Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Smnh Jbp Spl 11465 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SMNH
09:50
Somnath
30hr 25min
46 Stops
JBP
16:15
Jabalpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Smnh Jbp Spl 11465 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4130
2A
INR2405
2S
INR360
3A
INR1640
SL
INR610
July 2022
Sat, 02 Jul
WL1
89% Chances
3hr 32min
Mon, 04 Jul
NA
Sat, 09 Jul
AVL 005
3hr 32min
Mon, 11 Jul
AVL 0008
20min
Sat, 16 Jul
AVL 0006
20min
Mon, 18 Jul
AVL 0012
20min
Sat, 23 Jul
AVL 0011
20min
Mon, 25 Jul
AVL 0012
20min
View 4 Months Calendar
JBP
SMNH
-
-
-

Smnh Jbp Spl 11465 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Smnh Jbp Spl - 11465 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Smnh Jbp Spl 11465 runs from Somnath to Jabalpur, 2 days. The Smnh Jbp Spl 11465 mail express departs from Somnath at 09:50 hrs and arrives at Jabalpur at 04:15 hrs. The total running duration of Smnh Jbp Spl train is 30hr 25min, stopping at 47 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Smnh Jbp Spl - 11465 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Smnh Jbp Spl has the longest halt time at Ahmedabad Jn, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Smnh Jbp Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SMNHSomnathstarts09:50-0111-
VRLVeraval10:0110:032min5 km111-
MLHAMaliya Hatina10:3310:341min36 km111-
KSDKeshod10:5610:571min52 km111-
JNDJunagadh Jn11:2911:312min87 km111-
JLRJetalsar Jn12:0212:042min113 km111-
VRRVirpur12:2212:231min132 km111-
GDLGondal12:3912:401min149 km111-
BKNGBhakti Nagar13:3513:361min184 km111-
RJTRajkot Jn13:4813:535min190 km111-
WKRWankaner Jn14:3714:425min232 km211-
THANThan Jn15:0615:082min258 km111-
SUNRSurendranagar15:5715:592min306 km211-
VGViramgam Jn17:0317:052min372 km211-
ADIAhmedabad Jn18:2518:4520min437 km711-
MHDMhmdvd Kheda Rd19:2019:222min465 km211-
NDNadiad Jn19:3619:382min482 km111-
ANNDAnand Jn19:5219:542min501 km411-
CYIChhayapuri20:2620:315min533 km211-
DRLDerol21:0021:022min576 km111-
GDAGodhra Jn21:3321:352min599 km211-
DHDDahod22:2322:252min673 km311-
MGNMeghnagar22:4922:512min706 km111-
RTMRatlam Jn00:4000:455min787 km512-
KUHKhachrod01:0901:112min814 km212-
NADNagda Jn01:3701:403min828 km-12-
UJNUjjain Jn02:4002:5010min883 km112-
MKCMaksi03:3003:322min924 km112-
BCHBerchha03:4803:502min943 km112-
KSHKali Sindh04:0204:042min955 km112-
AKDAkodia04:2104:221min973 km112-
SJPShujalpur04:3604:382min986 km212-
KPPKalapipal04:5104:521min999 km112-
PRBParbati05:0505:061min1014 km112-
SEHSehore05:2205:242min1028 km212-
SHRNS Hirdaramnagar06:1306:152min1056 km212-
BPLBhopal Jn06:4507:0015min1067 km512-
BHSVidisha07:3807:402min1120 km112-
BAQGanj Basoda08:0808:102min1159 km212-
MABAMandi Bamora08:4808:502min1188 km112-
BINABina Jn09:3009:355min1205 km112-
KYEKhurai09:5810:002min1227 km212-
SGOSaugor10:5511:005min1279 km112-
PHAPatharia11:4811:502min1330 km212-
DMODamoh12:2012:255min1357 km212-
KMZKatni Murwara14:1014:155min1466 km512-
JBPJabalpur16:15ends-1557 km612-

Smnh Jbp Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
27-06-2022
Tomorrow
02-07-2022
Yet to start from Somnath at 09:50
Refresh
Updated 20min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Somnath
-
Source
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
Source
Veraval
4 km
10:01
10:01
10:03
10:03
On Time
-
2min
Maliya Hatina
35 km
10:33
10:33
10:34
10:34
On Time
-
1min
Keshod
51 km
10:56
10:56
10:57
10:57
On Time
-
1min
Junagadh Jn
86 km
11:29
11:29
11:31
11:31
On Time
-
2min
Jetalsar Jn
112 km
12:02
12:02
12:04
12:04
On Time
-
2min
Virpur
132 km
12:22
12:22
12:23
12:23
On Time
-
1min
Gondal
148 km
12:39
12:39
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
1min
Bhakti Nagar
183 km
13:35
13:35
13:36
13:36
On Time
-
1min
Rajkot Jn
189 km
13:48
13:48
13:53
13:53
On Time
-
5min
Wankaner Jn
231 km
14:37
14:37
14:42
14:42
On Time
-
5min
Than Jn
258 km
15:06
15:06
15:08
15:08
On Time
-
2min
Surendranagar
306 km
15:57
15:57
15:59
15:59
On Time
-
2min
Viramgam Jn
371 km
17:03
17:03
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
436 km
18:25
18:25
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
20min
Mhmdvd Kheda Rd
464 km
19:20
19:20
19:22
19:22
On Time
-
2min
Nadiad Jn
482 km
19:36
19:36
19:38
19:38
On Time
-
2min
Anand Jn
501 km
19:52
19:52
19:54
19:54
On Time
-
2min
CHHAYAPURI
533 km
20:26
20:26
20:31
20:31
On Time
-
5min
Derol
575 km
21:00
21:00
21:02
21:02
On Time
-
2min
Godhra Jn
599 km
21:33
21:33
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
2min
Dahod
672 km
22:23
22:23
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
2min
Meghnagar
705 km
22:49
22:49
22:51
22:51
On Time
-
2min
Ratlam Jn
786 km
00:40
00:40
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
5min
Khachrod
813 km
01:09
01:09
01:11
01:11
On Time
-
2min
Nagda Jn
827 km
01:37
01:37
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
3min
Ujjain Jn
882 km
02:40
02:40
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
10min
Maksi
923 km
03:30
03:30
03:32
03:32
On Time
-
2min
Berchha
942 km
03:48
03:48
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
2min
Kali Sindh
954 km
04:02
04:02
04:04
04:04
On Time
-
2min
Akodia
972 km
04:21
04:21
04:22
04:22
On Time
-
1min
Shujalpur
985 km
04:36
04:36
04:38
04:38
On Time
-
2min
Kalapipal
998 km
04:51
04:51
04:52
04:52
On Time
-
1min
Parbati
1013 km
05:05
05:05
05:06
05:06
On Time
-
1min
Sehore
1027 km
05:22
05:22
05:24
05:24
On Time
-
2min
S Hirdaramnagar
1055 km
06:13
06:13
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
2min
Bhopal Jn
1066 km
06:45
06:45
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
15min
Vidisha
1119 km
07:38
07:38
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
2min
Ganj Basoda
1159 km
08:08
08:08
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
2min
Mandi Bamora
1187 km
08:48
08:48
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
2min
Bina Jn
1204 km
09:30
09:30
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
5min
Khurai
1226 km
09:58
09:58
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
2min
Saugor
1279 km
10:55
10:55
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
5min
Patharia
1330 km
11:48
11:48
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
2min
Damoh
1356 km
12:20
12:20
12:25
12:25
On Time
-
5min
Katni Murwara
1465 km
14:10
14:10
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
5min
Jabalpur
1556 km
16:15
16:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Smnh Jbp Spl 11465 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Smnh Jbp Spl - 11465 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Somnath
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D4
D3
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
H1
D2
D1
EOG
Seat Layout
Smnh Jbp Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutSmnh Jbp Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Smnh Jbp Spl 11465 Train Information

Smnh Jbp Spl (11465) train runs from Somnath to Jabalpur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1557 km. The fare classes on 11465 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Smnh Jbp Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Smnh Jbp Spl 11465 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
92 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Great service.. Staff is very aware about cleanliness and providing bedsheets on time & all..
Not a single bottle of water comes in a 24 hour journey ... very bad behavior by the staff ... very tedious journey
समय पर पहुचती है।
mast tren shhsexsjebrghgndvngffngbffjfjgkjgmkhbgnhjb
It was great but some people were smoking in the bathroom
very good so happy label
1A ac not clean and other And badly voice I had a bad night and didn't see me
Timing is perfect. i suggest go for it
very poor in sanitation , cleaning I gave it to 0 stars there is water of washroom in aal compartment Don't know where it will clean
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW