Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Veraval to Ahmedabad Trains

11463 SMNH JBP EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 11463 Running Status )
VRL
Veraval
10:05
Wed, 22 May
8hr 20min
432 km
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
18:25
Wed, 22 May
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR265
19218 SAURASHTRA JANTA
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19218 Running Status )
VRL
Veraval
11:50
Wed, 22 May
8hr 15min
432 km
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
20:05
Wed, 22 May
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR265
19319 VRL INDB MAHMANA
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19319 Running Status )
VRL
Veraval
22:20
Wed, 22 May
8hr 10min
432 km
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
06:30
Thu, 23 May
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR305

Veraval to Ahmedabad Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Veraval to Ahmedabad trains – Approximately 3 trains run today between Veraval and Ahmedabad, covering a distance of about 432 km by train. Trains from Veraval to Ahmedabad are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Veraval to Ahmedabad train reservation, Veraval to Ahmedabad train ticket price, and Veraval Ahmedabad railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Veraval to Ahmedabad train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Veraval to Ahmedabad.

With ixigo, you can check Veraval to Ahmedabad train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Veraval to Ahmedabad train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Veraval to Ahmedabad train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Ahmedabad to Veraval train tickets online. You can also book Veraval to Ahmedabad train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Veraval to Ahmedabad Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Veraval to Ahmedabad is 19319 VRL INDB MAHMANA. It takes about 8hr 10min hours to reach Ahmedabad. This train leaves Veraval (VRL) at 22:20:00 and reaches Ahmedabad (ADI) at 06:30:00. It operates on Wed.

Cheapest Train from Veraval to Ahmedabad:

The cheapest train from Veraval to Ahmedabad is 19319 VRL INDB MAHMANA. It takes around 8hr 10min to reach Ahmedabad. 19319 VRL INDB MAHMANA leaves Veraval VRL at 22:20:00 and reaches Ahmedabad ADI at 06:30:00. The price of VRL INDB MAHMANA ticket is 150 INR. The train operates on Wed.

Veraval to Ahmedabad Last Train:

The last train to Ahmedabad from Veraval is 19319 VRL INDB MAHMANA. It takes around 8hr 10min hours to reach Ahmedabad. The last train leaves Veraval VRL at 22:20:00 and reaches Ahmedabad ADI at 06:30:00 and operates on Wed.

First Train from Veraval to Ahmedabad:

The first train from Veraval to Ahmedabad is 11463 SMNH JBP EXP. This train takes about 8hr 20min to reach Ahmedabad. It leaves Veraval VRL at 10:05:00 and reaches Ahmedabad ADI at 18:25:00 and operates on Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sun.

PNR status enquiry from Veraval to Ahmedabad:

If you are travelling from Veraval to Ahmedabad and want to know about your PNR status, then you can use PNR status enquiry feature and check the status at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Veraval to Ahmedabad Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Veraval to Ahmedabad?

A. 3 trains run daily between Veraval to Ahmedabad.

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Veraval to Ahmedabad by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Veraval to Ahmedabad is 432 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Veraval?

A. In Veraval there are 2 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Ahmedabad?

A. In Ahmedabad there are 29 railway stations.

Q. How many trains run weekly from Veraval to Ahmedabad?

A. To travel from Veraval to Ahmedabad, 3 weekly trains are available.

Q. If travelling from Veraval to Ahmedabad, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Veraval to Ahmedabad.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Veraval to Ahmedabad route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Veraval to Ahmedabad route is 11463 SMNH JBP EXP. It departs from Veraval at 10:05:00 and reaches Ahmedabad at 18:25:00. The train covers a distance of 432 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Veraval to Ahmedabad?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Veraval to Ahmedabad one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Veraval to Ahmedabad?

A. When travelling from Veraval to Ahmedabad check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Veraval to Ahmedabad through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Veraval to Ahmedabad by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Veraval Railway Station

City : Veraval
Code : VRL
Avg Rating : 3.2
Wifi : Not Available

Ahmedabad Jn Railway Station

City : Ahmedabad
Code : ADI
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Available