more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Jainagar to New Delhi Trains

Looking for trains from Jainagar to New Delhi? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 10 COVID Special trains found running between Jainagar to New Delhi covering a distance of 1202 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Jainagar to New Delhi train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! New Delhi to Jainagar train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

जयनगर से नई दिल्ली के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
  • 04651Jyg Asr HumsafarRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04651 Running Status )
    JYG
    Jaynagar
    04:15
    26hr 45min
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    07:00
    SL3A
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Fri, 13 Aug
    -
    Sun, 15 Aug
    -
    Tue, 17 Aug
    -
  • 14673Shaheed ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14673 Running Status )
    JYG
    Jaynagar
    07:15
    27hr 5min
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    10:20
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
    Thu, 12 Aug
    -
    Sat, 14 Aug
    -
  • 14649Saryu Yamuna ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14649 Running Status )
    JYG
    Jaynagar
    07:15
    27hr 5min
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    10:20
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Fri, 13 Aug
    -
    Sun, 15 Aug
    -
    Tue, 17 Aug
    -
  • 12435Jyg Anvt G RathRuns on: SMTWTFS Garib Rath ( 12435 Running Status )
    JYG
    Jaynagar
    12:00
    20hr 20min
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    08:20
    3A
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Fri, 13 Aug
    -
    Mon, 16 Aug
    -
    Fri, 20 Aug
    -
    Mon, 23 Aug
    -
  • 04057Jyg Anvt G RathRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04057 Running Status )
    JYG
    Jaynagar
    12:10
    20hr 40min
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    08:50
    3A
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Fri, 13 Aug
    -
    Mon, 16 Aug
    -
    Fri, 20 Aug
    -
    Mon, 23 Aug
    -
  • 12561Swatantra S ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12561 Running Status )
    JYG
    Jaynagar
    14:00
    22hr 30min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    12:30
    SL3A2A1A
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
  • 04477Jyg Anvt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04477 Running Status )
    JYG
    Jaynagar
    14:15
    23hr 30min
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    13:45
    3A2A
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Fri, 13 Aug
    -
    Mon, 16 Aug
    -
    Fri, 20 Aug
    -
    Mon, 23 Aug
    -
  • Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
  • 02561Jyg Ndls SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02561 Running Status )
    JYG
    Jaynagar
    17:20
    22hr 20min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    15:40
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -

Jainagar to New Delhi Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Jainagar to New Delhi?

A. There are 10 trains that run daily between Jainagar to New Delhi. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Jainagar to New Delhi by rail?

A. To travel from Jainagar to New Delhi by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 1202 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Jainagar?

A. The number of railway stations in Jainagar are 1. Book Now

Q. How many railway stations are there in New Delhi?

A. The number of railway stations in New Delhi are 48. Click here to book now

Q. How many trains run weekly between Jainagar to New Delhi?

A. The number of trains that operate on Jainagar to New Delhi route weekly are 10. Book Now

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach New Delhi from Jainagar?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach New Delhi from Jainagar is 20hr 20min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Jainagar to New Delhi.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Jainagar to New Delhi.

Q. Is it possible to check the PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online, if travelling from Jainagar to New Delhi?

A. Yes, it is possible to check PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online through ixigo, if travelling from Jainagar to New Delhi.

Q. On Jainagar to New Delhi route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Jainagar to New Delhi route 14673 Shaheed Express takes maximum time. It departs at 07:15:00 and covers a distance of approximately 1202 kms. It reaches New Delhi at 10:20:00.

Q. Where is my train? I am travelling from Jainagar to New Delhi.

A. If you are travelling from Jainagar to New Delhi, the latest online information about where is my train can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. The journey starts from Jainagar and ends at New Delhi. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Jainagar to New Delhi.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Jainagar to New Delhi?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Jainagar to New Delhi begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Jaynagar Railway Station

City : Jainagar
Code : JYG
Avg Rating : 2.5
Wifi : Not Available

New Delhi Railway Station

City : New Delhi
Code : NDLS
Avg Rating : 3.2
Wifi : Available

Jainagar to New Delhi Fastest Train:

12435 Jyg Anvt G Rath is the fastest train to run between Jainagar and New Delhi. It takes 20hr 20min hours to reach New Delhi. Leaving Jainagar JYG at 12:00:00 and reaching New Delhi (NDLS) at 08:20:00, this train operates on Mon, Fri.

Cheapest Train from Jainagar to New Delhi:

02561 Jyg Ndls Spl is the cheapest train to run between Jainagar and New Delhi. It takes 22hr 20min to arrive at New Delhi. The train leaves Jainagar JYG at 17:20:00 and reaches New Delhi NDLS at 15:40:00. The ticket price of this train is 350 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Jainagar to New Delhi Last Train:

02561 Jyg Ndls Spl is the last train that runs between Jainagar and New Delhi. It takes 22hr 20min hours to reach New Delhi. 02561 leaves Jainagar JYG at 17:20:00 and reaches New Delhi NDLS at 15:40:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Jainagar to New Delhi:

04437 Jyg Anvt Spl is the first train to run between Jainagar and New Delhi. It takes 21hr 25min to reach New Delhi. The train 04437 leaves Jainagar JYG at 01:35:00 and reaches New Delhi NDLS at 23:00:00. Jyg Anvt Spl operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02309 Train - Rajendra Nagar to New Delhi
02310 Train - New Delhi to Rajendra Nagar
02691 Train - Bengaluru to New Delhi
02692 Train - New Delhi to Bengaluru
02424 Train - New Delhi - Dibrugarh
02423 Train - Dibrugarh - New Delhi
View All Covid Special Trains