more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12561Running Status

SMTWTFS
Wednesday
09-06-2021
Thursday
10-06-2021
Friday
11-06-2021
Yesterday
12-06-2021
Today
13-06-2021
Tomorrow
14-06-2021
Tuesday
15-06-2021
This train has been cancelled for the selected date.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaynagar
-
Source
14:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Madhubani
31 km
14:25
14:28
Cancelled
-
-
Sakri Jn
48 km
14:45
14:47
Cancelled
-
-
Darbhanga Jn
67 km
15:20
15:25
Cancelled
-
-
Samastipur Jn
105 km
16:25
16:50
Cancelled
-
-
Muzaffarpur Jn
157 km
17:45
17:50
Cancelled
-
-
Hajipur Jn
210 km
18:45
18:50
Cancelled
-
-
Sonpur Jn
216 km
19:00
19:02
Cancelled
-
-
Chhapra
270 km
20:30
20:40
Cancelled
-
-
Suraimanpur
299 km
21:04
21:06
Cancelled
-
-
Ballia
336 km
21:41
21:45
Cancelled
-
-
Yusufpur
381 km
22:20
22:21
Cancelled
-
-
Ghazipur City
401 km
22:47
22:52
Cancelled
-
-
Aunrihar Jn
440 km
23:31
23:33
Cancelled
-
-
Varanasi Jn
476 km
00:30
00:40
Cancelled
-
-
Bhulanpur
481 km
00:55
00:56
Cancelled
-
-
Gyanpur Road
536 km
01:38
01:40
Cancelled
-
-
Prayagraj Jn.
600 km
03:25
03:35
Cancelled
-
-
Kanpur Central
794 km
06:15
06:20
Cancelled
-
-
Aligarh Jn
1104 km
10:02
10:04
Cancelled
-
-
Ghaziabad
1210 km
11:45
11:47
Cancelled
-
-
New Delhi
1234 km
12:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination