelled for the selected date.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pune Jn
-
Source
18:35
Cancelled
3
Source
Daund Chord Lin
72 km
19:53
19:55
Cancelled
1
-
Ahmadnagar
154 km
21:17
21:20
Cancelled
1
-
Belapur
221 km
22:23
22:25
Cancelled
2
-
Kopargaon
266 km
23:28
23:30
Cancelled
1
-
Manmad Jn
308 km
00:30
00:35
Cancelled
2
-
Jalgaon Jn
468 km
02:43
02:45
Cancelled
3
-
Bhusaval Jn
492 km
03:20
03:25
Cancelled
6
-
Malkapur
542 km
04:13
04:15
Cancelled
2
-
Shegaon
594 km
04:54
04:55
Cancelled
2
-
Akola Jn
632 km
05:25
05:30
Cancelled
2
-
Badnera Jn
710 km
06:52
06:55
Cancelled
2
-
Wardha Jn
806 km
08:02
08:05
Cancelled
1
-
Nagpur
884 km
09:50
09:55
Cancelled
-
-
Bhandara Road
947 km
10:51
10:53
Cancelled
2
-
Tumsar Road
965 km
11:08
11:10
Cancelled
2
-
Gondia Jn
1015 km
11:53
11:55
Cancelled
4
-
Dongargarh
1088 km
12:53
12:55
Cancelled
-
-
Raj Nandgaon
1119 km
13:17
13:19
Cancelled
1
-
Durg
1150 km
14:00
14:05
Cancelled
-
-
Raipur Jn
1187 km
14:40
14:45
Cancelled
5
-
Bhatapara
1251 km
15:33
15:35
Cancelled
-
-
Bilaspur Jn
1297 km
16:25
16:40
Cancelled
-
-
Champa Jn
1350 km
17:21
17:23
Cancelled
1
-
Raigarh
1430 km
18:21
18:23
Cancelled
1
-
Brajrajnagar
1490 km
19:18
19:20
Cancelled
3
-
Jharsuguda Jn
1501 km
19:50
19:52
Cancelled
2
-
Rourkela
1603 km
21:07
21:15
Cancelled
-
-
Chakradharpur
1704 km
22:40
22:45
Cancelled
2
-
Tatanagar Jn
1766 km
23:40
23:45
Cancelled
4
-
Kharagpur Jn
1899 km
01:55
01:57
Cancelled
-
-
Howrah Jn
2014 km
03:55
Destination
Cancelled
23
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12129 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Azad Hind Exp 12129 train running or not?

A. Azad Hind Exp 12129 train starts from Pune Jn at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Azad Hind Exp 12129 train now?

A. Check the location of Azad Hind Exp 12129 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 32 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Azad Hind Exp 12129 train?

A. The last stop for Azad Hind Exp 12129 train is Howrah Jn(HWH). The train reaches Howrah Jn at 03:55