Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Intercity Exp 13225 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JYG
10:50
Jaynagar
8hr
17 Stops
DNR
18:50
Danapur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Intercity Exp 13225 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Intercity Exp 13225. Check Intercity Exp 13225 seat availability from Jaynagar station to Danapur station.

From
To
Quota
CC
INR375
November 2022
Tue, 29 Nov
NA
Wed, 30 Nov
NA
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
NA
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DNR
JYG
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesCC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
Stops17
Duration8hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Intercity Exp 13225 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13225 Intercity Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jaynagar station and ends at Danapur. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 8hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jaynagar and Danapur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JYGJaynagarstarts10:50-0111-
KJIKhajauli11:0311:052min13 km111-
RJARajanagar11:1411:162min22 km-11-
MBIMadhubani11:2511:283min32 km-11-
SKISakri Jn11:4311:452min49 km111-
DBGDarbhanga Jn12:4012:455min68 km211-
LSILaheria Sarai12:5512:572min73 km111-
HYTHaiaghat13:2113:232min84 km111-
RBZRambhaddarpur13:3213:342min89 km111-
SPJSamastipur Jn14:1514:4530min106 km311-
KRBPKhudiram B Pusa14:5815:002min119 km211-
DOLDholi15:1215:142min133 km-11-
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn15:5015:555min158 km311-
BNRBhagwanpur16:2216:242min192 km211-
HJPHajipur Jn16:5016:555min211 km311-
SEESonpur Jn17:0517:072min217 km411-
PPTAPatliputra18:1018:155min232 km-11-
DNRDanapur18:50ends-238 km-11-

Intercity Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
25-11-2022
Saturday
26-11-2022
Yesterday
28-11-2022
Today
29-11-2022
Tomorrow
30-11-2022
Thursday
01-12-2022
Yet to start from Jaynagar at 10:50
Refresh
Updated 18hr 31min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaynagar
-
Source
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
Source
KHAJAULI
12 km
11:03
11:03
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
2min
Rajanagar
21 km
11:14
11:14
11:16
11:16
On Time
-
2min
Madhubani
31 km
11:25
11:25
11:28
11:28
On Time
-
3min
Sakri Jn
48 km
11:43
11:43
11:45
11:45
On Time
-
2min
Darbhanga Jn
67 km
12:40
12:40
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
5min
Laheria Sarai
72 km
12:55
12:55
12:57
12:57
On Time
-
2min
Haiaghat
83 km
13:21
13:21
13:23
13:23
On Time
-
2min
Rambhaddarpur
88 km
13:32
13:32
13:34
13:34
On Time
-
2min
Samastipur Jn
105 km
14:15
14:15
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
30min
Khudiram B Pusa
118 km
14:58
14:58
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
2min
Dholi
131 km
15:12
15:12
15:14
15:14
On Time
-
2min
Muzaffarpur Jn
157 km
15:50
15:50
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
5min
Bhagwanpur
191 km
16:22
16:22
16:24
16:24
On Time
-
2min
Hajipur Jn
210 km
16:50
16:50
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
5min
Sonpur Jn
216 km
17:05
17:05
17:07
17:07
On Time
-
2min
Patliputra
231 km
18:10
18:10
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
5min
Danapur
237 km
18:50
18:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Intercity Exp 13225 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Intercity Exp - 13225 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jaynagar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
C1
EOG
Seat Layout
Intercity Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutIntercity Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Intercity Exp 13225 Train Information

Intercity Exp (13225) train runs from Jaynagar to Danapur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 238 km. The fare classes on 13225 train are CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Intercity Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Intercity Exp 13225 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
59 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
mast train on time table running
very bad sarvice west aap for railway inquiry
rftg ggyttcc saga ftv th s wax
madharchod train hai sala
good morning sir kaise ho AAP log hai jo ki pichhle saal ki pichhle
time table not good this train
time table not good this train
time table not good this train
time table not good this train
this train is very popular 👌
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW