Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Smnh Jbp Spl 11465 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VRL
10:00
Veraval
30hr 15min
46 Stops
JBP
16:15
Jabalpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Smnh Jbp Spl 11465 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Smnh Jbp Spl 11465. Check Smnh Jbp Spl 11465 seat availability from Veraval station to Jabalpur station.

From
To
Quota
1A
2A
2S
3A
SL
December 2022
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
Sat, 17 Dec
NA
Mon, 19 Dec
NA
Sat, 24 Dec
NA
Mon, 26 Dec
NA
Sat, 31 Dec
NA
January 2023
Mon, 02 Jan
NA
Sat, 07 Jan
NA
Mon, 09 Jan
NA
Sat, 14 Jan
NA
Mon, 16 Jan
NA
Sat, 21 Jan
NA
Mon, 23 Jan
NA
Sat, 28 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JBP
VRL
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Sat
Stops46
Duration30hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Smnh Jbp Spl 11465 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 11465 Smnh Jbp Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Veraval station and ends at Jabalpur. Due to its 47 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 30hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Veraval and Jabalpur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VRLVeraval09:5910:001min5 km111-
MLHAMaliya Hatina10:3110:321min36 km111-
KSDKeshod10:5010:511min52 km111-
JNDJunagadh Jn11:2311:252min87 km111-
JLRJetalsar Jn11:5511:572min113 km111-
VRRVirpur12:1612:171min132 km111-
GDLGondal12:3512:361min149 km111-
BKNGBhakti Nagar13:3513:361min184 km111-
RJTRajkot Jn13:4813:535min190 km111-
WKRWankaner Jn14:3314:385min232 km211-
THANThan Jn15:0315:052min258 km111-
SUNRSurendranagar15:5115:532min306 km211-
VGViramgam Jn17:0317:052min372 km211-
CLDYChandlodiya17:4717:492min426 km211-
ADIAhmedabad Jn18:2518:4015min437 km411-
MHDMhmdvd Kheda Rd19:2019:222min465 km211-
NDNadiad Jn19:3619:382min482 km111-
ANNDAnand Jn19:5219:542min501 km411-
CYIChhayapuri20:2620:315min533 km211-
DRLDerol21:0021:022min576 km111-
GDAGodhra Jn21:3321:352min599 km211-
DHDDahod22:2322:252min673 km311-
MGNMeghnagar22:4922:512min706 km111-
RTMRatlam Jn00:4000:455min787 km512-
KUHKhachrod01:0901:112min814 km212-
NADNagda Jn01:3701:403min828 km-12-
UJNUjjain Jn02:4002:5010min883 km112-
MKCMaksi03:3003:322min924 km112-
BCHBerchha03:4803:502min943 km112-
KSHKali Sindh04:0204:042min955 km112-
AKDAkodia04:2104:221min973 km112-
SJPShujalpur04:3604:382min986 km212-
KPPKalapipal04:5104:521min999 km112-
PRBParbati05:0505:061min1014 km112-
SEHSehore05:2205:242min1028 km212-
SHRNS Hirdaramnagar06:1306:152min1056 km212-
BPLBhopal Jn06:4507:0015min1067 km512-
BHSVidisha07:3807:402min1120 km112-
BAQGanj Basoda08:1008:122min1159 km212-
MABAMandi Bamora08:3808:402min1188 km112-
BINABina Jn09:3009:355min1205 km112-
KYEKhurai09:5810:002min1227 km212-
SGOSaugor10:5511:005min1279 km112-
PHAPatharia11:4811:502min1330 km212-
DMODamoh12:2012:255min1357 km212-
KMZKatni Murwara14:1014:155min1466 km512-
JBPJabalpur16:15ends-1557 km612-

Smnh Jbp Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
03-12-2022
Yesterday
05-12-2022
Overall delay: 20min
Reached Jabalpur at 16:35
Refresh
Updated 6hr 59min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Veraval
-
Source
10:06
10:00
6min
1
Source
Maliya Hatina
30 km
10:34
10:31
10:52
10:32
20min
1
18min
Keshod
46 km
11:13
10:50
11:17
10:51
26min
1
4min
Junagadh Jn
82 km
11:47
11:23
11:55
11:25
30min
1
8min
Jetalsar Jn
107 km
12:17
11:55
12:25
11:57
28min
1
8min
Virpur
127 km
12:50
12:16
12:54
12:17
37min
1
4min
Gondal
143 km
13:06
12:35
13:10
12:36
34min
1
4min
Bhakti Nagar
179 km
13:36
13:35
13:42
13:36
6min
2
6min
Rajkot Jn
185 km
13:47
13:48
14:06
13:53
13min
1
19min
Wankaner Jn
227 km
14:39
14:33
14:39
14:38
On Time
2
-
Than Jn
253 km
15:08
15:03
15:12
15:05
7min
1
4min
Surendranagar
301 km
15:54
15:51
15:53
On Time
2
-
Viramgam Jn
366 km
16:42
17:03
17:07
17:05
2min
2
25min
Chandlodiya
420 km
17:48
17:47
17:49
On Time
2
-
Ahmedabad Jn
431 km
18:25
18:25
18:52
18:40
12min
7
27min
Mhmdvd Kheda Rd
459 km
19:23
19:20
19:26
19:22
4min
2
3min
Nadiad Jn
477 km
19:39
19:36
19:42
19:38
4min
1
3min
Anand Jn
496 km
19:57
19:52
19:59
19:54
5min
4
2min
CHHAYAPURI
528 km
20:28
20:26
20:36
20:31
5min
2
8min
Derol
570 km
21:01
21:00
21:06
21:02
4min
1
5min
Godhra Jn
594 km
21:26
21:33
21:36
21:35
On Time
3
10min
Dahod
667 km
22:36
22:23
22:41
22:25
16min
3
5min
Meghnagar
700 km
23:04
22:49
23:07
22:51
16min
1
3min
Ratlam Jn
781 km
01:02
00:40
01:07
00:45
22min
5
5min
Khachrod
808 km
01:25
01:09
01:29
01:11
18min
2
4min
Nagda Jn
822 km
01:40
01:37
01:47
01:40
7min
2
7min
Ujjain Jn
877 km
02:24
02:40
02:53
02:50
3min
1
29min
Maksi
919 km
03:23
03:30
03:33
03:32
On Time
1
10min
Berchha
938 km
03:48
03:48
03:52
03:50
2min
1
4min
Kali Sindh
950 km
04:02
04:02
04:04
04:04
On Time
1
2min
Akodia
968 km
04:22
04:21
04:25
04:22
3min
1
3min
Shujalpur
981 km
04:35
04:36
04:40
04:38
2min
2
5min
Kalapipal
993 km
04:49
04:51
04:52
04:52
On Time
1
3min
Parbati
1008 km
05:10
05:05
05:10
05:06
4min
1
-
Sehore
1022 km
05:27
05:22
05:28
05:24
4min
2
1min
S Hirdaramnagar
1051 km
05:52
06:13
06:17
06:15
2min
2
25min
Bhopal Jn
1061 km
06:42
06:45
07:00
On Time
4
-
Vidisha
1114 km
07:52
07:38
07:55
07:40
15min
1
3min
Ganj Basoda
1154 km
08:26
08:10
08:31
08:12
19min
1
5min
Mandi Bamora
1182 km
08:51
08:38
08:55
08:40
15min
1
4min
Bina Jn
1200 km
09:16
09:30
09:41
09:35
6min
1
25min
Khurai
1221 km
10:03
09:58
10:07
10:00
7min
3
4min
Saugor
1274 km
11:17
10:55
11:25
11:00
25min
1
8min
Patharia
1325 km
12:16
11:48
12:20
11:50
30min
2
4min
Damoh
1351 km
12:37
12:20
12:49
12:25
24min
2
12min
Katni Murwara
1460 km
14:50
14:10
15:05
14:15
50min
5
15min
Jabalpur
1551 km
16:35
16:15
Destination
20min
6
Destination
view full running status

Smnh Jbp Spl 11465 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Smnh Jbp Spl - 11465 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Veraval
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GEN
GEN
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
H1
GEN
GEN
EOG
Seat Layout
Smnh Jbp Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutSmnh Jbp Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Smnh Jbp Spl 11465 Train Information

Smnh Jbp Spl (11465) train runs from Veraval to Jabalpur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1557 km. The fare classes on 11465 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Smnh Jbp Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Smnh Jbp Spl 11465 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
111 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very nice looking and clean
nihfygfjfhfghdysfvivuvuvjcucu
bad Everything is dirty in this train
ट्रेन मे और जनरल कोच की जरुरत है बोहत हार्ड कंडिशन है
railway was good but toilet was very dirty
train mein aaj bheed kam rahi
good train always in time
Train is average in all respects.need to improve cleaning in toilet as well as Coach
Ye tren 1h35Mint let chal rhi hai
good service for IRCTC in india
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW