Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12561 Swatantra S Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12561 Swatantra S Exp train live running status. 12561 Swatantra S Exp train runs from Jaynagar (JYG) to New Delhi (NDLS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12561 train covers 20 stations. The departure time for 12561 Swatantra S Exp from Jaynagar is 17:20. The arrival time to New Delhi is 15:40. The total distance covered by Swatantra S Exp is 1234 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Jaynagar to New Delhi. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Swatantra S Exp - 12561.
Tuesday
27-09-2022
Yesterday
28-09-2022
Today
29-09-2022
Tomorrow
30-09-2022
Yet to start from Jaynagar at 17:20
Refresh
Updated 1hr 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaynagar
-
Source
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
Source
Madhubani
31 km
17:44
17:44
17:46
17:46
On Time
-
2min
Sakri Jn
48 km
18:07
18:07
18:09
18:09
On Time
-
2min
Darbhanga Jn
67 km
18:55
18:55
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
5min
Samastipur Jn
105 km
20:30
20:30
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
25min
Muzaffarpur Jn
157 km
21:45
21:45
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
5min
Hajipur Jn
210 km
22:50
22:50
22:55
22:55
On Time
-
5min
Sonpur Jn
216 km
23:05
23:05
23:07
23:07
On Time
-
2min
Chhapra
270 km
00:35
00:35
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
10min
Suraimanpur
299 km
01:16
01:16
01:18
01:18
On Time
-
2min
Ballia
336 km
02:05
02:05
02:07
02:07
On Time
-
2min
Ghazipur City
401 km
03:03
03:03
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
2min
Aunrihar Jn
440 km
03:40
03:40
03:42
03:42
On Time
-
2min
Varanasi Jn
475 km
04:40
04:40
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
10min
Gyanpur Road
536 km
05:44
05:44
05:46
05:46
On Time
-
2min
Prayagraj Jn.
600 km
07:15
07:15
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
10min
Kanpur Central
794 km
09:35
09:35
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
5min
Aligarh Jn
1104 km
13:08
13:08
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
2min
Ghaziabad
1210 km
14:48
14:48
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
2min
New Delhi
1234 km
15:40
15:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12561 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Swatantra S Exp 12561 train running or not?

A. Swatantra S Exp 12561 train starts from Jaynagar at 17:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Swatantra S Exp 12561 train now?

A. Check the location of Swatantra S Exp 12561 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 20 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Swatantra S Exp 12561 train?

A. The last stop for Swatantra S Exp 12561 train is New Delhi(NDLS). The train reaches New Delhi at 15:40