more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Lucknow to Ahmedabad Trains

Looking for trains from Lucknow to Ahmedabad? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 26 COVID Special trains found running between Lucknow to Ahmedabad covering a distance of 1191 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Lucknow to Ahmedabad train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Ahmedabad to Lucknow train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

लखनऊ से अहमदाबाद के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 09452Bgp Gimb SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09452 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    00:05
    26hr 15min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    02:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Tue, 17 Aug
    -
    Tue, 24 Aug
    -
    Tue, 31 Aug
    -
  • 09502Ghy Okha SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09502 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    04:20
    24hr 20min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    04:40
    SL2S
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
    Wed, 18 Aug
    -
    Wed, 25 Aug
    -
    Wed, 1 Sep
    -
  • 19270Pbr ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19270 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    04:40
    26hr 35min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    07:15
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Mon, 16 Aug
    -
  • 09270Mfp Pbr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09270 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    04:40
    24hr 35min
    CLDY
    Chandlodiya
    05:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Mon, 16 Aug
    -
  • 19410Gkp Adi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19410 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    10:15
    26hr 30min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    12:45
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Sat, 14 Aug
    -
    Sun, 15 Aug
    -
  • 15045Gkp Okha ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15045 Running Status )
    ASH
    Aishbagh
    10:30
    31hr 15min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    17:45
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Thu, 12 Aug
    -
    Thu, 19 Aug
    -
    Thu, 26 Aug
    -
    Thu, 2 Sep
    -
  • 05045Okha Festival SpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05045 Running Status )
    ASH
    Aishbagh
    10:35
    31hr 10min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    17:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Thu, 12 Aug
    -
    Thu, 19 Aug
    -
    Thu, 26 Aug
    -
    Thu, 2 Sep
    -
  • 05269Mfp Adi SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05269 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    10:45
    20hr 55min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    07:40
    2S
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Fri, 13 Aug
    -
    Fri, 20 Aug
    -
    Fri, 27 Aug
    -
    Fri, 3 Sep
    -
  • 09410Gkp Adi Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09410 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    10:45
    24hr 15min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    11:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Sat, 14 Aug
    -
    Mon, 16 Aug
    -
  • 05636Ghy Okha SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05636 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    17:10
    20hr 55min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    14:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Tue, 17 Aug
    -
    Tue, 24 Aug
    -
    Tue, 31 Aug
    -
  • 05668Kyq Gimb SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05668 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    17:25
    20hr 40min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    14:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Thu, 12 Aug
    -
    Thu, 19 Aug
    -
    Thu, 26 Aug
    -
    Thu, 2 Sep
    -
  • 15668Kyq Gimb ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15668 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    17:25
    24hr 45min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    18:10
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Thu, 12 Aug
    -
    Thu, 19 Aug
    -
    Thu, 26 Aug
    -
    Thu, 2 Sep
    -
  • 15636Dwarka ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15636 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    17:25
    24hr 20min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    17:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Tue, 17 Aug
    -
    Tue, 24 Aug
    -
    Tue, 31 Aug
    -
  • 09466Dbg Adi SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09466 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    18:15
    22hr 20min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    16:35
    SL3A
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Mon, 16 Aug
    -
    Mon, 23 Aug
    -
    Mon, 30 Aug
    -
    Mon, 6 Sep
    -
  • 09454Spj Adi SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09454 Running Status )
    ASH
    Aishbagh
    21:02
    25hr 38min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    22:40
    SL2S2A
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
    Wed, 18 Aug
    -
    Wed, 25 Aug
    -
    Wed, 1 Sep
    -
  • 09522Spj Rjt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09522 Running Status )
    ASH
    Aishbagh
    21:02
    25hr 38min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    22:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sat, 14 Aug
    -
    Sat, 21 Aug
    -
    Sat, 28 Aug
    -
    Sat, 4 Sep
    -
  • 19408Bsb Adi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19408 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    21:35
    24hr 25min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    22:00
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sat, 14 Aug
    -
    Sat, 21 Aug
    -
    Sat, 28 Aug
    -
    Sat, 4 Sep
    -
  • 09408Bsb Adi Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09408 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    21:35
    24hr 25min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    22:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sat, 14 Aug
    -
    Sat, 21 Aug
    -
    Sat, 28 Aug
    -
    Sat, 4 Sep
    -
  • 09404Sln Adi SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09404 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    21:35
    24hr 25min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    22:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
    Wed, 18 Aug
    -
    Wed, 25 Aug
    -
    Wed, 1 Sep
    -
  • 19404Sln Adi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19404 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    21:35
    26hr 20min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    23:55
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
    Wed, 18 Aug
    -
    Wed, 25 Aug
    -
    Wed, 1 Sep
    -
  • 19402Lko Adi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19402 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    22:55
    27hr 45min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    02:40
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Tue, 17 Aug
    -
    Tue, 24 Aug
    -
    Tue, 31 Aug
    -
  • 09412Lko Adi SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09412 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    22:55
    26hr 5min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    01:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Tue, 17 Aug
    -
    Tue, 24 Aug
    -
    Tue, 31 Aug
    -
  • 09168Sabarmati SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09168 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    23:10
    26hr
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    01:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
  • 09166Dbg Adi SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09166 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    23:10
    26hr
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    01:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
  • 19168Sabarmati ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19168 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    23:15
    28hr 10min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    03:25
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
  • 19166Sabarmati ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19166 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    23:15
    28hr 10min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    03:25
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -

Lucknow to Ahmedabad Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Lucknow to Ahmedabad?

A. For travelling from Lucknow to Ahmedabad, 26 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Lucknow to Ahmedabad route every week?

A. 26 trains run on Lucknow to Ahmedabad route every week. Click here to book now

Q. How far is Lucknow to Ahmedabad by train?

A. Lucknow to Ahmedabad is 1191 kms by train. Book Now

Q. Lucknow has how many railway stations?

A. Lucknow has 18 railway stations. Check here to book now

Q. Ahmedabad has how many railway stations in all?

A. Ahmedabad has 29 railway stations in all. Book Now

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Lucknow to Ahmedabad?

A. The average time taken by trains between Lucknow to Ahmedabad is 20hr 40min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Lucknow to Ahmedabad?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Lucknow to Ahmedabad.

Q. How to get the latest online information about PNR status, from Lucknow to Ahmedabad?

A. Latest online information about PNR Enquiry can be checked through ixigo website or train app, from Lucknow to Ahmedabad.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Lucknow to Ahmedabad?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Lucknow to Ahmedabad should avoid Gkp Okha Expres. The train travels a distance of 1191 kms. It departs from Lucknow at 10:30:00 and arrives Ahmedabad at 17:45:00.

Q. In what way can you 'spot your train' while travelling from Lucknow to Ahmedabad?

A. While travelling from Lucknow to Ahmedabad, it is possible to spot your train through ixigo.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Lucknow to Ahmedabad?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Lucknow to Ahmedabad.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Lucknow to Ahmedabad.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Lucknow to Ahmedabad can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Lucknow and Ahmedabad?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Lucknow and Ahmedabad on the ixigo trains app.

Lucknow Nr Railway Station

City : Lucknow
Code : LKO
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Ahmedabad Jn Railway Station

City : Ahmedabad
Code : ADI
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Available

Lucknow to Ahmedabad Fastest Train:

05668 Kyq Gimb Special is the fastest train from Lucknow to Ahmedabad. To reach Ahmedabad, this train takes 20hr 40min hours. The train departs at 17:25:00 from Lucknow LKO and arrives in Ahmedabad ADI at 14:05:00. Wed is when the 05668 Kyq Gimb Special operates.

Cheapest Train from Lucknow to Ahmedabad:

The cheapest train you can take from Lucknow to Ahmedabad is 09502 Ghy Okha Special. The train takes 24hr 20min hours to travel between Lucknow and Ahmedabad. The train departs at 04:20:00 from Lucknow LKO and arrives at 04:40:00 in Ahmedabad ADI, operating on Mon.

Lucknow to Ahmedabad Last Train:

The last train you can take from Lucknow to reach Ahmedabad is 19168 Sabarmati Exp. It takes 28hr 10min hours to travel between Lucknow and Ahmedabad. Departing at 23:15:00 from Lucknow LKO, it arrives at 03:25:00 in Ahmedabad ADI. The last train operates on Tues, Thur, Fri, Sun.

First Train from Lucknow to Ahmedabad:

09452 Bgp Gimb Spl is the train to run from Lucknow to Ahmedabad. It reaches Ahmedabad in about 26hr 15min hours. From Lucknow LKO, it starts at 00:05:00 and arrives at 02:20:00 in Ahmedabad ADI. Mon are the days on which Bgp Gimb Spl operates.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02434 Train - New Delhi - Chennai
02433 Train - Chennai - New Delhi
02454 Train - New Delhi - Ranchi
02453 Train - Ranchi - New Delhi
02414 Train - New Delhi - Madgaon
02413 Train - Madgaon - New Delhi
View Covid-19 Special Trains