Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12561 Swatantra S Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12561 Swatantra S Exp train live running status. 12561 Swatantra S Exp train runs from Jaynagar (JYG) to New Delhi (NDLS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12561 train covers 20 stations. The departure time for 12561 Swatantra S Exp from Jaynagar is 17:21. The arrival time to New Delhi is 16:11. The total distance covered by Swatantra S Exp is 1236 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Jaynagar to New Delhi. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Swatantra S Exp - 12561.
Sunday
14-07-2024
Yesterday
15-07-2024
Today
16-07-2024
Tomorrow
17-07-2024
Overall delay: 8min
Reached Madhubani at 17:51
Refresh
Updated 29min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaynagar
-
Source
17:21
17:20
1min
1
Source
Madhubani
32 km
17:51
17:45
17:47
6min
1
1min
Sakri Jn
49 km
18:24
18:16
18:35
18:18
8min
1
2min
Darbhanga Jn
68 km
19:03
19:03
19:15
19:08
On Time
1
5min
Samastipur Jn
106 km
20:30
20:30
20:58
20:55
On Time
1
25min
Muzaffarpur Jn
158 km
21:54
21:45
22:02
21:50
9min
2
5min
Hajipur Jn
211 km
22:59
22:50
23:06
22:55
9min
3
5min
Sonpur Jn
217 km
23:19
23:03
23:24
23:05
16min
3
2min
Chhapra
271 km
00:37
00:35
00:49
00:45
2min
1
10min
Suraimanpur
299 km
01:24
01:16
01:28
01:18
8min
1
2min
Ballia
336 km
02:01
01:55
02:06
02:00
6min
1
5min
Ghazipur City
401 km
03:02
02:55
03:08
03:00
7min
1
5min
Aunrihar Jn
441 km
03:43
03:43
03:49
03:45
On Time
3
2min
Varanasi Jn
476 km
04:40
04:40
04:53
04:50
On Time
2
10min
Gyanpur Road
536 km
05:52
05:43
05:55
05:45
9min
2
2min
Prayagraj Jn.
600 km
07:10
07:10
07:29
07:20
On Time
7
10min
Kanpur Central
795 km
09:56
09:35
10:09
09:40
21min
2
5min
Aligarh Jn
1104 km
13:39
13:08
13:44
13:10
31min
4
2min
Ghaziabad
1210 km
15:10
14:48
15:16
14:50
22min
4
2min
New Delhi
1236 km
16:11
15:40
Destination
31min
12
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Swatantra S Exp 12561 train running or not?

A. Swatantra S Exp 12561 train starts from Jaynagar at 17:21. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Swatantra S Exp 12561 train now?

A. Check the location of Swatantra S Exp 12561 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 20 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Swatantra S Exp 12561 train?

A. The last stop for Swatantra S Exp 12561 train is New Delhi(NDLS). The train reaches New Delhi at 16:11