Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

19166 Sabarmati Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 19166 Sabarmati Exp train live running status. 19166 Sabarmati Exp train runs from Darbhanga Jn (DBG) to Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) on Mon, Wed, Sat. 19166 train covers 56 stations. The departure time for 19166 Sabarmati Exp from Darbhanga Jn is 04:37. The arrival time to Ahmedabad Jn is 01:10. The total distance covered by Sabarmati Exp is 1934 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Darbhanga Jn to Ahmedabad Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Sabarmati Exp - 19166.
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Tomorrow
02-07-2022
Yet to start from Darbhanga Jn at 04:37
Refresh
Updated 21min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Darbhanga Jn
-
Source
04:37
04:37
On Time
-
Source
Laheria Sarai
4 km
04:43
04:43
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
2min
Samastipur Jn
37 km
05:35
05:35
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
25min
Muzaffarpur Jn
89 km
06:55
06:55
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
5min
Hajipur Jn
143 km
07:55
07:55
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
5min
Sonpur Jn
148 km
08:10
08:10
08:12
08:12
On Time
-
2min
Chhapra
202 km
09:40
09:40
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
10min
Suraimanpur
231 km
10:28
10:28
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
2min
Ballia
268 km
11:05
11:05
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
5min
Rasra
301 km
11:43
11:43
11:45
11:45
On Time
-
2min
Mau Jn
337 km
12:55
12:55
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
5min
Muhammadabad
359 km
13:21
13:21
13:23
13:23
On Time
-
2min
Azamgarh
380 km
13:55
13:55
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
5min
Khorason Road
415 km
15:08
15:08
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
2min
Shahganj Jn
436 km
16:10
16:10
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
25min
Malipur
461 km
16:58
16:58
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
2min
Akbarpur
480 km
17:23
17:23
17:27
17:27
On Time
-
4min
Goshainganj
502 km
17:45
17:45
17:47
17:47
On Time
-
2min
Ayodhya
534 km
18:14
18:14
18:16
18:16
On Time
-
2min
Ayodhaya Cant
541 km
18:40
18:40
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
10min
Sohwal
556 km
19:06
19:06
19:07
19:07
On Time
-
1min
Rudauli
579 km
19:29
19:29
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
1min
Daryabad
602 km
19:58
19:58
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
2min
Barabanki Jn
640 km
21:54
21:54
21:56
21:56
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
669 km
23:00
23:00
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
10min
Unnao Jn
723 km
00:24
00:24
00:26
00:26
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
741 km
01:00
01:00
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
5min
Pokhrayan
799 km
02:08
02:08
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
2min
Kalpi
814 km
02:23
02:23
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
2min
Orai
847 km
02:38
02:38
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
2min
V Lakshmibai
961 km
05:05
05:05
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
15min
Talbahat
1012 km
06:11
06:11
06:13
06:13
On Time
-
2min
Lalitpur Jn
1052 km
06:42
06:42
06:44
06:44
On Time
-
2min
Bina Jn
1114 km
08:20
08:20
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
15min
Mungaoli
1143 km
09:05
09:05
09:07
09:07
On Time
-
2min
Ashok Nagar
1189 km
09:48
09:48
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
2min
Guna
1233 km
10:50
10:50
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
10min
Ruthiyai
1253 km
11:25
11:25
11:27
11:27
On Time
-
2min
Kumbhraj
1277 km
11:53
11:53
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
2min
Chachaura Bngj
1300 km
12:16
12:16
12:18
12:18
On Time
-
2min
Biyavra Rajgarh
1330 km
12:43
12:43
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
2min
Pachor Road
1360 km
13:13
13:13
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
2min
Maksi
1447 km
15:45
15:45
15:47
15:47
On Time
-
2min
Tarana Road
1456 km
15:54
15:54
15:56
15:56
On Time
-
2min
Ujjain Jn
1488 km
16:35
16:35
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
10min
Nagda Jn
1544 km
17:40
17:40
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
5min
Khachrod
1557 km
17:52
17:52
17:57
17:57
On Time
-
5min
Ratlam Jn
1585 km
18:30
18:30
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
5min
Meghnagar
1665 km
19:36
19:36
19:38
19:38
On Time
-
2min
Dahod
1699 km
20:02
20:02
20:04
20:04
On Time
-
2min
Godhra Jn
1772 km
21:50
21:50
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
5min
Chhayapuri
1838 km
22:36
22:36
22:41
22:41
On Time
-
5min
Anand Jn
1870 km
23:31
23:31
23:33
23:33
On Time
-
2min
Nadiad Jn
1888 km
23:47
23:47
23:49
23:49
On Time
-
2min
Maninagar
1931 km
00:35
00:35
00:37
00:37
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
1934 km
01:10
01:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

19166 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Sabarmati Exp 19166 running or not?

A. Sabarmati Exp 19166 starts from Darbhanga Jn at 04:37. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Sabarmati Exp 19166 now?

A. Check the location of Sabarmati Exp 19166 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 56 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Sabarmati Exp 19166 train?

A. The last stop for Sabarmati Exp 19166 train is Ahmedabad Jn(ADI). The train reaches Ahmedabad Jn at 01:10
Darbhanga to Ahmedabad Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Darbhanga to Ahmedabad