Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12854 Amarkantak Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12854 Amarkantak Exp train live running status. 12854 Amarkantak Exp train runs from Bhopal Jn (BPL) to Durg (DURG) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12854 train covers 28 stations. The departure time for 12854 Amarkantak Exp from Bhopal Jn is 16:08. The arrival time to Durg is 10:37. The total distance covered by Amarkantak Exp is 891 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Bhopal Jn to Durg. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Amarkantak Exp - 12854.
Saturday
04-02-2023
Yesterday
05-02-2023
Today
06-02-2023
Tomorrow
07-02-2023
Overall delay: 25min
Reached Itarsi Jn at 17:59
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhopal Jn
-
Source
16:08
16:00
8min
4
Source
Rani Kamalapati Habibganj
6 km
16:20
16:11
16:31
16:13
18min
4
11min
Itarsi Jn
91 km
17:59
17:40
18:20
17:55
19min
2
21min
Sohagpur
140 km
18:55
18:34
18:55
18:35
21min
1
-
Pipariya
158 km
19:06
18:48
19:07
18:50
18min
1
1min
Bankhedi
177 km
19:20
19:04
19:21
19:05
16min
1
1min
Gadarwara
207 km
19:40
19:24
19:42
19:25
16min
1
2min
Kareli
236 km
20:02
19:47
20:06
19:48
15min
1
4min
Narsinghpur
252 km
20:21
20:02
20:24
20:04
19min
1
3min
Shridham
283 km
20:46
20:27
20:49
20:28
19min
2
3min
Madan Mahal
332 km
21:26
21:12
21:35
21:14
14min
4
9min
Jabalpur
336 km
21:43
21:25
22:02
21:35
18min
6
19min
Sihora Road
374 km
22:37
22:13
22:40
22:15
24min
1
3min
Katni South
425 km
23:19
23:00
23:24
23:05
19min
2
5min
Umaria
483 km
00:50
00:31
00:52
00:33
19min
1
2min
Birsinghpur
513 km
01:16
00:55
01:18
00:57
21min
1
2min
Shahdol
550 km
02:01
01:40
02:06
01:42
21min
1
5min
Burhar
570 km
02:24
01:58
02:26
02:00
26min
1
2min
Amlai
578 km
02:36
02:09
02:40
02:11
27min
3
4min
Anuppur Jn
591 km
02:52
02:28
02:56
02:31
24min
1
4min
Pendra Road
641 km
03:40
03:10
03:45
03:12
30min
1
5min
Bilaspur Jn
743 km
06:39
05:20
07:19
05:35
1hr 19min
4
40min
Bhatapara
790 km
08:09
06:13
08:12
06:15
1hr 56min
3
3min
Tilda Neora
816 km
08:32
06:36
08:35
06:38
1hr 56min
2
3min
Raipur Jn
854 km
09:25
07:15
09:42
07:20
2hr 10min
1
17min
Bhilai Pwr Hs
882 km
10:22
07:46
10:26
07:48
2hr 36min
1
4min
Durg
891 km
10:37
08:10
Destination
2hr 27min
4
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12854 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Amarkantak Exp 12854 train running or not?

A. Amarkantak Exp 12854 train starts from Bhopal Jn at 16:08. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Amarkantak Exp 12854 train now?

A. Check the location of Amarkantak Exp 12854 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 28 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Amarkantak Exp 12854 train?

A. The last stop for Amarkantak Exp 12854 train is Durg(DURG). The train reaches Durg at 10:37