Account
Bookings
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Ujjain to Ahmedabad Trains

(11 Trains Found)

Your search for Ujjain to Ahmedabad Train timings, fares, schedule, route and seat availability ends here! Approximately 11 trains running on Ujjain Ahmedabad route & covering a distance of 427 kms. Check Ujjain Ahmedabad train time table, fares & seat availability. Book Ujjain to Ahmedabad & Ahmedabad to Ujjain train tickets online via ixigo app and make your journey a hassle-free experience.

उज्जैन से अहमदाबाद के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
19310Indore Gnc ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19310 Running Status )
UJN
Ujjain Jn
00:30
7hr 55min
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
08:25
SL3A2A1A
Fri, 21 Feb
-
Sat, 22 Feb
-
Sun, 23 Feb
-
Mon, 24 Feb
-
Tue, 25 Feb
-
Wed, 26 Feb
-
Mon, 24 Feb
-
Mon, 2 Mar
-
Mon, 9 Mar
-
Mon, 16 Mar
-
Mon, 23 Mar
-
Mon, 30 Mar
-
Fri, 21 Feb
-
Fri, 28 Feb
-
Fri, 6 Mar
-
Fri, 13 Mar
-
Fri, 20 Mar
-
Fri, 27 Mar
-
19422Pnbe Adi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19422 Running Status )
UJN
Ujjain Jn
13:10
9hr 10min
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
22:20
SL3A2A
Wed, 26 Feb
-
Wed, 4 Mar
-
Wed, 11 Mar
-
Wed, 18 Mar
-
Wed, 25 Mar
-
Wed, 1 Apr
-
Sun, 23 Feb
-
Tue, 25 Feb
-
Thu, 27 Feb
-
Sun, 1 Mar
-
Tue, 3 Mar
-
Thu, 5 Mar
-
Fri, 21 Feb
-
Sat, 22 Feb
-
Mon, 24 Feb
-
Wed, 26 Feb
-
Fri, 28 Feb
-
Sat, 29 Feb
-
11464Jbp Somnath ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11464 Running Status )
UJN
Ujjain Jn
22:55
9hr 15min
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
08:10
SL3A2A1A
Sat, 22 Feb
-
Sun, 23 Feb
-
Tue, 25 Feb
-
Wed, 26 Feb
-
Thu, 27 Feb
-
Sat, 29 Feb
-
11466Jbp Somnath ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11466 Running Status )
UJN
Ujjain Jn
22:55
9hr 15min
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
08:10
SL3A2A1A
Fri, 21 Feb
-
Mon, 24 Feb
-
Fri, 28 Feb
-
Mon, 2 Mar
-
Fri, 6 Mar
-
Mon, 9 Mar
-
Sun, 23 Feb
-
Sun, 1 Mar
-
Sun, 8 Mar
-
Sun, 15 Mar
-
Sun, 22 Mar
-
Sun, 29 Mar
-
Sun, 23 Feb
-
Sun, 1 Mar
-
Sun, 8 Mar
-
Sun, 15 Mar
-
Sun, 22 Mar
-
Sun, 29 Mar
-
Tue, 25 Feb
-
Tue, 3 Mar
-
Tue, 10 Mar
-
Tue, 17 Mar
-
Tue, 24 Mar
-
Tue, 31 Mar
-

Ujjain to Ahmedabad Trains - FAQs

Q. For travelling from Ujjain to Ahmedabad, how many trains run on this route daily?

A. For travelling from Ujjain to Ahmedabad, 11 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How far is Ujjain to Ahmedabad by train?

A. Ujjain to Ahmedabad is 427 kms by train. Book Now

Q. Ujjain has how many railway stations?

A. Ujjain has 9 railway stations. Check here to book now

Q. Ahmedabad has how many railway stations in all?

A. Ahmedabad has 29 railway stations in all. Book Now

Q. How many trains run on Ujjain to Ahmedabad route every week?

A. 11 trains run on Ujjain to Ahmedabad route every week. Click here to book now

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Ujjain to Ahmedabad?

A. The average time taken by trains between Ujjain to Ahmedabad is 7hr 55min.

Q. In terms of speed, which is the best train running between Ujjain and Ahmedabad?

A. In terms of speed, the best train running between Ujjain and Ahmedabad is Indore Gnc Exp.

Q. Booking for Taktal tickets start from how many days prior to travel date, from Ujjain to Ahmedabad?

A. Booking for Tatkal tickets start from one day prior to travel date, from Ujjain to Ahmedabad.

Q. How to get latest online information about PNR status, from Ujjain to Ahmedabad?

A. Latest online information about PNR Enquiry can be checked through ixigo website or train app, from Ujjain to Ahmedabad.

Q. From Ujjain what time does the first train depart?

A. From Ujjain the first train 19310 Indore Gnc Exp departs at 00:30:00.

Q. From Ujjain what time does the last train leave?

A. From Ujjain, the last train 19336 Indore Gimb Exp leaves at 23:58:00.

Q. which is the highest speed train running between Ujjain to Ahmedabad? Give its name along with other specifications.

A. Indore Gnc Exp is the highest speed train running between Ujjain to Ahmedabad. The train travels a distance of 427 kms. It departs from Ujjain at 00:30:00 and arrives Ahmedabad at 08:25:00.

Q. While travelling from Ujjain to Ahmedabad which train should passengers avoid due to its slowest speed?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Ujjain to Ahmedabad should avoid Koaa Adi Express. The train travels a distance of 427 kms. It departs from Ujjain at 23:10:00 and arrives Ahmedabad at 19:16:00.

Q. In order to travel from Ujjain to Ahmedabad which train is the cheapest? Need all information of the train.

A. In order to travel from Ujjain to Ahmedabad 19310 Indore Gnc Exp offers a fare of INR 245 which is the lowest possible fare on this route. The train covers a distance of 427 km.

Q. In what way can you 'spot your train' while travelling from Ujjain to Ahmedabad?

A. While travelling from Ujjain to Ahmedabad, it is possible to spot your train through ixigo.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Ujjain to Ahmedabad?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Ujjain to Ahmedabad.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Ujjain to Ahmedabad.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Ujjain to Ahmedabad can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Ujjain and Ahmedabad?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Ujjain and Ahmedabad on the ixigo trains app.

Ujjain Jn Railway Station

City : Ujjain
Code : UJN
Avg Rating : 4.1
Wifi : Available

Ahmedabad Jn Railway Station

City : Ahmedabad
Code : ADI
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Available