more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.4

11465

Smnh Jbp Expres
Runs on: SMTWTFS
SMNH
09:30
Somnath
31hr 50min
48 Stops
JBP
17:20
Jabalpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare and Seat Availability of 11465 - Smnh Jbp Expres

From
To
Quota
SL
INR610
3A
INR1640
2A
INR2405
1A
INR4130
August 2020
Mon, 10 Aug
NA
Sat, 15 Aug
NA
Mon, 17 Aug
NA
Sat, 22 Aug
NA
Mon, 24 Aug
NA
Sat, 29 Aug
NA
Mon, 31 Aug
NA
September 2020
Sat, 05 Sep
NA
Mon, 07 Sep
NA
Sat, 12 Sep
NA
Mon, 14 Sep
NA
Sat, 19 Sep
NA
Mon, 21 Sep
NA
Sat, 26 Sep
NA
Mon, 28 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SMNH
JBP
-
-

Smnh Jbp Expres Schedule

11465 - Smnh Jbp Expres runs from Somnath to Jabalpur, 2 days of the week. The 11465 mail express train departs from Somnath at 09:30 hrs and arrives at Jabalpur at 05:20 hrs. The total running duration of 11465 train is 31hr 50min, stopping at 49 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Smnh Jbp Expres - 11465 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Smnh Jbp Expres & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SMNHSomnathstarts09:30-0111On Time
VRLVeraval09:4009:5010min5 km111On Time
MLHAMaliya Hatina10:2210:231min35 km111On Time
KSDKeshod10:4910:501min51 km111On Time
JNDJunagadh Jn11:2411:262min87 km111On Time
JLRJetalsar Jn11:5211:575min113 km111On Time
VRRVirpur12:1312:141min132 km111On Time
GDLGondal12:3112:321min149 km111On Time
BKNGBhakti Nagar13:4413:451min184 km111On Time
RJTRajkot Jn13:5814:035min190 km111On Time
WKRWankaner Jn14:3714:425min232 km211On Time
THANThan Jn15:0915:112min258 km111On Time
SUNRSurendranagar15:4815:502min306 km211On Time
VGViramgam Jn17:1117:132min371 km211On Time
CLDYChandlodiya17:5417:562min426 km211On Time
ADIAhmedabad Jn18:3018:5020min437 km411On Time
MHDMhmdvd Kheda Rd19:3919:412min465 km211On Time
NDNadiad Jn19:5519:572min482 km111On Time
ANNDAnand Jn20:1520:172min501 km411On Time
CYIChhayapuri21:0821:135min533 km211On Time
DRLDerol21:5121:532min576 km111On Time
GDAGodhra Jn22:5122:532min599 km211On Time
DHDDahod23:5223:542min672 km311On Time
MGNMeghnagar00:1700:192min705 km112On Time
RTMRatlam Jn01:4001:455min786 km512On Time
KUHKhachrod02:0702:092min814 km212On Time
NADNagda Jn02:3202:353min827 km-12On Time
UJNUjjain Jn03:4003:5010min883 km112On Time
TANTarana Road04:1504:172min914 km212On Time
MKCMaksi04:5404:562min924 km112On Time
BCHBerchha05:1005:122min943 km112On Time
KSHKali Sindh05:2405:251min955 km112On Time
AKDAkodia05:4005:422min973 km112On Time
SJPShujalpur05:5505:572min986 km212On Time
KPPKalapipal06:1006:111min999 km112On Time
PRBParbati06:2506:261min1014 km112On Time
SEHSehore06:3806:402min1028 km212On Time
SHRNS Hirdaramnagar07:2307:252min1056 km212On Time
BPLBhopal Jn07:5008:0515min1066 km512On Time
BHSVidisha08:4408:462min1120 km112On Time
BAQGanj Basoda09:1409:162min1159 km212On Time
MABAMandi Bamora10:1610:182min1187 km112On Time
BINABina Jn10:4010:5010min1205 km112On Time
KYEKhurai11:2311:252min1227 km212On Time
SGOSaugor12:1012:155min1279 km112On Time
PHAPatharia12:5813:002min1330 km212On Time
DMODamoh13:2513:305min1356 km212On Time
KMZKatni Murwara15:3515:405min1466 km512On Time
JBPJabalpur17:20ends-1557 km612On Time

Smnh Jbp Expres - 11465 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Smnh Jbp Expres - 11465 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
08-08-2020
Today
10-08-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Somnath
-
Source
09:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Veraval
5 km
09:40
09:50
Cancelled
-
10min
Maliya Hatina
35 km
10:22
10:23
Cancelled
-
1min
Keshod
51 km
10:49
10:50
Cancelled
-
1min
Junagadh Jn
87 km
11:24
11:26
Cancelled
-
2min
Jetalsar Jn
113 km
11:52
11:57
Cancelled
-
5min
Virpur
132 km
12:13
12:14
Cancelled
-
1min
Gondal
148 km
12:31
12:32
Cancelled
-
1min
Bhakti Nagar
184 km
13:44
13:45
Cancelled
-
1min
Rajkot Jn
190 km
13:58
14:03
Cancelled
-
5min
Wankaner Jn
231 km
14:37
14:42
Cancelled
-
5min
Than Jn
258 km
15:09
15:11
Cancelled
-
2min
Surendranagar
306 km
15:45
15:50
Cancelled
-
5min
Viramgam Jn
370 km
17:11
17:13
Cancelled
-
2min
Chandlodiya
425 km
17:54
17:56
Cancelled
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
436 km
18:30
18:50
Cancelled
-
20min
Mhmdvd Kheda Rd
464 km
19:39
19:41
Cancelled
3
2min
Nadiad Jn
481 km
19:55
19:57
Cancelled
1
2min
Anand Jn
500 km
20:15
20:17
Cancelled
5
2min
CHHAYAPURI
531 km
21:08
21:13
Cancelled
-
5min
Derol
574 km
21:51
21:53
Cancelled
1
2min
Godhra Jn
597 km
22:51
22:53
Cancelled
-
2min
Dahod
671 km
23:52
23:54
Cancelled
-
2min
Meghnagar
704 km
00:17
00:19
Cancelled
-
2min
Ratlam Jn
785 km
01:40
01:45
Cancelled
4
5min
Khachrod
812 km
02:07
02:09
Cancelled
-
2min
Nagda Jn
826 km
02:32
02:35
Cancelled
4
3min
Ujjain Jn
881 km
03:40
03:50
Cancelled
6
10min
Tarana Road
912 km
04:15
04:17
Cancelled
-
2min
Maksi
922 km
04:54
04:56
Cancelled
-
2min
Berchha
941 km
05:10
05:12
Cancelled
-
2min
Kali Sindh
953 km
05:24
05:25
Cancelled
-
1min
Akodia
971 km
05:40
05:42
Cancelled
-
2min
Shujalpur
984 km
05:55
05:57
Cancelled
-
2min
Kalapipal
997 km
06:10
06:11
Cancelled
-
1min
Parbati
1012 km
06:25
06:26
Cancelled
-
1min
Sehore
1026 km
06:38
06:40
Cancelled
-
2min
S Hirdaramnagar
1054 km
07:23
07:25
Cancelled
2
2min
Bhopal Jn
1067 km
07:50
08:05
Cancelled
2
15min
Vidisha
1120 km
08:44
08:46
Cancelled
-
2min
Ganj Basoda
1160 km
09:14
09:16
Cancelled
-
2min
Mandi Bamora
1188 km
10:01
10:03
Cancelled
-
2min
Bina Jn
1205 km
10:40
10:50
Cancelled
4
10min
Khurai
1227 km
11:23
11:25
Cancelled
-
2min
Saugor
1280 km
12:10
12:15
Cancelled
1
5min
Patharia
1331 km
12:58
13:00
Cancelled
-
2min
Damoh
1357 km
13:25
13:30
Cancelled
2
5min
Katni Murwara
1467 km
15:35
15:40
Cancelled
-
5min
Jabalpur
1558 km
17:20
Destination
Cancelled
2
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Smnh Jbp Expres

Smnh Jbp Expres - 11465 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Somnath
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GEN
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
H1
GEN
GEN
EOG
Seat Layout
Smnh Jbp Expres Coach Position and Seat LayoutSmnh Jbp Expres Coach Position and Seat Layout

Smnh Jbp Expres - 11465

The Smnh Jbp Expres - 11465 train runs from SMNH (Somnath) to JBP (Jabalpur) 2 of week. It is a popular Somnath to Jabalpur - mail express train and covers a distance of about 1557 km. You can check Smnh Jbp Expres - 11465 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 11465 route map. You can also check how to reach Somnath to Jabalpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Smnh Jbp Expres

3.4
77 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
rughigdrhjjkbftgyuhg John u
train no. 11464 23 march ko chalu rahege ya band
nice
worst speed of train running
फुंडकर के hfdvmllhdsvnkjgexnmllihfsf
on time good night to morning
I like it this is easy journey
Rajendra Ahirwar hihihihihi
Very good cleanliness and friendly
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW