Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.2

Lpi Indb Humsafr 19315 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LPI
21:20
Lingampalli
28hr 15min
11 Stops
INDB
01:35
Indore Jn Bg
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Lpi Indb Humsafr 19315 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
3A
INR1655
August 2022
Sun, 14 Aug
NA
Sun, 21 Aug
NA
Sun, 28 Aug
NA
September 2022
Sun, 04 Sep
NA
Sun, 11 Sep
NA
Sun, 18 Sep
NA
Sun, 25 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
INDB
LPI
-
-
-

Lpi Indb Humsafr 19315 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19315 Lpi Indb Humsafr is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Lingampalli station and ends at Indore Jn Bg. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 28hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Lingampalli and Indore Jn Bg and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LPILingampallistarts21:20-0311On Time
VKBVikarabad Jn22:0722:081min49 km-11On Time
KLBGKalaburagi01:0601:082min198 km-12On Time
SURSolapur Jn03:0503:105min311 km312On Time
PUNEPune Jn07:5007:555min574 km112On Time
PNVLPanvel10:3710:403min694 km-12On Time
BSRVasai Road12:0012:1010min759 km612On Time
STSurat15:4215:475min975 km112On Time
BRCVadodara Jn17:2517:3510min1104 km-12On Time
RTMRatlam Jn21:3021:4010min1365 km-12On Time
UJNUjjain Jn23:5023:555min1462 km112On Time
INDBIndore Jn Bg01:35ends-1524 km-13On Time

Lpi Indb Humsafr Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
14-08-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lingampalli
-
Source
21:20
Cancelled
-
Source
Vikarabad Jn
49 km
22:07
22:08
Cancelled
-
-
Kalaburagi
198 km
01:06
01:08
Cancelled
-
-
Solapur Jn
311 km
03:05
03:10
Cancelled
-
-
Pune Jn
573 km
07:50
07:55
Cancelled
-
-
Panvel
693 km
10:37
10:40
Cancelled
-
-
Vasai Road
758 km
12:00
12:10
Cancelled
-
-
Surat
974 km
15:42
15:47
Cancelled
-
-
Vadodara Jn
1104 km
17:25
17:35
Cancelled
-
-
Ratlam Jn
1365 km
21:30
21:40
Cancelled
-
-
Ujjain Jn
1461 km
23:50
23:55
Cancelled
-
-
Indore Jn Bg
1523 km
01:35
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Lpi Indb Humsafr 19315 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Lpi Indb Humsafr - 19315 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lingampalli
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
EOG
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
PC
B9
B10
B11
B12
B13
B14
B15
B16
EOG
Seat Layout
Lpi Indb Humsafr Coach Position and Seat LayoutLpi Indb Humsafr Coach Position and Seat Layout

Lpi Indb Humsafr 19315 Train Information

Lpi Indb Humsafr (19315) train runs from Lingampalli to Indore Jn Bg. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1524 km. The fare classes on 19315 train are 3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Lpi Indb Humsafr: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Lpi Indb Humsafr 19315 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.2
41 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
well maintained train, runs on time
well maintained train, runs on time
well maintained train, runs on time
excellent service of staff
well maintained train, runs on time
due to this delayed I missed my important meeting. very disappointing.
वेळेवर असते, स्वच्छता असते, कुटुंबासाठी परफेक्ट गाडी, फारच सुंदर.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW