Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Kaifiyat Exp 12226 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DLI
20:25
Old Delhi
14hr 30min
16 Stops
AMH
10:55
Azamgarh
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kaifiyat Exp 12226 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2690
2A
INR1590
3A
INR1100
SL
INR405
August 2022
Wed, 10 Aug
WL2
94% Chances
3hr 3min
Thu, 11 Aug
WL3
93% Chances
3hr 3min
Fri, 12 Aug
WL3
93% Chances
3hr 3min
Sat, 13 Aug
WL3
93% Chances
3hr 3min
Sun, 14 Aug
AVL 0003
3hr 3min
Mon, 15 Aug
AVL 008
4hr 4min
Tue, 16 Aug
AVL 0018
4hr 32min
Wed, 17 Aug
AVL 0019
4hr 32min
View 4 Months Calendar
AMH
DLI
-
-
-

Kaifiyat Exp 12226 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12226 Kaifiyat Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Old Delhi station and ends at Azamgarh. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 14hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Old Delhi and Azamgarh and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DLIOld Delhistarts20:25-01611-
GZBGhaziabad21:0021:022min20 km211-
ALJNAligarh Jn22:1322:152min126 km211-
ETWEtawah Jn00:0500:072min296 km312-
CNBKanpur Central01:5502:005min434 km-12-
ONUnnao Jn02:2702:281min451 km312-
LJNLucknow Ne03:4504:0520min508 km-12-
BBKBarabanki Jn05:0205:042min544 km212-
RDLRudauli06:1006:111min605 km112-
AYCAyodhaya Cant06:4806:502min643 km-12-
AYAyodhya07:0907:112min650 km112-
ABPAkbarpur07:5607:582min704 km112-
MLPRMalipur08:2208:242min723 km112-
SHGShahganj Jn09:1509:4025min748 km-12-
KRNDKhorason Road10:0210:042min770 km-12-
SMZSarai Mir10:1510:172min779 km-12-
AMHAzamgarh10:55ends-805 km112-

Kaifiyat Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
06-08-2022
Sunday
07-08-2022
Monday
08-08-2022
Yesterday
09-08-2022
Today
10-08-2022
Tomorrow
11-08-2022
Friday
12-08-2022
Yet to start from Old Delhi at 20:25
Refresh
Updated 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Old Delhi
-
Source
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
Source
Ghaziabad
20 km
21:00
21:00
21:02
21:02
On Time
-
2min
Aligarh Jn
126 km
22:13
22:13
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
2min
Etawah Jn
296 km
00:05
00:05
00:07
00:07
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
435 km
01:55
01:55
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
5min
Unnao Jn
453 km
02:27
02:27
02:28
02:28
On Time
-
1min
Lucknow Ne
507 km
03:45
03:45
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
20min
Barabanki Jn
543 km
05:02
05:02
05:04
05:04
On Time
-
2min
Rudauli
604 km
06:10
06:10
06:11
06:11
On Time
-
1min
Ayodhaya Cant
642 km
06:48
06:48
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
2min
Ayodhya
649 km
07:09
07:09
07:11
07:11
On Time
-
2min
Akbarpur
703 km
07:56
07:56
07:58
07:58
On Time
-
2min
Malipur
722 km
08:22
08:22
08:24
08:24
On Time
-
2min
Shahganj Jn
747 km
09:15
09:15
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
25min
Khorason Road
768 km
10:02
10:02
10:04
10:04
On Time
-
2min
Sarai Mir
777 km
10:15
10:15
10:17
10:17
On Time
-
2min
Azamgarh
803 km
10:55
10:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kaifiyat Exp 12226 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kaifiyat Exp - 12226 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Old Delhi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
A2
H1
GN
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Kaifiyat Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKaifiyat Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kaifiyat Exp 12226 Train Information

Kaifiyat Exp (12226) train runs from Old Delhi to Azamgarh. This mail express train covers a distance of about 805 km. The fare classes on 12226 train are 1A,2A,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kaifiyat Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kaifiyat Exp 12226 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
567 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good train on track on time
best train for azamgarh forever
Aaqq e sqa qs. rr esqqq tqqq a lot qui a an Hour and I qqq qaqrrqtqqqr t qt q
nice train comfort with travel and cleanness
very good train between azamgarh and delhi
very poor train It is a very bad train, do not travel in it, it is always late nonsense
worst train ...3 to 4 hrs late is normal for these trains. Example - if someone have examand going to travel today to reach next morning and there is paper so never think that you will reach on time.. you will reach when your paper exams is end then you will reach easily
nice train 🚂 on time old delhi to azamgarh uttar pradesh and 3Ac E osm seat aur sleeper seat
super fast train all stop reached by on time
station ka stoppage jyada hai
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW