Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Shanti Exp 19310 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
INDB
23:00
Indore Jn Bg
10hr 45min
18 Stops
GNC
09:45
Gandhinagar Cap
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Shanti Exp 19310 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Shanti Exp 19310. Check Shanti Exp 19310 seat availability from Indore Jn Bg station to Gandhinagar Cap station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2155
2A
INR1285
2S
INR195
3A
INR910
SL
INR345
November 2022
Tue, 29 Nov
NA
Wed, 30 Nov
NA
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
NA
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
GNC
INDB
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops18
Duration10hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Shanti Exp 19310 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19310 Shanti Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Indore Jn Bg station and ends at Gandhinagar Cap. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 10hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Indore Jn Bg and Gandhinagar Cap and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
INDBIndore Jn Bgstarts23:00-0111-
DWXDewas23:2623:282min39 km111-
UJNUjjain Jn00:1500:205min80 km-12-
NADNagda Jn01:1401:162min135 km212-
KUHKhachrod01:2701:292min148 km112-
RTMRatlam Jn02:0502:1510min176 km412-
MGNMeghnagar03:1803:202min256 km212-
DHDDahod03:4403:462min289 km212-
LMKLimkheda04:1204:142min323 km-12-
GDAGodhra Jn05:1505:172min364 km112-
DRLDerol05:3605:382min387 km212-
CYIChhayapuri06:0706:125min430 km112-
ANNDAnand Jn06:5106:532min462 km312-
NDNadiad Jn07:0807:102min480 km212-
MHDMhmdvd Kheda Rd07:2407:262min498 km312-
ADIAhmedabad Jn08:2508:3510min526 km-12-
SBTSabarmati Jn08:5008:522min531 km112-
CLDYChandlodiya09:0009:022min537 km112-
GNCGandhinagar Cap09:45ends-559 km312-

Shanti Exp Running Status

Check 19310 Shanti Exp live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
25-11-2022
Saturday
26-11-2022
Sunday
27-11-2022
Yesterday
28-11-2022
Today
29-11-2022
Tomorrow
30-11-2022
Thursday
01-12-2022
Yet to start from Indore Jn Bg at 23:00
Refresh
Updated 34hr 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Indore Jn Bg
-
Source
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
Source
Dewas
38 km
23:26
23:26
23:28
23:28
On Time
-
2min
Ujjain Jn
79 km
00:15
00:15
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
5min
Nagda Jn
134 km
01:14
01:14
01:16
01:16
On Time
-
2min
Khachrod
148 km
01:27
01:27
01:29
01:29
On Time
-
2min
Ratlam Jn
176 km
02:05
02:05
02:15
02:15
On Time
-
10min
Meghnagar
256 km
03:18
03:18
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
2min
Dahod
289 km
03:44
03:44
03:46
03:46
On Time
-
2min
Limkheda
322 km
04:12
04:12
04:14
04:14
On Time
-
2min
Godhra Jn
363 km
05:15
05:15
05:17
05:17
On Time
-
2min
Derol
386 km
05:36
05:36
05:38
05:38
On Time
-
2min
CHHAYAPURI
429 km
06:07
06:07
06:12
06:12
On Time
-
5min
Anand Jn
461 km
06:51
06:51
06:53
06:53
On Time
-
2min
Nadiad Jn
479 km
07:08
07:08
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
2min
Mhmdvd Kheda Rd
497 km
07:24
07:24
07:26
07:26
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
525 km
08:25
08:25
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
10min
Sabarmati JN
530 km
08:50
08:50
08:52
08:52
On Time
-
2min
Chandlodiya
536 km
09:00
09:00
09:02
09:02
On Time
-
2min
Gandhinagar Cap
560 km
09:45
09:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Shanti Exp 19310 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Shanti Exp - 19310 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Indore Jn Bg
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
GN
H1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Shanti Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutShanti Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Shanti Exp 19310 Train Information

Shanti Exp (19310) train runs from Indore Jn Bg to Gandhinagar Cap. This mail express train covers a distance of about 559 km. The fare classes on 19310 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Shanti Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Shanti Exp 19310 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
172 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Good, but need to more focus on cleaning. specifically in toilet.
bajwa par hold ho jaye😊🙏
।। Jay Mahakal Log ।। ।। Jay Sri Ram ।।
लेट चल रही है और यह भी कहा जाता है कि वह अपने समय के साथ ही चलती है
Ek dum Bakwass train . passenger also not Good some of them sleeping in route
I love this Train Because it runs on perfect time
very slow train and not maintaining
not clean and very poor all train couch
light lamp facilities also available so person can do work in night also
on this train no linen& blanket issue
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Indore to Gandhinagar Trains Seat Availability
Indore to Gandhinagar Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Indore to Gandhinagar