Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Intercity Exp 13225 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JYG
10:50
Jaynagar
8hr
17 Stops
DNR
18:50
Danapur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Intercity Exp 13225 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Intercity Exp 13225. Check Intercity Exp 13225 seat availability from Jaynagar station to Danapur station.

3E
CC
INR375
February 2024
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JYG
DNR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3E, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops17
Duration8hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Intercity Exp 13225 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13225 Intercity Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jaynagar station and ends at Danapur. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 8hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jaynagar and Danapur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JYGJaynagarstarts10:50-0111On Time
KJIKhajauli11:0311:052min13 km1113min
RJARajanagar11:1411:162min22 km1117min
MBIMadhubani11:2311:263min32 km1119min
SKISakri Jn11:4111:432min49 km11116min
DBGDarbhanga Jn12:3012:355min68 km511On Time
LSILaheria Sarai12:4512:472min73 km2118min
HYTHaiaghat13:0213:042min84 km1119min
RBZRambhaddarpur13:2313:252min89 km21111min
SPJSamastipur Jn14:1514:4530min106 km211
KRBPKhudiram B Pusa14:5815:002min119 km21119min
DOLDholi15:1215:142min133 km21121min
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn15:5015:555min158 km11118min
BNRBhagwanpur16:2216:242min192 km11123min
HJPHajipur Jn16:5016:555min211 km11117min
SEESonpur Jn17:0517:072min217 km11121min
PPTAPatliputra18:1018:155min232 km111On Time
DNRDanapur18:50ends-238 km311On Time

Intercity Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
23-02-2024
Saturday
24-02-2024
Sunday
25-02-2024
Yesterday
26-02-2024
Today
27-02-2024
Tomorrow
28-02-2024
Thursday
29-02-2024
On Time
Reached Danapur at 18:50
Refresh
Updated 23min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaynagar
-
Source
10:50
10:50
On Time
1
Source
KHAJAULI
13 km
11:03
11:03
11:05
11:05
On Time
1
2min
Rajanagar
22 km
11:14
11:14
11:16
11:16
On Time
1
2min
Madhubani
32 km
11:23
11:23
11:26
11:26
On Time
1
3min
Sakri Jn
49 km
11:41
11:41
11:43
11:43
On Time
1
2min
Darbhanga Jn
68 km
12:12
12:30
12:35
12:35
On Time
5
5min
Laheria Sarai
73 km
12:51
12:45
12:57
12:47
10min
2
2min
Haiaghat
84 km
13:35
13:02
13:37
13:04
33min
1
2min
Rambhaddarpur
89 km
13:42
13:23
13:46
13:25
21min
2
2min
Samastipur Jn
106 km
14:06
14:15
14:50
14:45
5min
2
30min
Khudiram B Pusa
119 km
15:09
14:58
15:11
15:00
11min
2
2min
Dholi
133 km
15:25
15:12
15:28
15:14
14min
2
2min
Muzaffarpur Jn
158 km
16:16
15:50
16:21
15:55
26min
1
5min
Bhagwanpur
192 km
17:10
16:22
17:15
16:24
51min
1
2min
Hajipur Jn
211 km
17:31
16:50
17:36
16:55
41min
1
5min
Sonpur Jn
217 km
17:51
17:05
17:58
17:07
51min
1
2min
Patliputra
232 km
18:27
18:10
18:38
18:15
23min
1
5min
Danapur
238 km
18:50
18:50
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
view full running status

Intercity Exp 13225 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Intercity Exp - 13225 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jaynagar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
C1
ME1
EOG
Seat Layout
Intercity Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutIntercity Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Intercity Exp 13225 Train Information

Intercity Exp (13225) train runs from Jaynagar to Danapur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 238 km. The fare classes on 13225 train are 3E,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Intercity Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.