Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Darbhanga to Patna Trains

Looking for trains from Darbhanga to Patna? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 16 COVID Special trains found running between Darbhanga to Patna covering a distance of 164 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Darbhanga to Patna train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Patna to Darbhanga train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

दरभंगा से पटना के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 05563Jyg Udn SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05563 Running Status )
    DBG
    Darbhanga Jn
    01:05
    5hr 35min
    PNBE
    Patna Jn
    06:40
    2S
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
    Fri, 19 Nov
    -
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
  • Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
  • 05549Jyg Pnbe SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05549 Running Status )
    DBG
    Darbhanga Jn
    06:30
    7hr
    PNBE
    Patna Jn
    13:30
    2SCC
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
  • 15549Jyg Pnbe Int ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15549 Running Status )
    DBG
    Darbhanga Jn
    06:30
    7hr 10min
    PNBE
    Patna Jn
    13:40
    CC
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
  • 01144Dbg Csmt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01144 Running Status )
    DBG
    Darbhanga Jn
    08:00
    4hr 55min
    PPTA
    Patliputra
    12:55
    SL3A2S
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Mon, 15 Nov
    -
    Mon, 22 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
  • 03225Jyg Rjpb SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03225 Running Status )
    DBG
    Darbhanga Jn
    12:33
    6hr 57min
    RJPB
    Rajendranagar T
    19:30
    2SCC
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
  • 03653Jyg Dnr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03653 Running Status )
    DBG
    Darbhanga Jn
    12:33
    6hr 27min
    DNR
    Danapur
    19:00
    2SCC
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
  • 13225Intercity ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13225 Running Status )
    DBG
    Darbhanga Jn
    13:17
    6hr 43min
    RJPB
    Rajendranagar T
    20:00
    CC
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
  • 04057Jyg Anvt G RathRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04057 Running Status )
    DBG
    Darbhanga Jn
    13:35
    4hr 35min
    PNBE
    Patna Jn
    18:10
    3A
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
  • 12435Jyg Anvt G RathRuns on: SMTWTFS Garib Rath ( 12435 Running Status )
    DBG
    Darbhanga Jn
    13:45
    5hr
    PNBE
    Patna Jn
    18:45
    3A
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
  • 12577Bagmati ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12577 Running Status )
    DBG
    Darbhanga Jn
    15:45
    4hr 25min
    PNBE
    Patna Jn
    20:10
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
    Tue, 16 Nov
    -
    Tue, 23 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
  • 02577Dbg Mys SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02577 Running Status )
    DBG
    Darbhanga Jn
    15:47
    4hr 23min
    PNBE
    Patna Jn
    20:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
    Tue, 16 Nov
    -
    Tue, 23 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
  • 04477Jyg Anvt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04477 Running Status )
    DBG
    Darbhanga Jn
    16:20
    4hr 45min
    PPTA
    Patliputra
    21:05
    3A2A
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
  • Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
  • 01098Dbg Ltt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01098 Running Status )
    DBG
    Darbhanga Jn
    19:20
    4hr 20min
    PPTA
    Patliputra
    23:40
    SL3A2S
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
    Tue, 16 Nov
    -
    Tue, 23 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
  • 02545Rxl Ltt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02545 Running Status )
    DBG
    Darbhanga Jn
    19:38
    5hr 7min
    PNBE
    Patna Jn
    00:45
    2S
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Thu, 11 Nov
    -
    Thu, 18 Nov
    -
    Thu, 25 Nov
    -

Darbhanga to Patna Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Darbhanga to Patna?

A. There are 16 trains that run daily between Darbhanga to Patna. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Darbhanga to Patna by rail?

A. To travel from Darbhanga to Patna by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 164 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Darbhanga?

A. The number of railway stations in Darbhanga are 2. Book Now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Patna?

A. The number of railway stations in Patna are 10. Click here to book now

Q. How many trains run weekly between Darbhanga to Patna?

A. The number of trains that operate on Darbhanga to Patna route weekly are 16. Book Now

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Patna from Darbhanga?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Patna from Darbhanga is 4hr 15min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Darbhanga to Patna.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Darbhanga to Patna.

Q. Is it possible to check the PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online, if travelling from Darbhanga to Patna?

A. Yes, it is possible to check PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online through ixigo, if travelling from Darbhanga to Patna.

Q. On Darbhanga to Patna route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Darbhanga to Patna route 15549 Jyg Pnbe Int Exp takes maximum time. It departs at 06:30:00 and covers a distance of approximately 164 kms. It reaches Patna at 13:40:00.

Q. Where is my train? I am travelling from Darbhanga to Patna.

A. If you are travelling from Darbhanga to Patna, the latest online information about where is my train can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. The journey starts from Darbhanga and ends at Patna. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Darbhanga to Patna.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Darbhanga to Patna?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Darbhanga to Patna begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Darbhanga Jn Railway Station

City : Darbhanga
Code : DBG
Avg Rating : 3.7
Wifi : Available

Patna Jn Railway Station

City : Patna
Code : PNBE
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Darbhanga to Patna Fastest Train:

04437 Jyg Anvt Spl is the fastest train to run between Darbhanga and Patna. It takes 4hr 15min hours to reach Patna. Leaving Darbhanga DBG at 03:25:00 and reaching Patna (PNBE) at 07:40:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Darbhanga to Patna:

01098 Dbg Ltt Spl is the cheapest train to run between Darbhanga and Patna. It takes 4hr 20min to arrive at Patna. The train leaves Darbhanga DBG at 19:20:00 and reaches Patna PNBE at 23:40:00. The ticket price of this train is 80 INR and it operates on Tues.

Darbhanga to Patna Last Train:

02545 Rxl Ltt Spl is the last train that runs between Darbhanga and Patna. It takes 5hr 7min hours to reach Patna. 02545 leaves Darbhanga DBG at 19:38:00 and reaches Patna PNBE at 00:45:00. This train operates on Thur.

First Train from Darbhanga to Patna:

05563 Jyg Udn Spl is the first train to run between Darbhanga and Patna. It takes 5hr 35min to reach Patna. The train 05563 leaves Darbhanga DBG at 01:05:00 and reaches Patna PNBE at 06:40:00. Jyg Udn Spl operates on Thur.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02309 Train - Rajendra Nagar to New Delhi
02310 Train - New Delhi to Rajendra Nagar
02691 Train - Bengaluru to New Delhi
02692 Train - New Delhi to Bengaluru
02424 Train - New Delhi - Dibrugarh
02423 Train - Dibrugarh - New Delhi
View All Covid Special Trains