Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

13225 Intercity Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 13225 Intercity Exp train live running status. 13225 Intercity Exp train runs from Jaynagar (JYG) to Danapur (DNR) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat. 13225 train covers 18 stations. The departure time for 13225 Intercity Exp from Jaynagar is 10:50. The arrival time to Danapur is 19:00. The total distance covered by Intercity Exp is 237 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Jaynagar to Danapur. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Intercity Exp - 13225.
Monday
03-10-2022
Yesterday
04-10-2022
Today
05-10-2022
Tomorrow
06-10-2022
Overall delay: 10min
Reached Rambhaddarpur at 13:35
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaynagar
-
Source
10:50
10:50
On Time
1
Source
KHAJAULI
12 km
11:03
11:03
11:05
11:05
On Time
1
2min
Rajanagar
21 km
11:14
11:14
11:16
11:16
On Time
-
2min
Madhubani
31 km
11:25
11:25
11:28
11:28
On Time
-
3min
Sakri Jn
48 km
11:43
11:43
11:45
11:45
On Time
1
2min
Darbhanga Jn
67 km
12:40
12:40
12:45
12:45
On Time
2
5min
Laheria Sarai
72 km
12:55
12:55
12:57
12:57
On Time
1
2min
Haiaghat
83 km
13:21
13:21
13:23
13:23
On Time
1
2min
Rambhaddarpur
88 km
13:35
13:32
13:44
13:34
3min
1
2min
Samastipur Jn
105 km
14:25
14:15
14:55
14:45
10min
3
30min
Khudiram B Pusa
118 km
15:08
14:58
15:10
15:00
10min
2
2min
Dholi
131 km
15:22
15:12
15:24
15:14
10min
-
2min
Muzaffarpur Jn
157 km
16:00
15:50
16:05
15:55
10min
3
5min
Bhagwanpur
191 km
16:32
16:22
16:34
16:24
10min
2
2min
Hajipur Jn
210 km
17:00
16:50
17:05
16:55
10min
3
5min
Sonpur Jn
216 km
17:15
17:05
17:17
17:07
10min
4
2min
Patliputra
231 km
18:20
18:10
18:25
18:15
10min
-
5min
Danapur
237 km
19:00
18:50
Destination
10min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

13225 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Intercity Exp 13225 train running or not?

A. Intercity Exp 13225 train starts from Jaynagar at 10:50. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Intercity Exp 13225 train now?

A. Check the location of Intercity Exp 13225 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 18 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Intercity Exp 13225 train?

A. The last stop for Intercity Exp 13225 train is Danapur(DNR). The train reaches Danapur at 19:00